mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Sorcerer ]] Basic skill. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Basic|Basic]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class=" | |||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|< | !Grants Player!!Exploits Condition | ||
|- | |||
|<span class='lightning'>Lightning Dmg</span> | |||
|[[Stunned]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuns]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
|[[Critical Strike Chance]] | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> Cooldowns | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+</nowiki> Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer Basic Skills|Basic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]] | |||
|} | |||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | |||
==== | =={{PAGENAME}} Details and Upgrades== | ||
'''[[Lucky Hit Chance]]:''' <span class=" | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |||
'''Tags | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/142120450.png</div> | ||
</onlyinclude> | ==== [[Arc Lash]] ==== | ||
[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: <span class="range">14%</span><br/>Unleash arcing <span class="lightning">lightning</span> that deals <span class="range">42%</span> damage to enemies in front of you. Every <span class="range">10</span> times [[Arc Lash]] swipes, it [[Stuns]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> all enemies hit for <span class="range">2</span> seconds.<br><br><span style='color:#b4ae8a; font-weight: bold;'>Enchantment</span><br> | |||
When you use a <span class="white">Cooldown</span>, enemies around you are [[Stun]]ned <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> for <span class="range">1</span></span> seconds.<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="lightningaspect">Lightning</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Sorcerer Basic Skills|Basic]], [[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]]</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Upgrades=== | ===Upgrades=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" width=" | | rowspan="2" width="50%" |{{:Enhanced_Arc Lash}} | ||
|{{:Glinting Arc Lash}} | |{{:Glinting Arc Lash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 46: | ||
=== Changes == | == Items that work with {{PAGENAME}}== | ||
{{Template:Other Items}} | |||
=== Legendary Aspects === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
{{:Aspect of Audacity}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Might}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Retribution}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Shared Misery}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Expectant}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Control}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Efficiency}} | |||
{{:Everliving Aspect}} | |||
{{:Exploiter's Aspect}} | |||
{{:Rapid Aspect}} | |||
{{:Stable Aspect}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Unique Items === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Ahavarion Spear of Lycander}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Banished Lord's Talisman}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Esu's Heirloom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flickerstep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Frostburn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Gloves of the Illuminator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Godslayer Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Penitent Greaves}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Raiment of the Infinite}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Ring of Starless Skies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Staff of Lam Esen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Advantage Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Impairment Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Control Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Electrocute Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Elementalist Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Enchanter Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
==Item Affixes == | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute | |||
!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm !!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[18.5 - 39.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Shock Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance<br>[1.8 - 5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance against Injured Enemies<br>[3 - 8%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Staff: Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[35%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damaged to Stunned Enemies<br>[16.5 - 23.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Stunned Enemies<br>[33 - 47%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute | |||
!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|} | |||
==Changes to {{PAGENAME}}== | |||
* Arc Lash Enchantment - Stun duration increased from 0.5 to 1 second. | |||
[[Patch 1-0-2d]], June 4, 2023 | [[Patch 1-0-2d|Patch 1.0.2d]], June 4, 2023 | ||
* Lucky Hit Chance reduced from 30% to 14%. | *Lucky Hit Chance reduced from 30% to 14%. | ||
* Glinting Arc Lash Cooldown reduction reduced from .25 to .15 seconds. | *[[Glinting Arc Lash]] Cooldown reduction reduced from .25 to .15 seconds. | ||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] | [[Category:Sorcerer Skills]][[Category:Sorcerer Basic Skills]][[Category:Sorcerer Shock Skills]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
Latest revision as of 18:29, 8 September 2024
Arc Lash is a Sorcerer skill from the Basic skill tree. Its features are:
| Grants Player | Exploits Condition |
|---|---|
| Lightning Dmg | Stunned (CC) |
| Stuns (CC) | Critical Strike Chance |
| - Cooldowns | |
| + Movement | |
| Basic | |
| Shock |
'Creates Condition' means this skill creates this condition i.e it could make a target Vulnerable that other skills can take advantage of. 'Exploits Condition' means this skill takes advantage of a condition, not necessarily of its own making. So for example another skill might Stun and this skill could take advantage of that.
Arc Lash Details and Upgrades
![]() Arc LashLucky Hit Chance: 14% |
Upgrades
Enhanced Arc LashIf Arc Lash's initial swipe Critically Strikes, it swipes an additional time. |
Glinting Arc LashHitting a Stunned (CC) enemy with Arc Lash reduces your Cooldowns by 0.15 seconds. |
Flickering Arc LashArc Lash grants 5 Mana if your swipe hits at least one enemy. When you hit 3 or more enemies or a Boss, your next swipe also deals 50%[x] more damage. |
Items that work with Arc Lash
The following items either:
- Grant a bonus when using Arc Lash
- Create a condition Arc Lash can exploit
- Exploit a condition Arc Lash creates
Legendary Aspects
Aspect of Audacity |
Resource | When there are at least 5 Close enemies, Stun (CC) them for 2.5 - 4.5 seconds. Can only occur once every 20 seconds. Helm, Chest, Pants, Shield, Gloves, Boots, Amulet (+50%) |
N/A | Extraction | All |
Aspect of Might |
Defensive | Basic Skills grant 20% Damage Reduction for 2 - 10 seconds. Helm, Chest, Pants, Shield, Amulet (+50%) |
Dark Ravine (Map) |
Dry Steppes | All |
Aspect of Retribution |
Offensive | Distant enemies have a 10% chance to be Stunned (CC) for 2 seconds when they hit you. You deal 15 - 35% [x] increased damage to Stunned (CC) or Knocked Down (CC) enemies. Gloves, Offhand, 1H Weapon, 2H Weapon (+100%), Ring, Amulet (+50%) |
Abandoned Mineworks (Map) |
Kehjistan | All |
|
|
Utility | Lucky Hit: When you hit a Crowd Controlled enemy, there is up to a 35 - 55% chance for that Crowd Control effect to spread to another unaffected enemy. Helm, Chest, Pants, Gloves, Boots, Shield, Amulet (+50%) |
Oblivion (Map) |
Hawezar | All |
Aspect of the Expectant |
Offensive | After attacking enemies with a Basic Skill, increase the damage of your next Core Skill cast within 5 seconds by 5 - 12% [x], up to 30% [x]. Gloves, Offhand, 1H Weapon, 2H Weapon (+100%), Ring, Amulet (+50%) |
Underroot (Map) |
Scosglen | All |
Aspect of Control |
Offensive | You deal 20 - 40% [x] more damage to Immobilized (CC), Stunned (CC), or Frozen (CC) enemies. Gloves, Offhand, 1H Weapon, 2H Weapon (+100%), Ring, Amulet (+50%) |
Sunken Library (Map) |
Kehjistan | Sorcerer |
Aspect of Efficiency |
Resource | Casting a Basic Skill reduces the Mana cost of your next Core or Mastery Skill by 35 - 55%. Ring, Amulet (+50%) |
Domhainne Tunnels (Map) |
Scosglen | Sorcerer |
Everliving Aspect |
Defensive | You take 10 - 30% less damage from Crowd Controlled or Vulnerable enemies. Helm, Chest, Pants, Shield, Amulet (+50%) |
N/A | Extraction | Sorcerer |
Exploiter's Aspect |
Utility | You have 20% [x] increased Crowd Control Duration. While enemies are Unstoppable, you deal 25 - 45% [x] increased damage to them. Helm, Chest, Gloves, Pants, Boots, Shield, Amulet (+50%) |
N/A | Extraction | All |
Rapid Aspect |
Offensive | Basic Skills gain 15 - 35% [+] Attack Speed. Gloves, Offhand, 1H Weapon, 2H Weapon (+100%), Ring, Amulet (+50%) |
Buried Halls (Map) |
Dry Steppes | All |
Stable Aspect |
Offensive | While Unstable Currents is not active, your Shock Skills have a 6.5 - 17% chance to trigger a free cast from it. Gloves, Offhand, 1H Weapon, 2H Weapon (+100%), Ring, Amulet (+50%) |
N/A | Extraction | Sorcerer |
Unique Items
|
Ahavarion Spear of Lycander"The angel Lycander left us a portion of her power in this spear. It is all the proof I need that she watches over us still." - Oracle Argoysni Type: Mythic Unique Staff Description: Gain a random Shrine effect for 20 seconds after killing an Elite enemy. Can only occur once every 30 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Banished Lord's Talisman"His name has been lost to history, but to have been exiled from a land as cursed as Hawezar, his deeds must have been truly depraved." - Scholar's Notes Type: Unique Amulet Description: After you spend 275 of your Primary Resource, your next Core Skill is guaranteed to Overpower. Your Critical Strikes that Overpower deal [20 - 60]%[x] increased damage. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
|
Esu's Heirloom"While scholars have proven these boots were not created by Esu herself, it is noteworthy that they have been passed down since the formation of the Mage Clans." - Barrett's Book of Implements Type: Unique Boots Description: Your Critical Strike Chance is increased by 20 - 40% of your Movement Speed bonus. |
Affixes:
|
|
Flickerstep"Considered a failure by their creator, it wasn't until the assassination of an "untouchable" Caldeum noble that these boots' true power was understood." - Barrett's Book of Implements
Description: Each enemy you Evade through reduces your active Ultimate Cooldown by [2.0 - 4.0] seconds, up to 10 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
|
FrostburnA touch so frigid it stops the heart and chills the very soul.
Description: Lucky Hit: Up to a [20 - 60]% chance to Freeze enemies for 3 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925) |
|
Gloves of the IlluminatorAfter Inarius returned to Sanctuary, he sought a way back to the High Heavens. His first step was to reignite the religion he had abandoned millennia before: the Cathedral of Light. Type: Unique Gloves Description: Fireball now bounces as it travels, exploding each time it hits the ground, but its explosion deals [30 - 0]% less damage. |
Affixes:
|
|
Godslayer Crown"The Sahptev faithful believe in a thousand and one gods. If it takes me as many lifetimes, I will find and kill them all." - Gaspar Stilbian, Veradani Outcast" Type: Unique Helm Description: When you Stun (CC), Freeze (CC), or Immobilize (CC) an Elite, your Pull In (CC) all Nearby enemies and deal x30 - 60% increased damage to them for 3 seconds. Can only occur once every 12 seconds. |
|
|
Paingorger's GauntletsCrafted from fragments of Duriel's carapace, wearing these gloves, or being struck by them, causes an agonizing sensation akin to pushing one's hands through a thousand shards of glass. Type: Unique Gloves Description: Damaging enemies with a Non-Basic Skill cast marks them for 3 seconds. When a Basic Skill first hits a marked enemy, the Basic Skill's damage is echoed to all marked enemies, dealing [100 - 200]%[x] increased damage. |
Affixes:
|
|
Penitent GreavesRemorseful devotees of the Cathedral of Light must undertake a grueling pilgrimage, journeying across the frigid glacier known as the Serac Rapture. Only then may their gravest sins be forgiven. Type: Unique Boots Description: You leave behind a trail of frost that Chills (CC) enemies. You deal [12 - 25]%[x] more damage to Chilled enemies. |
Affixes:
|
|
Raiment of the InfiniteThe power you have is never enough. Type: Unique Chest Armor Description: After Casting Teleport, surrounding enemies are Pulled inwards and it has a 10 - 30% chance to reset from each enemy it kills. |
Affixes:
|
|
Ring of Starless Skies"Yours is the power to pluck the stars from the heavens with the ease of a child gathering fruit from the bough." - Unknown Type: Mythic Unique Ring Description: Spending your Primary Resource reduces the Resource cost of your skills and increases your damage by x10% for 3 seconds, up to x50%. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Staff of Lam Esen"Also known as the Greatstaff of the Old Religion, this powerful relic is one of only a small handful of Skatsimi artifacts that have survived to this day." - Barrett's Book of Implements Type: Unique Staff Description: Your casts of Charged Bolts have a 40 - 80% chance to be attracted to enemies and last 300% longer. |
Affixes:
|
|
Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop"Fool said he dug it out of the sands near Lut Gholein with a few other 'worthless trinkets'. I hid my delight at receiving such a treasure in exchange for a meager handful of coins." - Rakhaan
Description: For each type of Elemental damage you deal, gain [10.0 - 20.0]%[x] increased damage for 4 seconds, up to [40.0 - 80.0]%[x] . Dealing Elemental damage refreshes all bonuses. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
Paragon Glyphs
|
AdvantageMagic: Barbarian / Necromancer / Sorcerer Bonus:
|
|
|
ImpairmentBonus:
|
|
|
ControlRare: Necromancer / Sorcerer / Rogue Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 40 Int (Necro), 25 Int (Rogue), 25 Dex (Sorc) (in radius range) |
|
ElectrocuteRare: Sorcerer Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 25 Dexterity (in radius range) |
|
ElementalistRare: Sorcerer Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 40 Intelligence (in radius range) |
|
EnchanterRare: Sorcerer Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 40 Intelligence (in radius range) |
Item Affixes
The following Affixes are particularly useful with Arc Lash
| Attribute | Amulet | Ring | Helm | Chest | Gloves | Weap 1H | Weap 2H | Off-Hand |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Skill Damage [18.5 - 39.5%] |
||||||||
| Basic Skill Damage [37 - 79%] |
||||||||
| Basic Skill Attack Speed [4.4 - 10%] |
||||||||
| Shock Skill Damage [10.5 - 17.5%] |
||||||||
| Lightning Damage [10.5 - 17.5%] |
||||||||
| Lightning Critical Strike Damage [10.5 - 17.5%] |
||||||||
| Lightning Critical Strike Damage [28 - 42%] |
||||||||
| Critical Strike Chance [1.8 - 5%] |
||||||||
| Critical Strike Chance against Injured Enemies [3 - 8%] |
||||||||
| Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies [5 - 12%] |
||||||||
| Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies [10 - 24%] |
||||||||
| Staff: Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies [35%] |
||||||||
| Crowd Control Duration [5 - 12%] |
||||||||
| Damaged to Stunned Enemies [16.5 - 23.5%] |
||||||||
| Damage to Stunned Enemies [33 - 47%] |
||||||||
| Attribute | Amulet | Ring | Helm | Chest | Gloves | Weap 1H | Weap 2H | Off-Hand |
Changes to Arc Lash
- Arc Lash Enchantment - Stun duration increased from 0.5 to 1 second.
Patch 1.0.2d, June 4, 2023
- Lucky Hit Chance reduced from 30% to 14%.
- Glinting Arc Lash Cooldown reduction reduced from .25 to .15 seconds.


