mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Urivar#Paingorger's Gauntlets|Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | |[[Urivar#Paingorger's Gauntlets|Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | ||
|[[Urivar# | |[[Urivar#100,000 Steps|100,000 Steps]] | ||
|[[Urivar#Gathlen's Birthright|Gathlen's Birthright]] | |[[Urivar#Gathlen's Birthright|Gathlen's Birthright]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Overkill]] | |[[Overkill]] | ||
| | |Earthbreaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Urivar#Twin Strikes|Twin Strikes]] | |[[Urivar#Twin Strikes|Twin Strikes]] | ||
|Greatstaff of the Crone | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Urivar#Ring of the Ravenous|Ring of the Ravenous]] | |||
|Malefic Crescent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Urivar#Bloodless Scream|Bloodless Scream]] | |[[Urivar#Bloodless Scream|Bloodless Scream]] | ||
|[[Urivar#Bands of Ichorous Rose|Bands of Ichorous Rose]] | |[[Urivar#Bands of Ichorous Rose|Bands of Ichorous Rose]] | ||
|Iceheart Brais | |||
|- | |||
|Blood Artisan's Cuirass | |||
|Eyes in the Dark | |||
|Sidhe Bindings | |||
|- | |||
|Gospel of the Devotee | |||
|Scoundrel's Kiss | |||
|Strike of Stormhorn | |||
|- | |||
|The Unmaker | |||
|Windforce | |||
|Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Word of Hakan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Urivar#Balazan's Maxtlatl|Balazan’s Maxtlatl]] | |[[Urivar#Balazan's Maxtlatl|Balazan’s Maxtlatl]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Craze of the Dead God | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hesha e Kesungi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jacinth Shell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ring of the Midnight Sun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sunstained War-Crozier | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 25 September 2025
Urivar appears in the Vessel of Hatred during the quest "A Crusade in Flames" and was added to the Boss Ladder in Season 8 - Belial's Return.
How to Summon Urivar
To summon the Harbinger of Hatred, head to the Fields of Judgement. Players do not require summing materials but will require Lair Keys to open the Hoard when he's been defeated.
To open the Hoard, 12 x Judicator’s Masks are required and acquired from the following:
- Helltides
- World Bosses
- Whispers
- Kurast Undercity
Urivar Loot Tables
|
| ||
| All Classes | Barbarian | Druid |
|---|---|---|
| Doombringer | The Grandfather | Ahavarion, Spear of Lycander |
| Melted Heart of Selig | ||
| Andariel's Visage | ||
| Harlequin Crest | ||
| Ring of Starless Skies | ||
| Tyrael's Might | ||
| Heir of Perdition | ||
| Shroud of False Death | ||
| Shattered Vow | ||
| Necromancer | Rogue | Sorcerer |
| The Grandfather | Ahavarion, Spear of Lycander | |
| Spiritborn | ||
| Nesekem the Herald | ||
|
| ||
| All Classes | Barbarian | Druid |
|---|---|---|
| Frostburn | Hooves of the Mountain God | Rotting Lightbringer |
| Paingorger's Gauntlets | 100,000 Steps | Gathlen's Birthright |
| Overkill | Earthbreaker | |
| Twin Strikes | Greatstaff of the Crone | |
| Ring of the Ravenous | Malefic Crescent | |
| Necromancer | Rogue | Sorcerer |
| Ebonpiercer | Deathmask of Nirmitruq | Hail of Verglas |
| Bloodless Scream | Bands of Ichorous Rose | Iceheart Brais |
| Blood Artisan's Cuirass | Eyes in the Dark | Sidhe Bindings |
| Gospel of the Devotee | Scoundrel's Kiss | Strike of Stormhorn |
| The Unmaker | Windforce | Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop |
| Word of Hakan | ||
| Spiritborn | ||
| Balazan’s Maxtlatl | ||
| Craze of the Dead God | ||
| Hesha e Kesungi | ||
| Jacinth Shell | ||
| Ring of the Midnight Sun | ||
| Sunstained War-Crozier | ||
Mythic Uniques All Classes
|
Andariel's VisageThe horrific whispers of the Maiden of Anguish flicker through your mind, pushing you ever closer to madness... Type: Mythic Unique Helm Description: Lucky Hit: Up to a 20% chance to trigger a poison nova that applies 6,000 Poisoning damage over 5 seconds to enemies in the area. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
DoombringerWhenever this ancient sword has reappeared throughout history, it portends a time of great strife, as well as a devastating loss of life. Type: Mythic Unique Sword Description: Lucky Hit: Up to a 25% chance to deal 900 Shadow damage to surrounding enemies and reduce their damage dealt by 20% for 5 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Harlequin Crest"This headdress was once worn by an assassin disguised as a court mage. Her treachery was unveiled, but not before she used its magic to curse the king's entire lineage." - The Fall of House Aston Type: Mythic Unique Helm Description: Gain 20% Damage Reduction. In addition, gain +4 Ranks to all Skills. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Heir of Perdition"Beware false prophets donned as sheep yet bearing the stench of wolves. Thou shalt know them by their fruits. For a tree of good cannot produce evil, nor thorns yield a harvest sweet and fair." Type: Mythic Unique Helm Description: Succumb to hatred and earn Mother's Favor, increasing your damage dealt by x 60%. Slaughter enemies to briefly steal Mother's Favor from Surrounding allies. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Melted Heart of Selig"Do not allow your passions to become obsessions. Fuel the fire that burns within you, but it is madness to allow yourself to become ash to please an uncaring universe." - Last words of Master Selig Type: Mythic Unique Amulet Description: Gain 60 Maximum Resource. When taking damage, 75% is Drained as 2 Resource for every 1% of Maximum Life you would have lost. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Ring of Starless Skies"Yours is the power to pluck the stars from the heavens with the ease of a child gathering fruit from the bough." - Unknown Type: Mythic Unique Ring Description: Spending your Primary Resource reduces the Resource cost of your skills and increases your damage by x10% for 3 seconds, up to x50%. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Shroud of False Death""Auriel alone saw past Lucion's guise. With Al'maiesh aloft, she smote the vile prince. Hatred's seed feigned death and waited, loath to enter the Abyss again." - The Great Conflict, Tome I" Type: Mythic Unique Chest Armor Description: If you haven't attacked in the last 2 seconds, gain Stealth and + 40% Movement Speed. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Tyrael's Might"Thus Tyrael, a perfect aspect of Justice, came to be. None were more vehement against the forces of hell. All demonic entities learned to shudder at Justice's might." -The Books of Jarl, Volume I Type: Mythic Unique Chest Armor Description: While at full Life, your Skills unleash a divine barrage dealing 195 damage. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
Shattered Vow"Malthael's last and only gift to mankind - a vow that our suffering shall end" Type: Mythic Unique Chest Armor Description: Enemies afflicted by more Damage over Time than remaining Life are Executed. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
Barbarian Mythic Uniques
|
DoombringerWhenever this ancient sword has reappeared throughout history, it portends a time of great strife, as well as a devastating loss of life. Type: Mythic Unique Sword Description: Lucky Hit: Up to a 25% chance to deal 900 Shadow damage to surrounding enemies and reduce their damage dealt by 20% for 5 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
The GrandfatherAn unbroken lineage of unwavering strength. Type: Mythic Unique Two-Handed Sword Description: Increases your Critical Strike Damage by 100%[x]. The other properties on this weapon can roll higher than normal. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
Druid Mythic Uniques
|
Ahavarion Spear of Lycander"The angel Lycander left us a portion of her power in this spear. It is all the proof I need that she watches over us still." - Oracle Argoysni Type: Mythic Unique Staff Description: Gain a random Shrine effect for 20 seconds after killing an Elite enemy. Can only occur once every 30 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
Necromancer Mythic Uniques
|
DoombringerWhenever this ancient sword has reappeared throughout history, it portends a time of great strife, as well as a devastating loss of life. Type: Mythic Unique Sword Description: Lucky Hit: Up to a 25% chance to deal 900 Shadow damage to surrounding enemies and reduce their damage dealt by 20% for 5 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
|
The GrandfatherAn unbroken lineage of unwavering strength. Type: Mythic Unique Two-Handed Sword Description: Increases your Critical Strike Damage by 100%[x]. The other properties on this weapon can roll higher than normal. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
Rogue Mythic Uniques
|
DoombringerWhenever this ancient sword has reappeared throughout history, it portends a time of great strife, as well as a devastating loss of life. Type: Mythic Unique Sword Description: Lucky Hit: Up to a 25% chance to deal 900 Shadow damage to surrounding enemies and reduce their damage dealt by 20% for 5 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
Sorcerer Mythic Uniques
|
Ahavarion Spear of Lycander"The angel Lycander left us a portion of her power in this spear. It is all the proof I need that she watches over us still." - Oracle Argoysni Type: Mythic Unique Staff Description: Gain a random Shrine effect for 20 seconds after killing an Elite enemy. Can only occur once every 30 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
Spiritborn Mythic Uniques
|
Nesekem the Herald"In the days when Ajaw Y'ishich ruled Nahantu, the phoenix constellation's crown fell in burning glory. From it was forged a blade that withered valor, heralding an age of despair." Type: Mythic Unique Glaive Description: Every 2 seconds you randomly mark a Nearby enemy. Marked enemies are Vulnerable, and your attacks against them are guaranteed to Critically Strike and Overpower. |
Affixes: (Item Power 800)
|
Regular Uniques
All Classes Uniques
|
FrostburnA touch so frigid it stops the heart and chills the very soul.
Description: Lucky Hit: Up to a [20 - 60]% chance to Freeze enemies for 3 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925) |
|
Paingorger's GauntletsCrafted from fragments of Duriel's carapace, wearing these gloves, or being struck by them, causes an agonizing sensation akin to pushing one's hands through a thousand shards of glass. Type: Unique Gloves Description: Damaging enemies with a Non-Basic Skill cast marks them for 3 seconds. When a Basic Skill first hits a marked enemy, the Basic Skill's damage is echoed to all marked enemies, dealing [100 - 200]%[x] increased damage. |
Affixes:
|
Barbarian Uniques
|
100,000 Steps"While many Barbarians remained in the Dreadlands, small groups from the Oxen, Crane and Bear tribes instead chose to search the land for a new home." - A History of the Children of Bul-Kathos
Description: When activating or refreshing the full Walking Arsenal Key Passive effect, you automatically cast Ground Stomp and gain [50 - 100] Fury. Can only occur once every 5 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
|
Bane of Ahjad-DenBefore Baal's hosts blighted Daken-Shar, the outnumbered northmen clad themselves in barbed mail so that even in death, the demons still bled. Type: Unique Gloves Description: Every 12 seconds, your next Mighty Throw detonates its pulses instantly as Fire Damage and deals [400.0 - 600.0]%[x] increased damage. |
Affixes:
|
|
OverkillThe malformed snake creatures that live in the swamps are not content with simply killing their prey. They seem to take a malicious pleasure from inflicting as much suffering as possible before death.
Description: Death Blow creates a shockwave, dealing [60 - 80]% of its Base damage to enemies. Enemies who die to this effect also reset Death Blow’s Cooldown. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
|
Twin Strikes"When hitting it once doesn't kill it, hit it twice." - Bear Tribe Proverb
Description: After casting Double Swing 4 times, your next Double Swing will hit 2 additional times, each dealing [50 - 80]%[x] increased damage. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
|
Ring of the Ravenous"The hunger, it starts so small, like a tickle in the back of your mind. You believe the lie that you still have control until you're so far gone you can't even recognize yourself." - Varyana Type: Unique Ring Description: Rend's duration is increased by 4 - 8 seconds. Damaging enemies with your Brawling Skills applies 2 stacks of Rend's Bleed. This can only affect each enemy once every 1 second. |
Affixes:
|
|
Unbroken ChainAfter the warmaster Raekor freed her people, the Oxen tribe continued to wear their collars and chains to honor those who died in thralldom under the Samauren Empire. Type: Unique Amulet Description: Casting Steel Grasp reduces Iron Maelstrom's Cooldown by [3.3 - 10.0] seconds. Enemies damaged by Iron Maelstrom deal [10 - 30]% less damage for 6 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
|
Rage of HarrogathHarrogath, the final bastion of resistance against Baal's assault on Mt. Arreat was destroyed along with the Worldstone. The survivors never forgave the betrayal that led to the loss of their home.
Description: Lucky Hit: Inflicting Bleeding on an enemy has up to a [20 - 60]% chance to reduce the Cooldowns of your Skills by 1.0 second. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
Druid Uniques
Rotting Lightbringer
Type: Unique Two-handed weapon Description: If no puddle is around you, Pulverize forms a puddle that guarantees its own Overpowers and deals 200-600% of its normal damage as Poisoning over7 seconds. Pulverize causes all close puddles to splash 20-60% of their total damage within their areas and around them. Pulverize radius increase will affect the size of the puddle and its splashes. |
Affixes:
| |
|
Gathlen's Birthright'Twas Gathlen, most tender warden of the elder realm, who reigneth o'er grove and glade. Whosoever he favors shall inherit the wilds. Utter his name, and be embraced. Type: Unique Helm Description: While in Human form, Critical Striking enemies with Nature Magic [400 - 200] times grants you Anima of the Forest for 10 seconds. While infused with Anima of the Forest you gain the Perfect Storm and Earthen Might Key Passives.. |
Affixes:
|
Necromancer Uniques
|
EbonpiercerThis talisman was the life's work of Deathspeaker Jurdann. Following his premature demise, Jurdann's successor wore the amulet in tribute as they trialed against the Temple of the Deathspeaker.
Description: Blight also shoots 4 smaller projectiles that pierce enemies and deal [300 - 1,500] Shadow damage over 3 seconds. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
|
Bloodless Scream"My companion swung her odd weapon in a wide arc, and our pursuer stopped short. The look of horror on his face as his body fell to pieces will haunt me forever." - The Ebon Pages, Canto II, Verse XI Type: Unique Two-Handed Scythe Description: Your Darkness Skills Chill (CC) enemies for up to 100% and deal x 100 - 200% increased damage to Frozen (CC) enemies. Lucky Hit: Your Darkness Skills have up to a 100% chance to generate 15 - 25 additional Essence against Frozen targets. |
Affixes:
|
Rogue Uniques
|
Deathmask of NirmitruqBeware, for the serpent's spirit lingers. Those who don the Nirmitruq's visage may find their hearts entwined with the viper's wrath. Type: Unique Helm Description: You can now overexert yourself while Casting Flurry, spending 10% life when you don't have enough Energy. Spending life to Cast Flurry increases its damage by 30-50% and your Attack Speed by 50% for 5 seconds. |
Affixes:
|
|
Bands of Ichorous RoseFrom the stump of the Blood Rose oozes a foul and black ichor—bane to flesh and blood. Blade and hide treated in the toxics are worth the fortunes of kings.
Description: Poison Trap always deals its full damage over 3 seconds and it benefits from all of its upgrades, which are increased by [50.0 - 100.0]%[x].Poison Trap also: Benefits from Combo PointsHas no Cooldown during Inner SightCooldown is reduced by Preparation |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
Sorcerer Uniques
|
Hail of Verglas"Ere the age of mage and king, storms raged so dread and fell that men named it the wrath of gods. Its hail smote the earth till mountains were wrought..." -Tome recovered from Kasama
Description: Ice Shards now spreads out with 2 additional shards. You deal [1.0 - 1.5]%[x] increased damage for each time Ice Shards damages an enemy for 5 seconds, up to [50.0 - 75.0]%[x]. |
Affixes: (Item Power 925)
|
Spiritborn Uniques
|
Balazan's Maxtlatl"Know the dangers of fang and root. One hides in the leaf, the berry, the still water. The other waits in the bite, the stinger, the wound." - Teachings of Balazan, Verse III Type: Unique Pants Description: |
Affixes:
|
