(Created page with "Below are the complete Boss Loot Tables for all bosses and all those special items you are seeking in Sanctuary. Each Boss has its own pool of specific items as well as a general unique pool of items which can drop from any of the bosses. Mythic Uniques also have their own pool and can drop from any Boss but are harder to come by. You simply need to farm for them and hope you get the drop you are looking for when tackling bosses. == General Unique Pool == These unique...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below are the complete Boss Loot Tables for all bosses and all those special items you are seeking in Sanctuary. | Below are the complete Boss Loot Tables for all [[Boss Ladder]] (Lair bosses) bosses and all those special items you are seeking in Sanctuary. | ||
Each Boss has its own pool of specific items as well as a general unique pool of items which can drop from any of the bosses. | Each Boss has its own pool of specific items as well as a general unique pool of items which can drop from any of the bosses. | ||
Mythic Uniques also have their own pool and can drop from any Boss but are harder to come by. You simply need to farm for them and hope you get the drop you are looking for when tackling bosses. | Mythic Uniques also have their own pool and can drop from any Boss but are harder to come by. You simply need to farm for them and hope you get the drop you are looking for when tackling bosses. | ||
<onlyinclude> | |||
== General Unique Pool == | == General Unique Pool == | ||
These uniques can drop from any boss encounter. | These uniques can drop from any boss encounter. | ||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Azurewrath]] | |[[Azurewrath]] | ||
|[[Frostburn]] | |[[Frostburn]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mythic Unique Pool == | ==Mythic Unique Pool== | ||
Like the General unique pool, these super Mythic Uniques can drop from any boss but are much harder to come by. Belial does have an increased change of dropping one of these but the fight will be tougher. | Like the General unique pool, these super Mythic Uniques can drop from any boss but are much harder to come by. Belial does have an increased change of dropping one of these but the fight will be tougher. | ||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|[[Ahavarion Spear of Lycander]] | |[[Ahavarion Spear of Lycander]] | ||
|Druid / Sorcerer | |||
|[[Nesekem the Herald]] | |||
|Spiritborn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andariel's Visage]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|[[Shattered Vow]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doombringer]] | |||
|Barbarian, Druid, Necromancer, Rogue, Sorcerer | |||
|[[Shroud of False Death]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harlequin Crest]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|[[Tyrael's Might]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir of Perdition]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|[[The Grandfather]] | |||
|Barbarian / Necromancer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melted Heart of Selig]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|[[Ring of Starless Skies]] | |||
|All Classes | |||
|} | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
<hr></hr> | |||
== Varshan Unique Loot Table == | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostburn]] | |||
|[[Fields of Crimson]] | |||
|[[Mad Wolf's Glee]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mother's Embrace]] | |||
|[[100,000 Steps]] | |||
| [[Vasily's Prayer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rakanoth's Wake]] | |||
|[[Gohr's Devastating Grips]] | |||
|[[Greatstaff of the Crone]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shard of Verathiel]] | |||
|[[Ring of Red Furor]] | |||
|[[Airidah's Inexorable Will]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Sabre of Tsasgal]] | |||
|[[Rotting Lightbringer]] | |||
|- | |||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bloodless Scream]] | |||
|[[Condemnation]] | |||
|[[Staff of Endless Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deathless Visage]] | |||
|[[Eyes in the Dark]] | |||
|[[Esu's Heirloom]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deathspeaker's Pendant]] | |||
|[[Skyhunter]] | |||
|[[Raiment of the Infinite]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of the Sacrilegious Soul]] | |||
|[[Writhing Band of Trickery]] | |||
|[[Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gospel of the Devotee]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Craze of the Dead God]] | |||
|[[Ward of the White Dove]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ring of the Writhing Moon]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of the Midday Hunt]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sunstained War-Crozier]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Balazan's Maxtlatl]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
<hr></hr> | |||
== Grigoire Unique Loot Table == | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Penitent Greaves]] | |||
|[[Battle Trance]] | |||
|[[Insatiable Fury]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Endurant Faith]] | |||
|[[Rage of Harrogath]] | |||
|[[Hunter's Zenith]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Butcher's Cleaver]] | |||
|[[Twin Strikes]] | |||
|[[Waxing Gibbous]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Unbroken Chain]] | |||
|[[Earthbreaker]] | |||
|- | |||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ebonpiercer]] | |||
|[[Word of Hakan]] | |||
|[[Staff of Lam Esen]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Howl from Below]] | |||
|[[Grasp of Shadow]] | |||
|[[Iceheart Brais]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greaves of the Empty Tomb]] | |||
|[[Saboteur's Signet]] | |||
|[[Hail of Verglas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Path of Trag'Oul]] | |||
|[[Shroud of Khanduras]] | |||
|[[Flameweaver]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[The Mortacrux]] | |||
|[[Axial Conduit]] | |||
|- | |||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Protection of the Prime]] | |||
|[[March of the Stalwart Soul]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peacemonger's Signet]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of the Midnight Sun]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Loyalty's Mantle]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Band of First Breath]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hesha e Kesungi]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
<hr></hr> | |||
==The Beast in the Ice Loot Tables== | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fists of Fate]] | |||
|[[Ancients' Oath]] | |||
|[[Gathlen's Birthright]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | |||
|[[Hellhammer]] | |||
|[[Kilt of Blackwing]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tassets of the Dawning Sky]] | |||
|[[Hooves of the Mountain God]] | |||
|[[Stone of Vehemen]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Mantle of Mountain's Fury]] | |||
|[[Storm's Companion]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Ring of the Ravenous]] | |||
|[[Unsung Ascetic's Wraps]] | |||
|- | |||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mutilator Plate]] | |||
|[[Beastfall Boots]] | |||
|[[Gloves of the Illuminator]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bloodless Scream]] | |||
|[[Deathmask of Nirmitruq]] | |||
|[[Strike of Stormhorn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of Mendeln]] | |||
|[[Eaglehorn]] | |||
|[[Starfall Coronet]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Indira's Memory]] | |||
|[[Windforce]] | |||
|[[The Oculus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scorn of the Earth]] | |||
|[[Promise of Glory]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wound Drinker]] | |||
|[[Bastion of Sir Matthias]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Harmony of Ebewaka]] | |||
|[[March of the Stalwart Soul]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of the Midday Hunt]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
<hr></hr> | |||
== Lord Zir Unique Loot Table == | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
<center><big><span class="white">'''Lord Zir Unique Loot Table Quick Menu'''</span></big></center> | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vox Omnium]] | |||
|[[Arreat's Bearing]] | |||
|[[Fleshrender]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Razorplate]] | |||
|[[Overkill]] | |||
|[[Malefic Crescent]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temerity]] | |||
|[[Ramaladni's Magnum Opus]] | |||
|[[Mjölnic Ryng]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yen's Blessing]] | |||
|[[Ugly Bastard Helm]] | |||
|[[Wildheart Hunger]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Artisan's Cuirass]] | |||
|[[Asheara's Khanjar]] | |||
|[[Esadora's Overflowing Cameo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lidless Wall]] | |||
|[[Assassin's Stride]] | |||
|[[Fractured Winterglass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kessime's Legacy]] | |||
|[[Orphan Maker]] | |||
|[[Okun's Catalyst]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cruor's Embrace]] | |||
|[[Pitfighter's Gull]] | |||
|[[Sidhe Bindings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sanguivor, Blade of Zir]] | |||
|[[Scoundrel's Kiss]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jacinth Shell]] | |||
|[[Cathedral's Song]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wushe Nak Pa]] | |||
|[[Red Sermon]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Band of First Breath]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<hr></hr> | |||
== Urivar Unique Loot Table == | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frostburn]] | |||
|[[Hooves of the Mountain God]] | |||
|[[Rotting Lightbringer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | |||
|[[100,000 Steps]] | |||
|[[Gathlen's Birthright]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Overkill]] | |||
|[[Earthbreaker]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Twin Strikes]] | |||
|[[Greatstaff of the Crone]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ring of the Ravenous]] | |||
|[[Malefic Crescent]] | |||
|- | |||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ebonpiercer]] | |||
|[[Deathmask of Nirmitruq]] | |||
|[[Hail of Verglas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bloodless Scream]] | |||
|[[Bands of Ichorous Rose]] | |||
|[[Iceheart Brais|Iceheart Brais]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Artisan's Cuirass]] | |||
|[[Eyes in the Dark]] | |||
|[[Sidhe Bindings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gospel of the Devotee]] | |||
|[[Scoundrel's Kiss]] | |||
|[[Strike of Stormhorn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Unmaker|The Unmaker]] | |||
|[[Windforce]] | |||
|[[Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Word of Hakan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Balazan's Maxtlatl]] | |||
|[[Cathedral's Song]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Craze of the Dead God]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hesha e Kesungi]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jacinth Shell]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of the Midnight Sun]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunstained War-Crozier]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<hr></hr> | |||
== Duriel Unique Loot Table == | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Godslayer Crown]] | |||
|[[The Third Blade]] | |||
|[[Tempest Roar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banished Lord's Talisman]] | |||
|[[Tuskhelm of Joritz the Mighty]] | |||
|[[Dolmen Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azurewrath]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||[[Soulbrand]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[X'Fal's Corroded Signet]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Hand of Naz]] | |||
|[[Cowl of the Nameless]] | |||
|[[Ophidian Iris]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Moon Breeches]] | |||
|[[Scoundrel's Leathers]] | |||
|[[Blue Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sepazontec]] | |||
|[[Herald's Morningstar|Herald’s Morningstar]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rod of Kepeleke]] | |||
|[[Supplication]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Griswold's Opus]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<hr></hr> | |||
== Andariel Unique Loot Table == | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azurewrath]] | |||
|[[Bane of Ahjad-Den]] | |||
|[[The Basilisk]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flickerstep]] | |||
|[[Tuskhelm of Joritz the Mighty]] | |||
|[[Dolmen Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Locran's Talisman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soulbrand]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tibault's Will]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[X'Fal's Corroded Signet]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black River]] | |||
|[[Cowl of the Nameless]] | |||
|[[Blue Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Moon Breeches]] | |||
|[[The Umbracrux]] | |||
|[[Flamescar]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Galvanic Azurite]] | |||
|- | |||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunbird's Gorget]] | |||
|[[Herald's Morningstar|Herald’s Morningstar]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sepazontec]] | |||
|[[Herald of Zakarum|Hearld of Zakarum]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Harbinger of Hatred Unique Loot Table == | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!All Classes | |||
!Barbarian | |||
!Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Godslayer Crown]] | |||
|[[Bane of Ahjad-Den]] | |||
|[[Tempest Roar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flickerstep]] | |||
|[[The Third Blade]] | |||
|[[The Basilisk]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tibault's Will]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crown of Lucion]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banished Lord's Talisman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Locran's Talisman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Necromancer | |||
!Rogue | |||
!Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black River]] | |||
|[[The Umbracrux]] | |||
|[[Flamescar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Hand of Naz]] | |||
|[[Scoundrel's Leathers]] | |||
|[[Galvanic Azurite]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ophidian Iris]] | |||
|- | |||
!Spiritborn | |||
!Paladin | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sepazontec]] | |||
|[[Herald of Zakarum|Hearld of Zakarum]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunbird's Gorget]] | |||
|[[Supplication]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Griswold's Opus]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Belial Loot Table == | |||
Belial is an exception to the loot table rules in that the unique drops you receive will mimic the drop so any of the bosses above depending on your selection. | |||
[[Category:Bosses]] | |||
[[Category:Items]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:31, 13 December 2025
Below are the complete Boss Loot Tables for all Boss Ladder (Lair bosses) bosses and all those special items you are seeking in Sanctuary.
Each Boss has its own pool of specific items as well as a general unique pool of items which can drop from any of the bosses.
Mythic Uniques also have their own pool and can drop from any Boss but are harder to come by. You simply need to farm for them and hope you get the drop you are looking for when tackling bosses.
General Unique Pool
These uniques can drop from any boss encounter.
Mythic Unique Pool
Like the General unique pool, these super Mythic Uniques can drop from any boss but are much harder to come by. Belial does have an increased change of dropping one of these but the fight will be tougher.
| Ahavarion Spear of Lycander | Druid / Sorcerer | Nesekem the Herald | Spiritborn |
| Andariel's Visage | All Classes | Shattered Vow | All Classes |
| Doombringer | Barbarian, Druid, Necromancer, Rogue, Sorcerer | Shroud of False Death | All Classes |
| Harlequin Crest | All Classes | Tyrael's Might | All Classes |
| Heir of Perdition | All Classes | The Grandfather | Barbarian / Necromancer |
| Melted Heart of Selig | All Classes | Ring of Starless Skies | All Classes |
Varshan Unique Loot Table
Grigoire Unique Loot Table
The Beast in the Ice Loot Tables
Lord Zir Unique Loot Table
|
| ||
| All Classes | Barbarian | Druid |
|---|---|---|
| Vox Omnium | Arreat's Bearing | Fleshrender |
| Razorplate | Overkill | Malefic Crescent |
| Temerity | Ramaladni's Magnum Opus | Mjölnic Ryng |
| Yen's Blessing | Ugly Bastard Helm | Wildheart Hunger |
| Necromancer | Rogue | Sorcerer |
| Blood Artisan's Cuirass | Asheara's Khanjar | Esadora's Overflowing Cameo |
| Lidless Wall | Assassin's Stride | Fractured Winterglass |
| Kessime's Legacy | Orphan Maker | Okun's Catalyst |
| Cruor's Embrace | Pitfighter's Gull | Sidhe Bindings |
| Sanguivor, Blade of Zir | Scoundrel's Kiss | |
| Spiritborn | Paladin | |
| Jacinth Shell | Cathedral's Song | |
| Wushe Nak Pa | Red Sermon | |
| Band of First Breath | ||
Urivar Unique Loot Table
Duriel Unique Loot Table
| All Classes | Barbarian | Druid |
|---|---|---|
| Godslayer Crown | The Third Blade | Tempest Roar |
| Banished Lord's Talisman | Tuskhelm of Joritz the Mighty | Dolmen Stone |
| Azurewrath | ||
| Soulbrand | ||
| X'Fal's Corroded Signet | ||
| Necromancer | Rogue | Sorcerer |
| The Hand of Naz | Cowl of the Nameless | Ophidian Iris |
| Blood Moon Breeches | Scoundrel's Leathers | Blue Rose |
| Spiritborn | Paladin | |
| Sepazontec | Herald’s Morningstar | |
| Rod of Kepeleke | Supplication | |
| Griswold's Opus |
Andariel Unique Loot Table
| All Classes | Barbarian | Druid |
|---|---|---|
| Azurewrath | Bane of Ahjad-Den | The Basilisk |
| Flickerstep | Tuskhelm of Joritz the Mighty | Dolmen Stone |
| Locran's Talisman | ||
| Soulbrand | ||
| Tibault's Will | ||
| X'Fal's Corroded Signet | ||
| Necromancer | Rogue | Sorcerer |
| Black River | Cowl of the Nameless | Blue Rose |
| Blood Moon Breeches | The Umbracrux | Flamescar |
| Galvanic Azurite | ||
| Spiritborn | Paladin | |
| Sunbird's Gorget | Herald’s Morningstar | |
| Sepazontec | Hearld of Zakarum |
Harbinger of Hatred Unique Loot Table
| All Classes | Barbarian | Druid |
|---|---|---|
| Godslayer Crown | Bane of Ahjad-Den | Tempest Roar |
| Flickerstep | The Third Blade | The Basilisk |
| Tibault's Will | ||
| Crown of Lucion | ||
| Banished Lord's Talisman | ||
| Locran's Talisman | ||
| Necromancer | Rogue | Sorcerer |
| Black River | The Umbracrux | Flamescar |
| The Hand of Naz | Scoundrel's Leathers | Galvanic Azurite |
| Ophidian Iris | ||
| Spiritborn | Paladin | |
| Sepazontec | Hearld of Zakarum | |
| Sunbird's Gorget | Supplication | |
| Griswold's Opus |
Belial Loot Table
Belial is an exception to the loot table rules in that the unique drops you receive will mimic the drop so any of the bosses above depending on your selection.
