mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class='lightning'>Lightning Dmg</span> | |<span class='lightning'>Lightning Dmg</span> | ||
|[[ | |[[Stunned]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stuns]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |[[Stuns]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | ||
| | |[[Critical Strike Chance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> Cooldowns | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> Cooldowns | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{:Flickering Arc Lash}} | |{{:Flickering Arc Lash}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Advantage Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Control Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Electrocute Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Elementalist Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Enchanter Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:36, 29 January 2024
Arc Lash is a Sorcerer skill from the Basic skill tree. Its features are:
| Grants Player | Exploits Condition |
|---|---|
| Lightning Dmg | Stunned (CC) |
| Stuns (CC) | Critical Strike Chance |
| - Cooldowns | |
| + Movement | |
| Basic | |
| Shock |
'Creates Condition' means this skill creates this condition i.e it could make a target Vulnerable that other skills can take advantage of. 'Exploits Condition' means this skill takes advantage of a condition, not necessarily of its own making. So for example another skill might Stun and this skill could take advantage of that.
Arc Lash Details and Upgrades
Arc LashUnleash arcing lightning that deals 42% damage to enemies in front of you. Every 10 times Arc Lash swipes, it Stuns (CC) all enemies hit for 2 seconds. Enchantment Slot EffectWhen you use a Cooldown, enemies around you are Stunned (CC) for 0.5 seconds. Damage: Lightning Lucky Hit Chance: 14% Tags: Basic, Shock |
Upgrades
Enhanced Arc LashIf Arc Lash's initial swipe Critically Strikes, it swipes an additional time. |
Glinting Arc LashHitting a Stunned (CC) enemy with Arc Lash reduces your Cooldowns by 0.15 seconds. |
Flickering Arc LashArc Lash grants 5 Mana if your swipe hits at least one enemy. When you hit 3 or more enemies or a Boss, your next swipe also deals 50%[x] more damage. |
Paragon Glyphs
|
AdvantageMagic: Barbarian / Necromancer / Sorcerer Bonus:
|
|
|
ControlRare: Necromancer / Sorcerer / Rogue Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 40 Int (Necro), 25 Int (Rogue), 25 Dex (Sorc) (in radius range) |
|
ElectrocuteRare: Sorcerer Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 25 Dexterity (in radius range) |
|
ElementalistRare: Sorcerer Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 40 Intelligence (in radius range) |
|
EnchanterRare: Sorcerer Bonus:
|
Additional Bonus:
Requirements: 40 Intelligence (in radius range) |
Changes to Arc Lash
Patch 1.0.2d, June 4, 2023
- Lucky Hit Chance reduced from 30% to 14%.
- Glinting Arc Lash Cooldown reduction reduced from .25 to .15 seconds.


