mNo edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit: Switched |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Urivar appears in the Vessel of Hatred during the quest "A Crusade in Flames" and was added to the [[Boss Ladder]] in [[Season 8|Season 8 - Belial's Return]]. | '''Urivar''' appears in the Vessel of Hatred during the quest "A Crusade in Flames" and was added to the permanent [[Boss Ladder]] in [[Season 8|Season 8 - Belial's Return]]. | ||
==How to Summon Urivar== | ==How to Summon Urivar== | ||
To summon the Harbinger of Hatred, head to the Fields of Judgement. Players do not require | To summon the Harbinger of Hatred, head to the Fields of Judgement dungeon ([https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/map/?markerId=marker_1742076395404 Map]) in Teganze Plateau, Nahantu. Players do not require summoning materials, but will require Lair Keys to open the Hoard when he has been defeated. | ||
To open the Hoard, 12 x Judicator’s Masks are required and acquired from | To open the Hoard, 12 x Judicator’s Masks are required and acquired, which can be found from: | ||
* Helltides | * Helltides | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
* Whispers | * Whispers | ||
* Kurast Undercity | * Kurast Undercity | ||
==Urivar Loot Tables== | ==Urivar Loot Tables== | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width: | |||
|- | |- | ||
!All Classes | !All Classes | ||
| Line 98: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | |[[Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | ||
|[[ | |[[100,000 Steps]] | ||
|[[Gathlen's Birthright]] | |[[Gathlen's Birthright]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Overkill]] | |[[Overkill]] | ||
| | |[[Earthbreaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Twin Strikes]] | |[[Twin Strikes]] | ||
|[[Greatstaff of the Crone]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ring of the Ravenous]] | |[[Ring of the Ravenous]] | ||
| | |[[Malefic Crescent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Necromancer | !Necromancer | ||
| Line 135: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Bloodless Scream]] | |[[Bloodless Scream]] | ||
|[[Bands of Ichorous Rose]] | |[[Bands of Ichorous Rose]] | ||
| | |[[Iceheart Brais|Iceheart Brais]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Artisan's Cuirass]] | |||
|[[Eyes in the Dark]] | |||
|[[Sidhe Bindings]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gospel of the Devotee]] | ||
| | |[[Scoundrel's Kiss]] | ||
| | |[[Strike of Stormhorn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The Unmaker|The Unmaker]] | ||
| | |[[Windforce]] | ||
| | |[[Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Word of Hakan]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 71: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Balazan's | |[[Balazan's Maxtlatl]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Craze of the Dead God]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hesha e Kesungi]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jacinth Shell]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ring of the Midnight Sun]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sunstained War-Crozier]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Boss Loot Tables}} | |||
[[Category:Bosses]] | [[Category:Bosses]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:46, 25 October 2025
Urivar appears in the Vessel of Hatred during the quest "A Crusade in Flames" and was added to the permanent Boss Ladder in Season 8 - Belial's Return.
How to Summon Urivar
To summon the Harbinger of Hatred, head to the Fields of Judgement dungeon (Map) in Teganze Plateau, Nahantu. Players do not require summoning materials, but will require Lair Keys to open the Hoard when he has been defeated.
To open the Hoard, 12 x Judicator’s Masks are required and acquired, which can be found from:
- Helltides
- World Bosses
- Whispers
- Kurast Undercity
Urivar Loot Tables
General Unique Pool
These uniques can drop from any boss encounter.
Mythic Unique Pool
Like the General unique pool, these super Mythic Uniques can drop from any boss but are much harder to come by. Belial does have an increased change of dropping one of these but the fight will be tougher.
| Ahavarion Spear of Lycander | Druid / Sorcerer | Nesekem the Herald | Spiritborn |
| Andariel's Visage | All Classes | Shattered Vow | All Classes |
| Doombringer | Barbarian, Druid, Necromancer, Rogue, Sorcerer | Shroud of False Death | All Classes |
| Harlequin Crest | All Classes | Tyrael's Might | All Classes |
| Heir of Perdition | All Classes | The Grandfather | Barbarian / Necromancer |
| Melted Heart of Selig | All Classes | Ring of Starless Skies | All Classes |
