Diablo 4 Wiki Home Diablo 4 Guides Interactive Map Forums Diablo 2 Guides Support PureDiablo Discord

Ice Blades: Difference between revisions

From Diablo 4 Wiki and Guides - Season 11
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Grants Player!!Exploits Condition  
!Grants Player!!Exploits Condition  
|-
|-
|[[Barrier]]
|<span class='ice'>Cold Dmg</span>
|[[Vulnerable]]
|[[Vulnerable]]
|-
|-
|<nowiki>+</nowiki> Mana Regen
|[[Vulnerable]]
|
|-
|<span class='ice'>Freezes</span> <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small>
|
|
|-
|-
|Defensive
|Conjuration
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 15:41, 6 February 2024

Ice Blades is a Sorcerer skill from the Conjuration skill tree. Its features are:

Grants Player Exploits Condition
Cold Dmg Vulnerable
Vulnerable
Conjuration
Frost

'Creates Condition' means this skill creates this condition i.e it could make a target Vulnerable that other skills can take advantage of. 'Exploits Condition' means this skill takes advantage of a condition, not necessarily of its own making. So for example another skill might Stun and this skill could take advantage of that.


ice blades

Ice Blades

Conjure a pair of ice blades for 6.0 seconds that rapidly slashes enemies for 22% damage and have a 40% chance to make them Vulnerable for 2 seconds.

Cooldown: 16 seconds.

Enchantment Slot Effect

For every 40 seconds in Cooldowns you spend, you spawn an Ice Blades on a random enemy.

Damage: Cold

Lucky Hit Chance: 15%

Tags: Conjuration, Frost

Upgrades

Enhanced Ice Blades Upgrade

Enhanced Ice Blades

Ice Blades's Cooldown is reduced by 0.5 seconds each time it hits a Vulnerable enemy.

Summoned Ice Blades Upgrade

Roaring Ice Blades

20% of Enhanced Ice Blades's Cooldown Reduction is applied to your other skills.

Upgrade Hub
Invoked Ice Blades

Your Ice Blades gain 10% increased Attack Speed per active Ice Blades.


Changes to Ice Blades

Patch 1.1.0a, July 18, 2023

  • Cast clean up has been tightened, allowing players to act after its cast sooner.

Patch 1.0.3, June 27, 2023

  • Chance to apply Vulnerable increased from 30% to 40%.