admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Sorcerer]] | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Mastery|Mastery]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class=" | |||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Grants Player!!Exploits Condition | |||
|- | |||
|<span class='lightning'>Lightning Dmg</span> | |||
|[[Attack Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuns]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crackling Energy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer Mastery Skills|Mastery]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | |||
====== | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
Lucky Hit: Critical Strikes have up to a <span class=" | |- | ||
|<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/1062930714.png</div> | |||
'''Damage''': Lightning | ==== [[Ball Lightning]] ==== | ||
Mana Cost: <span class="range">50</span><br/>[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: <span class="range">5%</span><br/>Discharge a ball of <span class="lightning">lightning</span> that slowly moves forward, continually zapping enemies for <span class="range">30%</span> damage.<br><br><span style='color:#b4ae8a; font-weight: bold;'>Enchantment</span><br> | |||
'''Tags | [[Lucky Hit]]: [[Critical Strikes]] have up to a <span class="range">25%</span> chance to spawn a static [[Ball Lightning]].<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="lightningaspect">Lightning</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Sorcerer Mastery Skills|Mastery]], [[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]], [[Sorcerer Core Skills|Core]]<noinclude><hr>{{:Invigorating Conduit}}</noinclude></onlyinclude> | ||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Upgrades=== | ===Upgrades=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" width=" | | rowspan="2" width="50%" |{{:Enhanced_Ball Lightning}} | ||
|{{:Mage's Ball Lightning}} | |{{:Mage's Ball Lightning}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 41: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] | |||
== Items that work with {{PAGENAME}}== | |||
{{Template:Other Items}} | |||
=== Legendary Aspects === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
{{:Accelerating Aspect}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Abundant Energy}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Ancient Flame}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Control}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Retribution}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Shared Misery}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Umbral}} | |||
{{:Charged Aspect}} | |||
{{:Everliving Aspect}} | |||
{{:Exploiter's Aspect}} | |||
{{:Gravitational Aspect}} | |||
{{:Rapid Aspect}} | |||
{{:Smiting Aspect}} | |||
{{:Stable Aspect}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Unique Items === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Ahavarion Spear of Lycander}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Andariel's Visage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Esadora's Overflowing Cameo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flickerstep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Frostburn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Godslayer Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Raiment of the Infinite}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Staff of Lam Esen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Advantage Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Adept Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Charged Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Control Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Electrocute Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Elementalist Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Enchanter Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes == | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Boots!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Offhand | |||
|- | |||
|Ranks in Ball Lightning<br>[2 - 3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ranks in All Mastery Skills<br>[1 - 2] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shock Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| <center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Staff: Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[35%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Stunned Enemies<br>[16.5 - 23.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Sunned Enemies<br>[33 - 47%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crackling Energy Damage<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Boots!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Offhand | |||
|} | |||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
{{Patch Date Season 5}} | |||
*Damage increased from 20% to 24%. | |||
[[Patch 1-3-3|Patch 1.3.3]], March 5, 2023 | |||
* Damage increased by 10%. | |||
[[Patch 1-3-0|Patch 1.3.0]], January 23, 2023 | |||
* [[Enhanced Ball Lightning]] - Changed to have its attack rate increase with attack speed, up to 25%. | |||
[[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | |||
* [[Wizard's Ball Lightning]] - Adjusted the maximum number of Crackling Energy generated per cast from 1 to 2. | |||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Mastery Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Shock Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Core Skills]] | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits