admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Core|Core]] skill tree. Its features are: | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Core|Core]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | {| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class='fire'>Fire Dmg</span> | |<span class='fire'>Fire Dmg</span> | ||
| | |[[Critical Strike Chance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class='fire'>Burning Dmg</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> | |<span class='fire'>Burning Dmg</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Core | |[[Sorcerer Core Skills|Core]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pyromancy | |[[Sorcerer Pyromancy Skills|Pyromancy]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | {{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | ||
{| class= | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<onlyinclude> | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/2402480109.png</div> | ||
====[[Fireball]]==== | ==== [[Fireball]] ==== | ||
Hurl an exploding ball of fire, dealing <span class=" | <span style="color:lightgrey">Mana Cost: </span><span class="range">35</span><br/><span style="color:lightgrey">[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: </span><span class="range">33%</span><br/>Hurl an exploding ball of fire, dealing <span class="range">66%</span> damage to surrounding enemies.<br><br><span style='color:#b4ae8a; font-weight: bold;'>Enchantment</span><br> | ||
When you kill an enemy, they explode in a Fireball for <span class="range"><span class="range">50%</span></span> of its damage.<br> | |||
' | <br>'''Damage''': <span class="fireaspect">Fire</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Sorcerer Core Skills|Core]], [[Sorcerer Pyromancy Skills|Pyromancy]]</onlyinclude> | ||
When you kill | |||
'''Damage''': <span class= | |||
'''Tags | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Banished Lord's Talisman}} | |{{:Banished Lord's Talisman}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{:Esu's Heirloom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flamescar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Frostburn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flickerstep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Gloves of the Illuminator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Melted Heart of Selig}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Mother's Embrace}} | |{{:Mother's Embrace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{:Ring of Starless Skies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Staff of Endless Rage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:X'Fal's Corroded Signet}} | |{{:X'Fal's Corroded Signet}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 88: | ||
== | === Paragon Glyphs === | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |||
|{{:Elementalist Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Enchanter Glyph}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Flamefeeder Glyph}} | |{{:Flamefeeder Glyph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{: | |{{:Pyromaniac Glyph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Torch Glyph}} | |{{:Torch Glyph}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 105: | ||
== Item Affixes == | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Ranks of Fireball<br>[2 - 3] | |||
| | |||
|<center></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Core Skill Damage<br>[12.5 - 19.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Core Skill Damage<br>[25 - 39%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Reduction from Burning Enemies<br>[5.0 - 12.0%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Pyromancy Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%]||<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[7.0 - 14.0%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Damage Over Time<br>[12.5 - 19.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Damage to Burning Enemies<br>[7- 14%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Burning Enemies<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance<br>[1.8 - 5.0%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance Against Injured Enemies<br>[3.0 - 8.0%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|} | |||
==Changes to {{PAGENAME}}== | |||
[[Patch 2-0|Patch 2.0]], October 8, 2024 | |||
*[[Enhanced Fireball]] | |||
**Previous - Casting Fireball increases its radius by 50%. | |||
**New: Casting Fireball increases its radius by 50% and Burns enemies for 10% damage over 6 seconds | |||
{{Patch Date Season 5}} | |||
*Damage increased from 60% to 66%. | |||
[[Patch 1-1-1|Patch 1.1.1]], August 8, 2023 | [[Patch 1-1-1|Patch 1.1.1]], August 8, 2023 | ||
* [[Enhanced Fireball]] - Casting Fireball increases its radius by 50%. | *[[Enhanced Fireball]] - Casting Fireball increases its radius by 50%. | ||
* [[Destructive Fireball]] - Fireball’s Critical Strike Damage is increased by 20%. This bonus is increased to 30% if Fireball hits at least 3 enemies. | *[[Destructive Fireball]] - Fireball’s Critical Strike Damage is increased by 20%. This bonus is increased to 30% if Fireball hits at least 3 enemies. | ||
[[Patch 1-0-3|Patch 1.0.3]], June 27, 2023 | [[Patch 1-0-3|Patch 1.0.3]], June 27, 2023 | ||
* Mana cost decreased from 40 to 35. | *Mana cost decreased from 40 to 35. | ||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] | [[Category:Sorcerer Skills]][[Category:Sorcerer Core Skills]][[Category:Sorcerer Pyromancy Skills]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits