admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Sorcerer]] Ultimate skill. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Ultimate|Ultimate]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class=" | |||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Grants Player!!Exploits Condition | |||
|- | |||
|<span class='fire'>Fire Dmg</span> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|<span class='fire'>Burns</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pulls]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mana Reduction | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer Ultimate Skills|Ultimate]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer Pyromancy Skills|Pyromancy]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | |||
''' | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |||
|<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/2473427407.png</div> | |||
==== [[Inferno]] ==== | |||
'''Tags | <span class="white">Cooldown</span>: <span class="range">45</span> seconds<br/>[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: <span class="range">10%</span><br/>Summon a fiery serpent that continually constricts the target area, <span class="fire">Burning</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> enemies for <span class="range">354</span> damage over <span class="range">8</span> seconds.<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="fireaspect">Fire</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Sorcerer Ultimate Skills|Ultimate]], [[Sorcerer Pyromancy Skills|Pyromancy]]<noinclude><hr>{{:Endless Pyre}}{{:Warmth}}{{:Soulfire}}</noinclude></onlyinclude> | ||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Upgrades=== | ===Upgrades=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" width="50%"|{{:Prime Inferno}} | | rowspan="2" width="50%"|{{:Prime Inferno}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 43: | ||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] | ==Items that work with {{PAGENAME}}== | ||
{{Template:Other Items}} | |||
=== Legendary Aspects === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
{{:Aspect of Conflagration}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Engulfing Flames}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Shared Misery}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Umbral}} | |||
{{:Exploiter's Aspect}} | |||
{{:Incendiary Aspect}} | |||
{{:Smiting Aspect}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Unique Items === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flamescar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flickerstep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Staff of Endless Rage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:X'Fal's Corroded Signet}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Control Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Elementalist Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Enchanter Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flamefeeder Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Pyromaniac Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Torch Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes== | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!! Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Ultimate Skill Damage<br>[14 - 21%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultimate Skill Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pyromancy Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Damage Over Time<br>[12.5 - 19.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[7.0 - 14.0%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Burning Enemies<br>[7- 14%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Burning Enemies<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Staff: Damage to Crowd Constrolled Enemies<br>[35%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Reduction from Burning Enemies<br>[5.0 - 12.0%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|} | |||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
[[Patch 2-0|Patch 2.0]], October 8, 2024 | |||
* Can now add up to 5 skill points to Ultimate skills. | |||
{{Patch Date Season 5}} | |||
*Base damage increased by 20%. | |||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Ultimate Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Pyromancy Skills]] | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits