admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | {| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Creates Condition!!Exploits Condition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class='shadow'>Shadow Dmg</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> | |<span class='shadow'>Shadow Dmg</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{| class= | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<onlyinclude> | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/17582435.png</div> | ||
==== [[Decompose]] ==== | ==== [[Decompose]] ==== | ||
<span style="color:lightgrey">Generate Essence:</span> <span class="range">13</span> per second<br/><span style="color:lightgrey">[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: </span><span class="range">40%</span><br/>Tear the flesh from an enemy, dealing <span class="range">60%</span> damage per second and forming a usable <span class="white">Corpse</span> with the flesh every <span class="range">1</span> second.<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="shadowaspect">Shadow Damage</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Necromancer Basic Skills|Basic]], [[Necromancer Darkness Skills|Darkness]], [[Necromancer Channeled Skills|Channeled]]</onlyinclude> | |||
''' | |||
'''Tags | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 54: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Template:Footnote Vulnerable}} | {{:Template:Footnote Vulnerable}} | ||
== Other Skills that work with {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
{{Template:Other Skills}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width: 20%" | {{PAGENAME}} Creates | |||
!Skills that Exploit This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shadow Damage <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small>''' | |||
|[[Shadowblight]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Darkness''' | |||
|[[Reaper's Pursuit]] | [[Crippling Darkness]] | [[Gloom]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Slows''' <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
|[[Plagued Corpse Explosion]] | [[Terror]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vulnerable''' | |||
|[[Plagued Corpse Explosion]] | [[Enhanced Bone Prison]] | [[Evulsion]] (p) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corpses''' | |||
|[[Corpse Explosion]] | |||
|- | |||
!{{PAGENAME}} Exploits | |||
!Skills that Create This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| Line 100: | Line 122: | ||
== | === Paragon Glyphs === | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Abyssal Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Advantage Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Control Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Darkness Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Scourge Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Subdue Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes== | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!! Gloves !!Weap 1H!! Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
!Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[18.5 - 39.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darkness Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[7.0 - 14.0%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Damage Over Time<br>[12.5 - 19.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to 'Affected by Shadow Damage Over Time' Enemies<br>[7 - 14%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to 'Affected by Shadow Damage Over Time' Enemies<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Slowed Enemies<br>[16.5 - 23.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Slowed Enemies<br>[33 - 47%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[9.8 - 19.6%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[19.6 - 39.2%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Reduction from 'Affected by Shadow Damage Over Time' Enemies<br>[7 - 14%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
! | |||
|} | |||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
{{Patch Date Season 5}} | |||
*The explosion from Enhanced Decompose can now trigger Lucky Hits. | |||
{{Patch Date Season 4}} | |||
*Interval reduced from 1.5 seconds to 1 second. | |||
*Increased channeling Essence generation from 8 to 10 per second. | |||
*Upgrades now activate when spawning corpses instead of channeling for 1 second. | |||
[[Enhanced Decompose]] | |||
*Decompose now causes an explosion [40% weapon damage] when creating a corpse or when the target dies. | |||
*Now also generates 10 Essence when creating a corpse. | |||
[[Acolyte's Decompose]] | |||
*Previous – Every 1.5 seconds, Decompose makes Enemies Vulnerable for 4 seconds. | |||
*Now – Decompose explosions make enemies vulnerable. | |||
[[Initiate's Decompose]] | |||
*Movement Speed bonus is now on Decompose explosions instead of channeling. | |||
*Bonus Movement Speed duration increased from 5 to 8 seconds. | |||
[[Patch 1-3-0|Patch 1.3.0]], January 23, 2024 | [[Patch 1-3-0|Patch 1.3.0]], January 23, 2024 | ||
edits