admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Necromancer]] skill from the [[Necromancer_Skill_Tree#Basic|Basic]] skill tree. Its features are: | {{PAGENAME}} is a [[Necromancer]] skill from the [[Necromancer_Skill_Tree#Basic|Basic]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Creates Condition!!Exploits Condition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class='shadow'>Shadow Dmg</span> | |<span class='shadow'>Shadow Dmg</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<nowiki>+</nowiki> Corpses | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<nowiki>+</nowiki> Essense | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<nowiki>+</nowiki> Movement | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Vulnerable]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancer Basic Skills|Basic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancer Darkness Skills|Darkness]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancer Channeled Skills|Channeled]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | {{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 37: | ||
{| class= | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<onlyinclude> | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/17582435.png</div> | ||
==== [[Decompose]] ==== | ==== [[Decompose]] ==== | ||
Tear the flesh from | <span style="color:lightgrey">Generate Essence:</span> <span class="range">13</span> per second<br/><span style="color:lightgrey">[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: </span><span class="range">40%</span><br/>Tear the flesh from an enemy, dealing <span class="range">60%</span> damage per second and forming a usable <span class="white">Corpse</span> with the flesh every <span class="range">1</span> second.<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="shadowaspect">Shadow Damage</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Necromancer Basic Skills|Basic]], [[Necromancer Darkness Skills|Darkness]], [[Necromancer Channeled Skills|Channeled]]</onlyinclude> | ||
''' | |||
'''Tags | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|{{:Initiate's Decompose}} | |{{:Initiate's Decompose}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Template:Footnote Vulnerable}} | |||
== | == Other Skills that work with {{PAGENAME}} == | ||
{{Template:Other Skills}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width: 20%" | {{PAGENAME}} Creates | |||
!Skills that Exploit This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shadow Damage <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small>''' | |||
|[[Shadowblight]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Darkness''' | |||
|[[Reaper's Pursuit]] | [[Crippling Darkness]] | [[Gloom]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Slows''' <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
|[[Plagued Corpse Explosion]] | [[Terror]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vulnerable''' | |||
|[[Plagued Corpse Explosion]] | [[Enhanced Bone Prison]] | [[Evulsion]] (p) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corpses''' | |||
|[[Corpse Explosion]] | |||
|- | |||
!{{PAGENAME}} Exploits | |||
!Skills that Create This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Items that work with {{PAGENAME}}== | |||
=== Legendary Aspects === | {{Template:Other Items}} | ||
===Legendary Aspects=== | |||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" | ||
{{:Aspect of Exposed Flesh}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Might}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Shared Misery}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Expectant}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Long Shadow}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Umbral}} | |||
{{:Assimilation Aspect}} | |||
{{:Exploiter's Aspect}} | |||
{{:Flesh-Rending Aspect}} | |||
{{:Rapid Aspect}} | |||
{{:Rotting Aspect}} | {{:Rotting Aspect}} | ||
{{: | {{:Smiting Aspect}} | ||
{{:Splintering Aspect}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Unique Items === | === Unique Items === | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Bloodless Scream}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Greaves of the Empty Tomb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:X'Fal's Corroded Signet}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Abyssal Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Advantage Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Control Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Darkness Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Scourge Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Subdue Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes== | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!! Gloves !!Weap 1H!! Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
!Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[18.5 - 39.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darkness Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[7.0 - 14.0%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Over Time<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Damage Over Time<br>[12.5 - 19.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to 'Affected by Shadow Damage Over Time' Enemies<br>[7 - 14%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to 'Affected by Shadow Damage Over Time' Enemies<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Slowed Enemies<br>[16.5 - 23.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Slowed Enemies<br>[33 - 47%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[9.8 - 19.6%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[19.6 - 39.2%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damage Reduction from 'Affected by Shadow Damage Over Time' Enemies<br>[7 - 14%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
! | |||
|} | |||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
{{Patch Date Season 5}} | |||
*The explosion from Enhanced Decompose can now trigger Lucky Hits. | |||
{{Patch Date Season 4}} | |||
*Interval reduced from 1.5 seconds to 1 second. | |||
*Increased channeling Essence generation from 8 to 10 per second. | |||
*Upgrades now activate when spawning corpses instead of channeling for 1 second. | |||
[[Enhanced Decompose]] | |||
*Decompose now causes an explosion [40% weapon damage] when creating a corpse or when the target dies. | |||
*Now also generates 10 Essence when creating a corpse. | |||
[[Acolyte's Decompose]] | |||
*Previous – Every 1.5 seconds, Decompose makes Enemies Vulnerable for 4 seconds. | |||
*Now – Decompose explosions make enemies vulnerable. | |||
[[Initiate's Decompose]] | |||
*Movement Speed bonus is now on Decompose explosions instead of channeling. | |||
*Bonus Movement Speed duration increased from 5 to 8 seconds. | |||
[[Patch 1-3-0|Patch 1.3.0]], January 23, 2024 | |||
[[Acolyte's Decompose]] | |||
* '''Previous''': You and your Minions deal 10%[x] increased damage to enemies being Decomposed. | |||
* '''New''': Every 1.5 seconds, Decompose makes enemies Vulnerable for 4 seconds. | |||
[[Initiate's Decompose]] | |||
* '''Previous''': Decompose Slows enemies by 50%. | |||
* '''New''': Decompose Slows enemies by 50%, and if you channel Decompose for at least 1.5 seconds, you gain 30%[+] Movement Speed for 5 second after ending the channel. | |||
[[Patch 1-1-0a|Patch 1.1.0a]], July 18, 2023 | [[Patch 1-1-0a|Patch 1.1.0a]], July 18, 2023 | ||
* Initiate's Decompose - Slow increased from 30% to 50%. | * [[Initiate's Decompose]] - Slow increased from 30% to 50%. | ||
[[Patch 1-0-3|Patch 1.0.3]], June 27, 2023 | [[Patch 1-0-3|Patch 1.0.3]], June 27, 2023 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 416: | ||
[[Category:Necromancer Skills]] | [[Category:Necromancer Skills]][[Category:Necromancer Basic Skills]] [[Category:Necromancer Darkness Skills]] [[Category:Necromancer Channeled Skills]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits