admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | {| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Creates Condition!!Exploits Condition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physical Dmg | |Physical Dmg | ||
| | |[[Blood Orb]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fortifies]] | |[[Fortifies]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{| class= | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<onlyinclude> | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/1878371654.png</div> | ||
==== [[Hemorrhage]] ==== | ==== [[Hemorrhage]] ==== | ||
Burst an enemy's blood, dealing <span class="range"> | Generate Essence: <span class="range">13</span><br/>[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: <span class="range">50%</span><br/>Burst an enemy's blood, dealing <span class="range">40%</span> damage. [[Hemorrhage]] has a <span class="range">20%</span> chance to form a [[Blood Orb]].<br><br>'''Damage''': Physical Damage<br>'''Tags''': [[Necromancer Basic Skills|Basic]], [[Necromancer Blood Skills|Blood]]</onlyinclude> | ||
''' | |||
'''Tags | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Initiate's Hemorrhage}} | |{{:Initiate's Hemorrhage}} | ||
|} | |||
{{:Template:Footnote Healthy}} | |||
== Other Skills that work with {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
{{Template:Other Skills}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width: 20%" | {{PAGENAME}} Creates | |||
!Skills that Exploit This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|'''Blood Orb''' | |||
|[[Rathma's Vigor]] (p) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fortifies''' | |||
|[[Supernatural Blood Surge]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Blood Skill''' | |||
|[[Transfusion]] (p) | [[Coalesced Blood]] (p) | [[Drain Vitality]] (p) | [[Tides of Blood]] (p) | [[Rathma's Vigor]] (p) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!{{PAGENAME}} Exploits | |||
!Skills that Create This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|'''Blood Orbs''' | |||
|[[Supernatural Blood Lance]] | [[Blighted Corpse Tendrils]] | [[Transfusion]] (p) | [[Supreme Blood Wave]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 129: | ||
|Physical Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |Physical Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | |Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blood Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |Blood Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 177: | ||
|Damage for 4 seconds after<br>picking up a Blood Orb<br>[7 - 14%] | |Damage for 4 seconds after<br>picking up a Blood Orb<br>[7 - 14%] | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blood Orb Healing<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |Blood Orb Healing<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Healing Received<br>[7 - 14%] | |Healing Received<br>[7 - 14%] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Basic Skill Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |Basic Skill Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 199: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage Reduction while Fortified<br>[4.9 - 10.5%] | |Damage Reduction while Fortified<br>[4.9 - 10.5%] | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|<center><span class="ticks"> | |<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Boots!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand!!Shield | !Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Legs!!Boots!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand!!Shield | ||
| Line 219: | Line 240: | ||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | == Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | ||
{{Patch Date Season 5}} | |||
*Lucky Hit Chance has been increased from 35% to 50%. | |||
[[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | [[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | ||
edits