admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Sorcerer ]] Basic skill. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Basic|Basic]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class=" | |||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|< | !Grants Player!!Exploits Condition | ||
|- | |||
|<span class='lightning'>Lightning Dmg</span> | |||
|[[Stunned]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stuns]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
|[[Critical Strike Chance]] | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> Cooldowns | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+</nowiki> Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer Basic Skills|Basic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]] | |||
|} | |||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | |||
==== | =={{PAGENAME}} Details and Upgrades== | ||
'''[[Lucky Hit Chance]]:''' <span class=" | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |||
'''Tags | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/142120450.png</div> | ||
</onlyinclude> | ==== [[Arc Lash]] ==== | ||
[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: <span class="range">14%</span><br/>Unleash arcing <span class="lightning">lightning</span> that deals <span class="range">42%</span> damage to enemies in front of you. Every <span class="range">10</span> times [[Arc Lash]] swipes, it [[Stuns]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> all enemies hit for <span class="range">2</span> seconds.<br><br><span style='color:#b4ae8a; font-weight: bold;'>Enchantment</span><br> | |||
When you use a <span class="white">Cooldown</span>, enemies around you are [[Stun]]ned <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> for <span class="range">1</span></span> seconds.<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="lightningaspect">Lightning</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Sorcerer Basic Skills|Basic]], [[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]]</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Upgrades=== | ===Upgrades=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" width=" | | rowspan="2" width="50%" |{{:Enhanced_Arc Lash}} | ||
|{{:Glinting Arc Lash}} | |{{:Glinting Arc Lash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 28: | Line 46: | ||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | == Items that work with {{PAGENAME}}== | ||
{{Template:Other Items}} | |||
=== Legendary Aspects === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
{{:Aspect of Audacity}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Might}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Retribution}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Shared Misery}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Expectant}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Control}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Efficiency}} | |||
{{:Everliving Aspect}} | |||
{{:Exploiter's Aspect}} | |||
{{:Rapid Aspect}} | |||
{{:Stable Aspect}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Unique Items === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Ahavarion Spear of Lycander}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Banished Lord's Talisman}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Esu's Heirloom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flickerstep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Frostburn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Gloves of the Illuminator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Godslayer Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Penitent Greaves}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Raiment of the Infinite}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Ring of Starless Skies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Staff of Lam Esen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Advantage Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Impairment Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Control Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Electrocute Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Elementalist Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Enchanter Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
==Item Affixes == | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute | |||
!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm !!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[18.5 - 39.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Shock Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance<br>[1.8 - 5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance against Injured Enemies<br>[3 - 8%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Staff: Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[35%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Damaged to Stunned Enemies<br>[16.5 - 23.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Stunned Enemies<br>[33 - 47%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute | |||
!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|} | |||
==Changes to {{PAGENAME}}== | |||
* Arc Lash Enchantment - Stun duration increased from 0.5 to 1 second. | |||
[[Patch 1-0-2d|Patch 1.0.2d]], June 4, 2023 | [[Patch 1-0-2d|Patch 1.0.2d]], June 4, 2023 | ||
* Lucky Hit Chance reduced from 30% to 14%. | *Lucky Hit Chance reduced from 30% to 14%. | ||
* Glinting Arc Lash Cooldown reduction reduced from .25 to .15 seconds. | *[[Glinting Arc Lash]] Cooldown reduction reduced from .25 to .15 seconds. | ||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] | [[Category:Sorcerer Skills]][[Category:Sorcerer Basic Skills]][[Category:Sorcerer Shock Skills]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits