admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
==Fighting The Infernal Hordes== | ==Fighting The Infernal Hordes== | ||
Once you have teleported to The Abyssal Verge you begin fighting 60 seconds waves of monsters. Once the monsters from that wave are vanquished you must decide between 3 <span class="white">Infernal Offers</span> each offering a <span class=" | Once you have teleported to The Abyssal Verge you begin fighting 60 seconds waves of monsters. Once the monsters from that wave are vanquished you must decide between 3 <span class="white">Infernal Offers</span> each offering a <span class="green">Boon</span> and a <span class="red">Bane</span>. | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
!Infernal Offer | |||
!<span class='red'>Bane</span> | |||
!<span class='green'>Boon</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |<span class='white'>Common</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Aether Rush | |||
|Normal monster damage +25% | |||
|Gathering Aether increases movement speed (8s) | |||
|- | |||
|Burning Hellborne | |||
|Hellfire now spawns Hellborne | |||
|Hellborne drop 2 additional Aether | |||
|- | |||
|Burning Rain | |||
|Hellfire rains upon you | |||
|At the end of each wave spawn 1-3 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|Bursting Masses | |||
|Masses deal unavoidable damage | |||
|Waves start, spawn an Aetheric Mass | |||
|- | |||
|Corrupting Spires | |||
|Soulspires empower nearby foes | |||
|Soulspires pull foes inward | |||
|- | |||
|Draining Spires | |||
| Soulspires drain Life from players in range | |||
|Soulspires grant 2 additional Aether | |||
|- | |||
|Exalted Elite | |||
|Elite damage +25% | |||
|Aether Fiends grant +2 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|Exalted Hordes | |||
| Normal monsters damage +25% | |||
| Killing them spawns Aether Events +50% faster | |||
|- | |||
|Exalted Masses | |||
|Aetheric Mass damage +25% | |||
|Aetheric Mass grants +2 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|Gorging Masses | |||
|Slaying Aetheric Mass slows you (8s) | |||
|While slowed this way, you have unlimited resources | |||
|- | |||
| Summoned Hellborne | |||
|Hellborn are hunting you | |||
|Hellborn grant +2 Aether | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Bursting Fiends </span> | |||
|Elite damage +25% | |||
|Aether Fiends explode and damage foes | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Exalted Hellborn</span> | |||
| Hellborn damage +25% | |||
|Hellborn grant +2 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Insatiable Spires</span> | |||
|Soulspires require 2x kills | |||
|Soulspires grant 2x Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Invigorating Hellborn</span> | |||
|Hellborn damage +25% | |||
|Slaying Hellborn invigorates you | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Summoned Lords</span> | |||
|Aether Lords now spawn | |||
|They grant +3 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Surging Elites</span> | |||
|Chance for Elite to spawn is doubled | |||
|Aether Fiends grant +2 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Teeming Masses</span> | |||
|Masses spawn an Aether Lord on death | |||
|Aether Lords grant +3 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="rare">Unstoppable Elites</span> | |||
|Elites are Unstoppable | |||
|Aether Fiends grant +2 Aether | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="legendary">Enfeebled Wanderer</span> | |||
|Potion Cooldown is increased by 2 seconds | |||
| Defeating Fell Council grants +15 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="legendary">Exalted Council</span> | |||
|Fell Council damage +50% | |||
|Defeating them grants +15 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="legendary">Exhausted Wanderer</span> | |||
|Evade Cooldown is increased by 2 seconds | |||
| Defeating Fell Council grants +15 Aether | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="legendary">Withered Wanderer </span> | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>10% All Resistances | |||
|Defeating Fell Council grants +15 Aether | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |Unique | |||
|- | |||
|<span class="unique">Stalking Devil</span> | |||
|An Infernal Demon has your scent | |||
|Slay it to gain +25 Aether | |||
|} | |||
* <span class="fire">Elite damage +25%.</span> <span class="poison">Aether Fiends grant +1 Aether.</span> | * <span class="fire">Elite damage +25%.</span> <span class="poison">Aether Fiends grant +1 Aether.</span> | ||
edits