admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|{{:Winter Glyph}} | |{{:Winter Glyph}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Item Affixes == | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Ranks to Blizzard<br>[2 -3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Core Skill Damage<br>[12.5 - 19.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Core Skill Damage<br>[25 - 39%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frost Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Chilled Enemies<br>[7 - 14%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Chilled Enemies<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Frozen Enemies<br>[9.5 - 16.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Frozen Enemies<br>[19 - 33%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Staff: Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[35%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[9.8 - 19.6%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[19.6 - 39.2%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|} | |||
edits