The Diablo 2 Wiki
The Diablo 2 Wiki archive is available for anyone looking for information on Diablo 2. All information here is pre-D2R but contains a lot of useful information that is still relevant. Updated sections for new D2R features can be found on the PureDiablo Diablo 2 section

Unique Wands: Difference between revisions

From Diablo 2 Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item_navbox|{{Unique Items}}}}
This is a list of all unique [[wands]] found in the game. Click each unique name for more details.
=To Note=


A few unique items have changed with the release of patches. All new unique items found will have the same stats as the ones in the table below, items found in 1.09 or earlier may have slightly different stats. Items that have had changes will marked with a * and the change will be listed under the table.  
Wands are not class specific, but they are most appropriate for Necromancers. Sorceresses use them as well in Diablo II, in order to have a one-handed weapon and a shield, and bonuses such as +mana and faster cast are useful for a Sorceress as well as a Necromancer. The [[Sorceress Items| Sorc-only Orbs]] should be more useful than wands though, so likely you'll see only Necromancers using wands after a short time in the Expansion.
 
 
==Notes==
A few unique items have changed with the release of patches. All new unique items found will have the same stats as the ones in the table below, items found in 1.09 may have slightly different stats. Items that have had changes will marked with a * and the change will be listed under the table.  


* Unique wands are found in Diablo II and the Expansion.
* Unique wands are found in Diablo II and the Expansion.
* You cannot gamble for wands, they must be found.
* You cannot gamble for wands, they must be found.
* All wands deal +50% Damage vs. Undead.
* All blunt weapons (including wands) have +50% Damage vs Undead.
* Range: All wands have 1 range, the least of any melee items.
* In 1.10 of the Expansion the odds of gambling a Unique is 1 in 2000.
* Weapon Speed: A relative comparison to other weapons of the same type. 0 is the base -10, -20, etc is faster, 10, 20, etc is slower.
* [[Item Level]]: Monsters must be of this level to drop a particular item. Ilvl is used in gambling, sales and other calculations as well.
* Dmg Bonus: This determines how you multiply the item damage by your stats to reach the actual damage. Each point in this statistic multiplies your damage by bonus/100 %. For example a damage bonus of 70 is 70/100 or and additional .7% weapon damage per point. Most items have 100 str, which gives 100/100 or an additional 1% weapon damage per point in str.
* [[Clvl]] Req: A character or mercenary must be this level to equip the item. No uniques had Clvl requirements prior to v1.07 Diablo II.
* Item Level: Chests and monsters must be at least this level to drop the item.
{{weapon notes}}
* Clvl Req: Your character must be this level or higher to equip the item. No D2 Uniques had Clvl requirements prior to v1.07 D2.


=Normal=


==Normal==
Normal Uniques are identical in Diablo II and the Expansion.
Normal Uniques are identical in Diablo II and the Expansion.


{| width="95%"
===Spawn in 1.09 or later===
! Item
{{Unique weapon header}}
! Item Name
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-torch_of_iro.gif|center]]
! Properties
| '''[[Torch of Iro]]''' *<br> [[Wand]]
! Special Properties
! Misc Properties
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-torch_of_iro.gif]]
| '''[[Torch of Iro]]''' *<br> Wand
| 2 - 4 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 7<br> Clvl Req: 5
| 2 - 4 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 7<br> Clvl Req: 5
| +1 to Necromancer Skills<br> 6% Life Stolen per Hit<br> Adds 5-9 fire damage<br> +3 to Light Radius<br> +10 to Energy<br> +5% Mana Regen
| +1 to Necromancer Skills<br> 6% Life Stolen per Hit<br> Adds 5-9 fire damage<br> +3 to Light Radius<br> +10 to Energy<br> +5% Mana Regen
| Range: 1<br> Weapon Speed: 0<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Swing Speed:<br> Fast - N
| Range: 1<br> Weapon Speed: 0<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Swing Speed:<br> Fast - N
|-
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-maelstorm.gif]]
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-maelstorm.gif|center]]
| '''[[Maelstrom]]''' *<br> Yew Wand
| '''[[Maelstrom]]''' *<br> [[Yew Wand]]
| 2 - 8 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 19<br> Clvl Req: 14
| 2 - 8 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 19<br> Clvl Req: 14
| Adds 1-9 Lightning Damage<br> Lightning Resist +40%<br> +13 to Mana<br> 30% Faster Cast Rate<br> +1-3 to Corpse Explosion (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-3 to Terror (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-3 to Amplify Damage (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-3 to Iron Maiden (Necromancer Only)
| Adds 1-9 Lightning Damage<br> Lightning Resist +40%<br> +13 to Mana<br> 30% Faster Cast Rate<br> +1-3 to Corpse Explosion (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-3 to Terror (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-3 to Amplify Damage (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-3 to Iron Maiden (Necromancer Only)
| Range: 1<br> Weapon Speed: 10<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Swing Speed:<br> Normal - N
| Range: 1<br> Weapon Speed: 10<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Swing Speed:<br> Normal - N
|-
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-gravenspine.gif]]
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-gravenspine.gif|center]]
| '''[[Gravenspine]]''' *<br> Bone Wand
| '''[[Gravenspine]]''' *<br> [[Bone Wand]]
| 3 - 7 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 27<br> Clvl Req: 20
| 3 - 7 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 27<br> Clvl Req: 20
| +10 to Strength<br> +10 to Dexterity<br> Adds 4-8 Cold Damage, 3 Seconds Cold Length<br> 5% Mana Stolen per Hit<br> +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> +25-50 to Mana
| +10 to Strength<br> +10 to Dexterity<br> Adds 4-8 Cold Damage, 3 Seconds Cold Length<br> 5% Mana Stolen per Hit<br> +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> +25-50 to Mana
| Range: 1<br> Weapon Speed: -20<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Swing Speed:<br> Very Fast - N
| Range: 1<br> Weapon Speed: -20<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Swing Speed:<br> Very Fast - N
|-
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-umas_lament.gif]]
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-umas_lament.gif|center]]
| '''[[Ume's Lament]]''' *<br> Grim Wand
| '''[[Ume's Lament]]''' *<br> [[Grim Wand]]
| 5 - 11 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 38<br> Clvl Req: 28
| 5 - 11 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> Item Level: 38<br> Clvl Req: 28
| +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> +40 to Mana<br> 20% Faster Cast Rate<br> Hit Causes Monster to Flee 50%<br> +3 to Terror (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Decrepify (Necromancer Only)
| +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> +40 to Mana<br> 20% Faster Cast Rate<br> Hit Causes Monster to Flee 50%<br> +3 to Terror (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Decrepify (Necromancer Only)
Line 49: Line 46:
|}
|}


 
===1.08 Statistics===
==1.08 Statistics==
 
Many Uniques changed stats in v1.09. If the item was found prior to v1.09 it will have different stats. Items not listed below didn't have any major changes.
Many Uniques changed stats in v1.09. If the item was found prior to v1.09 it will have different stats. Items not listed below didn't have any major changes.


* '''Torch of Iro''': +1 to Necromancer Skills, 6% Life Stolen per Hit, Adds 5-9 fire damage
* '''Torch of Iro''': +1 to Necromancer Skills, 6% Life Stolen per Hit, Adds 5-9 fire damage.
* '''Maelstrom''': Adds 1-9 Lightning Damage, Lightning Resist +40%, +13 to Mana, 20% Faster Cast Rate
* '''Maelstrom''': Adds 1-9 Lightning Damage, Lightning Resist +40%, +13 to Mana, 20% Faster Cast Rate.
* '''Gravenspine''': Did not have +2 necro skills or +25-50 mana, rest is the same
* '''Gravenspine''': Did not have +2 necro skills or +25-50 mana, rest is the same.
* '''Ume's Lament''': Did not have bonuses to Terror or Decrepify, rest is same
* '''Ume's Lament''': Did not have bonuses to Terror or Decrepify, rest is same.
 


=Exceptional=


Unique Exceptional Items are found only in the Expansion, never in Diablo II.
==Exceptional==
Exceptional Uniques are only found in the Diablo II Expansion, not in Diablo II.


{| width="95%"
===Spawn in 1.09 or later===
! Item
{{Unique weapon header}}
! Item Name
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-suicide-branch.gif|center]]
! Properties
| '''[[Suicide Branch]]''' *<br> [[Burnt Wand]]
! Special Properties
! Misc Properties
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-suicide-branch.gif]]
| '''[[Suicide Branch]]''' *<br> Burnt Wand
| 8 - 18 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required <br> Item Level: 41 <br> Clvl Req: 33
| 8 - 18 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required <br> Item Level: 41 <br> Clvl Req: 33
| Attacker Takes Damage of 25<br> 50% Faster Cast Rate<br> All Resistances +10<br> +10% to Maximum Mana<br> +40 to Life<br> +1 to All Skills
| Attacker Takes Damage of 25<br> 50% Faster Cast Rate<br> All Resistances +10<br> +10% to Maximum Mana<br> +40 to Life<br> +1 to All Skills
| Range: 1<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Weapon Speed: 0<br> Swing Speed:<br> Fast - N
| Range: 1<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Weapon Speed: 0<br> Swing Speed:<br> Fast - N
|-
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-carin-shard.gif]]
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-carin-shard.gif|center]]
| '''[[Carin Shard]]''' *<br> Petrified Wand
| '''[[Carin Shard]]''' *<br> [[Petrified Wand]]
| 8 - 24 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required<br> Item Level: 49<br> Clvl Req: 35<br>
| 8 - 24 Damage<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required<br> Item Level: 49<br> Clvl Req: 35<br>
| +1.25 Life per clvl<br> +1.25 Mana per clvl<br> 10% Faster Cast Rate<br> 30% Faster Hit Recovery<br> Replenish Life +5<br> +1 to Necromancer Skills<br> +2 to Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only)
| +1.25 Life per clvl<br> +1.25 Mana per clvl<br> 10% Faster Cast Rate<br> 30% Faster Hit Recovery<br> Replenish Life +5<br> +1 to Necromancer Skills<br> +2 to Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only)
| Range: 1<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Weapon Speed: 10<br> Swing Speed:<br> Normal - N
| Range: 1<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Weapon Speed: 10<br> Swing Speed:<br> Normal - N
|-
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-arm-king-leoric.gif]]
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-arm-king-leoric.gif|center]]
| '''[[Arm of King Leoric]]''' *<br> Tomb Wand
| '''[[Arm of King Leoric]]''' *<br> [[Tomb Wand]]
| 10 - 22 Dmg<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required<br> Item Level: 44<br> Clvl Req: 36<br>
| 10 - 22 Dmg<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required<br> Item Level: 44<br> Clvl Req: 36<br>
| +1.25 Mana per clvl<br> 10% Faster Cast Rate<br> 10% Chance to cast level 2 Bone Prison when struck<br> 5% Chance to cast level 10 Bone Spirit when struck<br> +2 to Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Poison & Bone Skills (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Terror (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Raise Skeletal Mage (Necromancer Only)<br> +3 to Skeleton Mastery (Necromancer Only)<br> +3 to Raise Skeleton (Necromancer Only)
| +1.25 Mana per clvl<br> 10% Faster Cast Rate<br> 10% Chance to cast level 2 Bone Prison when struck<br> 5% Chance to cast level 10 Bone Spirit when struck<br> +2 to Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Poison & Bone Skills (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Terror (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Raise Skeletal Mage (Necromancer Only)<br> +3 to Skeleton Mastery (Necromancer Only)<br> +3 to Raise Skeleton (Necromancer Only)
| Range: 1<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Weapon Speed: -20<br> Swing Speed:<br> Very Fast - N
| Range: 1<br> Dmg Bonus: 100 Str<br> Weapon Speed: -20<br> Swing Speed:<br> Very Fast - N
|-
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-blackhand-key.gif]]
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-blackhand-key.gif|center]]
| '''[[Blackhand Key]]''' *<br> Grave Wand
| '''[[Blackhand Key]]''' *<br> [[Grave Wand]]
| 13 - 29 Dmg<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required<br> Item Level: 49<br> Clvl Req: 41<br>
| 13 - 29 Dmg<br> 15 Durability<br> 25 Str Required<br> Item Level: 49<br> Clvl Req: 41<br>
| +20% of damage taken goes to mana<br> +50 to Life<br> -2 to Light Radius<br> 30% Faster Cast Rate<br> Fire Resist +37%<br> +1 to Curses (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> Level 13 Grim Ward (30 Charges)
| +20% of damage taken goes to mana<br> +50 to Life<br> -2 to Light Radius<br> 30% Faster Cast Rate<br> Fire Resist +37%<br> +1 to Curses (Necromancer Only)<br> +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> Level 13 Grim Ward (30 Charges)
Line 96: Line 85:
|}
|}


==1.08 Statistics==
===1.08 Statistics===
 
Many Uniques changed stats in v1.09. If the item was found prior to v1.09 it will have different stats. Items not listed below didn't have any major changes.
Many Uniques changed stats in v1.09. If the item was found prior to v1.09 it will have different stats. Items not listed below didn't have any major changes.


* '''Suicide Branch''': No +skills, rest is same
* '''Suicide Branch''': No +skills, rest is same.
* '''Carin Shard''': No +Necromancer/Summoning Skills, rest is same
* '''Carin Shard''': No +Necromancer/Summoning Skills, rest is same.
* '''Arm of King Leoric''': +2 To Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only), 2% Chance of casting slvl 5 Bone Spirit When Struck, +1.25 Mana per Clvl, 5% Chance of casting slvl 2 Bone Prison When Struck, 10% Faster Cast Rate
* '''Arm of King Leoric''': +2 To Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only), 2% Chance of casting slvl 5 Bone Spirit When Struck, +1.25 Mana per Clvl, 5% Chance of casting slvl 2 Bone Prison When Struck, 10% Faster Cast Rate.
* '''Blackhand Key''': +3 To Curses (Necromancer Only), 20% of damage taken goes to mana, +50 to Life, +2 to Light Radius, 30% Faster Cast Rate, Fire Resist +37%
* '''Blackhand Key''': +3 To Curses (Necromancer Only), 20% of damage taken goes to mana, +50 to Life, +2 to Light Radius, 30% Faster Cast Rate, Fire Resist +37%.




=Elite=
==Elite==
Elite Uniques are only found in the Diablo II Expansion, not in Diablo II.


==Spawn in 1.10 or later only==
===Spawn in 1.10 or later===
 
{{Unique weapon header}}
 
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-lich.jpg|center]]
{| width="95%"
| '''[[Boneshade]]'''<br> [[Lich Wand]]
! Item
! Item Name
! Properties
! Special Properties
! Misc Properties
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-lich.jpg]]
| '''[[Boneshade]]'''<br> Lich Wand
| 20.5 Avg Dmg 1H<br> 10 - 31<br> 17 Durability<br> 25 Required Str<br> Item Level: 84 <br> Clvl Req: 79
| 20.5 Avg Dmg 1H<br> 10 - 31<br> 17 Durability<br> 25 Required Str<br> Item Level: 84 <br> Clvl Req: 79
| +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> 25% Faster Cast Rate<br> +4-5 to Teeth (Necromancer Only)<br> +4-5 to Bone Armor (Necromancer Only)<br> +2-3 to Bone Spear (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-2 to Bone Spirit (Necromancer Only)<br> +2-3 to Bone Wall (Necromancer Only)
| +2 to Necromancer Skills<br> 25% Faster Cast Rate<br> +4-5 to Teeth (Necromancer Only)<br> +4-5 to Bone Armor (Necromancer Only)<br> +2-3 to Bone Spear (Necromancer Only)<br> +1-2 to Bone Spirit (Necromancer Only)<br> +2-3 to Bone Wall (Necromancer Only)
| Weapon Speed: -20
| Weapon Speed: -20
|-
|-
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-unearthed.jpg]]
| class="red" | [[Image:wand-unearthed.jpg|center]]
| '''[[Death's Web]]'''<br> Unearthed Wand
| '''[[Death's Web]]'''<br> [[Unearthed Wand]]
| 25 Avg Dmg 1H<br> 22 - 28<br> 18 Durability<br> 25 Required Str<br> Item Level: 74<br> Clvl Req: 66
| 25 Avg Dmg 1H<br> 22 - 28<br> 18 Durability<br> 25 Required Str<br> Item Level: 74<br> Clvl Req: 66
| +2 to All Skills<br> -(40-50)% to Enemy Poison Resistance<br> +7-12 Life After Each Kill<br> +7-12 Mana after each kill<br> +1-2 to Poison And Bone Spells (Necromancer Only)
| +2 to All Skills<br> -(40-50)% to Enemy Poison Resistance<br> +7-12 Life After Each Kill<br> +7-12 Mana after each kill<br> +1-2 to Poison And Bone Spells (Necromancer Only)
Line 132: Line 113:




{{D2 items navbox|Unique_weapons2}}
[[Category:Unique Wands]]
[[Category:Unique Weapons]]
[[Category:Uniques]]
[[Category:Uniques]]
[[category:unique Wands]]
[[Category:Weapons]]
 
[[Category:Items]]
 
 
 
{{D2 items navbox|Unique_weapons2_navbox}}

Latest revision as of 06:58, 30 July 2011

This is a list of all unique wands found in the game. Click each unique name for more details.

Wands are not class specific, but they are most appropriate for Necromancers. Sorceresses use them as well in Diablo II, in order to have a one-handed weapon and a shield, and bonuses such as +mana and faster cast are useful for a Sorceress as well as a Necromancer. The Sorc-only Orbs should be more useful than wands though, so likely you'll see only Necromancers using wands after a short time in the Expansion.


Notes

A few unique items have changed with the release of patches. All new unique items found will have the same stats as the ones in the table below, items found in 1.09 may have slightly different stats. Items that have had changes will marked with a * and the change will be listed under the table.

  • Unique wands are found in Diablo II and the Expansion.
  • You cannot gamble for wands, they must be found.
  • All blunt weapons (including wands) have +50% Damage vs Undead.
  • In 1.10 of the Expansion the odds of gambling a Unique is 1 in 2000.
  • Item Level: Monsters must be of this level to drop a particular item. Ilvl is used in gambling, sales and other calculations as well.
  • Clvl Req: A character or mercenary must be this level to equip the item. No uniques had Clvl requirements prior to v1.07 Diablo II.
  • Range: Goes from 1 (least) to 5 (most), and is identical for all melee weapon types. I.E. a 3 sword = a 3 spear = a 3 hammer.
  • Dmg Bonus: This determines how you multiply the item damage by your stats to reach the actual damage. Each point in this statistic multiplies your damage by bonus/100 %. For example a damage bonus of 70 is 70/100 or and additional .7% weapon damage per point. Most weapons have 100 str, which gives 100/100 or an additional 1% weapon damage per point in str.
  • Weapon Speed (WSM): A relative comparison to other weapons of the same type. 0 is the base -10, -20, etc is faster, 10, 20, etc is slower.
  • Swing Speed: The speed shown in-game for each character using this melee weapon. This speed is mostly meaningless and is included for completeness only. Characters are abbreviated to their first letters, with Amazon = Am and Assassin = As.


Normal

Normal Uniques are identical in Diablo II and the Expansion.

Spawn in 1.09 or later

Image Name Properties Special Properties Attack Stats
Wand-torch of iro.gif
Torch of Iro *
Wand
2 - 4 Damage
15 Durability
Item Level: 7
Clvl Req: 5
+1 to Necromancer Skills
6% Life Stolen per Hit
Adds 5-9 fire damage
+3 to Light Radius
+10 to Energy
+5% Mana Regen
Range: 1
Weapon Speed: 0
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Swing Speed:
Fast - N
Wand-maelstorm.gif
Maelstrom *
Yew Wand
2 - 8 Damage
15 Durability
Item Level: 19
Clvl Req: 14
Adds 1-9 Lightning Damage
Lightning Resist +40%
+13 to Mana
30% Faster Cast Rate
+1-3 to Corpse Explosion (Necromancer Only)
+1-3 to Terror (Necromancer Only)
+1-3 to Amplify Damage (Necromancer Only)
+1-3 to Iron Maiden (Necromancer Only)
Range: 1
Weapon Speed: 10
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Swing Speed:
Normal - N
Wand-gravenspine.gif
Gravenspine *
Bone Wand
3 - 7 Damage
15 Durability
Item Level: 27
Clvl Req: 20
+10 to Strength
+10 to Dexterity
Adds 4-8 Cold Damage, 3 Seconds Cold Length
5% Mana Stolen per Hit
+2 to Necromancer Skills
+25-50 to Mana
Range: 1
Weapon Speed: -20
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Swing Speed:
Very Fast - N
Wand-umas lament.gif
Ume's Lament *
Grim Wand
5 - 11 Damage
15 Durability
Item Level: 38
Clvl Req: 28
+2 to Necromancer Skills
+40 to Mana
20% Faster Cast Rate
Hit Causes Monster to Flee 50%
+3 to Terror (Necromancer Only)
+2 to Decrepify (Necromancer Only)
Range: 1
Weapon Speed: 0
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Swing Speed:
Fast - N

1.08 Statistics

Many Uniques changed stats in v1.09. If the item was found prior to v1.09 it will have different stats. Items not listed below didn't have any major changes.

  • Torch of Iro: +1 to Necromancer Skills, 6% Life Stolen per Hit, Adds 5-9 fire damage.
  • Maelstrom: Adds 1-9 Lightning Damage, Lightning Resist +40%, +13 to Mana, 20% Faster Cast Rate.
  • Gravenspine: Did not have +2 necro skills or +25-50 mana, rest is the same.
  • Ume's Lament: Did not have bonuses to Terror or Decrepify, rest is same.


Exceptional

Exceptional Uniques are only found in the Diablo II Expansion, not in Diablo II.

Spawn in 1.09 or later

Image Name Properties Special Properties Attack Stats
Wand-suicide-branch.gif
Suicide Branch *
Burnt Wand
8 - 18 Damage
15 Durability
25 Str Required
Item Level: 41
Clvl Req: 33
Attacker Takes Damage of 25
50% Faster Cast Rate
All Resistances +10
+10% to Maximum Mana
+40 to Life
+1 to All Skills
Range: 1
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Weapon Speed: 0
Swing Speed:
Fast - N
Wand-carin-shard.gif
Carin Shard *
Petrified Wand
8 - 24 Damage
15 Durability
25 Str Required
Item Level: 49
Clvl Req: 35
+1.25 Life per clvl
+1.25 Mana per clvl
10% Faster Cast Rate
30% Faster Hit Recovery
Replenish Life +5
+1 to Necromancer Skills
+2 to Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only)
Range: 1
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Weapon Speed: 10
Swing Speed:
Normal - N
Wand-arm-king-leoric.gif
Arm of King Leoric *
Tomb Wand
10 - 22 Dmg
15 Durability
25 Str Required
Item Level: 44
Clvl Req: 36
+1.25 Mana per clvl
10% Faster Cast Rate
10% Chance to cast level 2 Bone Prison when struck
5% Chance to cast level 10 Bone Spirit when struck
+2 to Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only)
+2 to Poison & Bone Skills (Necromancer Only)
+2 to Terror (Necromancer Only)
+2 to Raise Skeletal Mage (Necromancer Only)
+3 to Skeleton Mastery (Necromancer Only)
+3 to Raise Skeleton (Necromancer Only)
Range: 1
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Weapon Speed: -20
Swing Speed:
Very Fast - N
Wand-blackhand-key.gif
Blackhand Key *
Grave Wand
13 - 29 Dmg
15 Durability
25 Str Required
Item Level: 49
Clvl Req: 41
+20% of damage taken goes to mana
+50 to Life
-2 to Light Radius
30% Faster Cast Rate
Fire Resist +37%
+1 to Curses (Necromancer Only)
+2 to Necromancer Skills
Level 13 Grim Ward (30 Charges)
Range: 1
Dmg Bonus: 100 Str
Weapon Speed: 0
Swing Speed:
Fast - N

1.08 Statistics

Many Uniques changed stats in v1.09. If the item was found prior to v1.09 it will have different stats. Items not listed below didn't have any major changes.

  • Suicide Branch: No +skills, rest is same.
  • Carin Shard: No +Necromancer/Summoning Skills, rest is same.
  • Arm of King Leoric: +2 To Summoning Skills (Necromancer Only), 2% Chance of casting slvl 5 Bone Spirit When Struck, +1.25 Mana per Clvl, 5% Chance of casting slvl 2 Bone Prison When Struck, 10% Faster Cast Rate.
  • Blackhand Key: +3 To Curses (Necromancer Only), 20% of damage taken goes to mana, +50 to Life, +2 to Light Radius, 30% Faster Cast Rate, Fire Resist +37%.


Elite

Elite Uniques are only found in the Diablo II Expansion, not in Diablo II.

Spawn in 1.10 or later

Image Name Properties Special Properties Attack Stats
Wand-lich.jpg
Boneshade
Lich Wand
20.5 Avg Dmg 1H
10 - 31
17 Durability
25 Required Str
Item Level: 84
Clvl Req: 79
+2 to Necromancer Skills
25% Faster Cast Rate
+4-5 to Teeth (Necromancer Only)
+4-5 to Bone Armor (Necromancer Only)
+2-3 to Bone Spear (Necromancer Only)
+1-2 to Bone Spirit (Necromancer Only)
+2-3 to Bone Wall (Necromancer Only)
Weapon Speed: -20
Wand-unearthed.jpg
Death's Web
Unearthed Wand
25 Avg Dmg 1H
22 - 28
18 Durability
25 Required Str
Item Level: 74
Clvl Req: 66
+2 to All Skills
-(40-50)% to Enemy Poison Resistance
+7-12 Life After Each Kill
+7-12 Mana after each kill
+1-2 to Poison And Bone Spells (Necromancer Only)
Weapon Speed: 0