admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
==How Can I Add Damage Reduction?== | ==How Can I Add Damage Reduction?== | ||
Below is a table detailing all the items that you can employ to provide Damage Reduction. Note that only the Damage Reduction bonus is detailed. For brevity, no other bonuses are included. | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! Item Name | !style="width:25%;" |Item Name | ||
! Type | !style="width:15%;" |Type | ||
! Details | !style="width:45%;" |Details | ||
! Class | !style="width:15%;" |Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aspect of Might]] | |[[Aspect of Might]] | ||
|Aspect | |Aspect | ||
|Basic Skills grant | |Basic Skills grant Damage Reduction for [2 - 10] seconds. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Enshrouding Aspect]] | ||
| | |Aspect | ||
| | |Using a Healing Potion makes a free [[Dark Shroud]] shadow. Each shadow trans increased Damage Reduction. | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aspect of Bul-Kathos]] | |||
|Aspect | |||
|While standing in [[Earthquake]]s and for 4 seconds afterwards you gain 30% Damage Reduction. | |||
|Barbarian | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aspect of Concentration]] | |||
|Aspect | |||
|Casting a [[Sorcerer Conjuration Skills|Conjuration]] skill grans you Damage Reduction for 5 seconds. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aspect of Cyclonic Force]] | |||
|Aspect | |||
|[[Cyclone Armor]] also provides Physical Damage Reduction. | |||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aspect of Fevered Mauling]] | |||
|Aspect | |||
|When you hit at least 1 enemy with [[Maul]] you gain Damage Reduction that stacks up to 5 times. | |||
|Druid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aspect of Hardened Bones]] | ||
| | |Aspect | ||
| | |Gain increased Damage Reduction | ||
| | |Necromancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aspect of Layered Wards]] | ||
| | |Aspect | ||
| | |Your Blocked Damage Reduction is increased whilst you have a [[Barrier]] | ||
| | |Necromancer/Spiritborn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aspect of the Fortress]] | ||
| | |Aspect | ||
| | |For every 10% of Life you are missing gain Damage Reduction. | ||
| | |Barbarian | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aspect of the Iron Warrior]] | |||
|Aspect | |||
|[[Iron Skin]] grants [[Unstoppable]] and Damage Reduction. | |||
|Barbarian | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits