admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Weapon Types == | == Weapon Types == | ||
{| class=" | Diablo players will be familiar with the types of equipable items. The table below shows all the different item types and which classes can equip them. | ||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
!<center>'''Weapon Type'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Barbarian'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Druid'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Necromancer'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Rogue'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Sorcerer'''</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''One-handed Axe''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Two-handed Axe''' | ||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Bow''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Crossbow''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Dagger''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''One-handed Mace''' | ||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Two-handed Mace''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Off-Hand''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Polearm''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Scythe''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shield''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Staff''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''One-handed Sword''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Two-handed Sword''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wand''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Customisation== | ==Customisation== | ||
Players have more customisation options in Diablo 4 including the ability to select a different facial look, scars, skin tone, and more. This is a step up from previous games where all characters started the game with the same appearance and gear being the only differentiating factor between characters in-game. More customisation details are expected to be will be revealed in the future. | Players have more customisation options in Diablo 4 including the ability to select a different facial look, scars, skin tone, and more. This is a step up from previous games where all characters started the game with the same appearance and gear being the only differentiating factor between characters in-game. More customisation details are expected to be will be revealed in the future. | ||
edits