admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (76 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | [[File:Runewords.png|alt=Runewords Diablo 4 Vessel of Hatred|right]] | ||
Added in Patch 2.0 for the Vessel of Hatred, two '''runes''' can be combined to form a [[Runewords|Runeword]]. | == What are Runes? == | ||
Added in [[Patch 2-0|Patch 2.0]] for the [[Vessel of Hatred]], two '''runes''' can be combined to form a [[Runewords|Runeword]]. Runewords offer a unique way to elevate your character’s abilities by crafting custom powers. All across Sanctuary, you'll come across two kinds of Runes: Ritual and Invocation. When slotted in an item together they form a Runeword. | |||
* Ritual Runes specify | * '''Ritual Runes''' specify an action you must take to generate Offering. | ||
* Invocation Runes grant a powerful effect when | * '''Invocation Runes''' grant a powerful effect when enough Offering has been generated. | ||
== How | == How Do Runewords Work? == | ||
When a Ritual and an Invocation Rune are slotted into the same item, it creates a Runeword. For example: | When a Ritual and an Invocation Rune are slotted into the same item, it creates a [[Runeword]]. For example: | ||
* If a Bac Ritual Rune and a Jah Invocation Rune are slotted | * If a '''Bac''' Ritual Rune and a '''Jah''' Invocation Rune are slotted icnto the same item, the Runeword is <span class='white'>''BacJah''</span>. | ||
* Bac generates Offering of 50 every time you move 5 meters. | * Bac generates Offering of 50 every time you move 5 meters. | ||
* Jah requires 500 Offering to activate so when the Bac Rune has generated 500 | * Jah requires 500 Offering to activate so when the Bac Rune has generated 500 Offering, the Jah effect will finally activate and teleport you when you evade and make you unstoppable. | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BAC Ritual Rune.jpg|alt=BAC Ritual Rune|center|thumb|BAC Ritual Rune]] | |||
|<nowiki>+</nowiki> | |||
|[[File:JAH Invocation Rune.jpg|alt=JAH Invocation Rune|center|thumb|JAH Invocation Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |<center>Creates "BacJah" Runeword</center> | |||
|} | |||
===What is Offering=== | |||
[[Runes]] operate on a resource system called <span class='white'>Offering</span>, which is generated by Ritual Runes when their specific requirements are met such as "moving 5 meters" or "drinking a health potion". Invocation Runes then consume this Offering to trigger their powerful effects. The more challenging the Ritual Rune’s requirement, the more Offering it generates. Conversely, the Offering needed to activate an Invocation Rune scales with the strength of its effect. | |||
Sometimes, you'll generate more Offering than what's needed to activate your Invocation Rune. This is where the <span class='white'>Overflow</span> mechanic comes into play. Many Invocation Runes gain additional bonuses when you exceed the required Offering, briefly enhancing their effects such as 'Increased Duration' or 'Increased Damage'. | |||
When you have Runewords equipped the buff icon will sit above your skill bar. The gauge will fill up as you perform the action of the Ritual Rune and when full, the Invocation Rune will execute automatically. | |||
[[File:Runewords Offering Gauge.jpg|thumb|alt=Runewords Offering Gauge|Runewords Offering Gauge|center|600x600px]] | |||
===Limitations=== | |||
The only control you have over when that can occur is by not performing the Ritual Rune action that completes the fill of the Offering gauge until you want the Invocation to execute which in many cases is impossible (walk 5 meters) or at least inconvenient (cast a skill with cooldown). | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.purediablo.com/runewords Check the Diablo 4 Runewords Planner for all combinations] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Diablo 4 Runewords Planner | |||
==How are Runewords Created?== | |||
To create a Runeword, you need to socket both a Ritual Rune and an Invocation Rune into an item with two Sockets: | |||
*Helm (2 sockets now available) | |||
*Body | |||
*Legs | |||
*Two-Handed Weapons | |||
Any Ritual Rune can pair with any Invocation Rune, offering flexibility. Runes are available in three rarities: <span class="magic">Magic</span>, <span class="rare">Rare</span>, and <span class="legendary">Legendary</span>, with higher rarities delivering more potent effects. | |||
However, you can only have a maximum of 2 Runewords equipped at the same time and the same Rune can not be equipped twice. | |||
Visit a [[Jeweler]] to unsocket your runes for free. | |||
==Where to Get Runes== | |||
Runes will begin to drop throughout Sanctuary from monsters once you have completed the quest 'Fundament of Faith' ([https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/map/?markerId=marker_1728217423167 Map]) in [[Vessel of Hatred]]. You'll get them in cache rewards too. They are also tradeable with other players. | |||
===Crafting Runes=== | |||
You will have an excess of Runes and these need not go to waste. The [[Jeweler]] can craft your old runes into other random runes. | |||
* 3 Runes with the same name to craft a new random rune. | |||
** The random rune has 85% chance to be of the same quality and a 15% chance to roll as a higher quality. | |||
** When crafting 3 Legendary Runes the random reroll will always be another Legendary rune. | |||
* Each craft also costs 4,000 gold. | |||
[[File:Crafting Runes at the Jewelers.jpg|thumb|alt=Crafting Runes at the Jewelers|Crafting Runes at the Jewelers|center|600x600px]] | |||
== Crafting Mythic Uniques with Runes == | |||
As well as creating [[Runewords]], Runes can be used to craft [[Mythic Uniques|Mythic Unique]] items. The following Mythic Uniques can be crafted as follows. | |||
Every recipe requires 2 x [[Resplendent Spark]]s, plus other runes as detailed below. | |||
<center>Click heading to SORT.</center> | |||
{| class="sortable skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
!Mythic | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of Starless Skies|Ring of the Starless Skies]] | |||
|[[Ohm Rune|Ohm]] x 6, [[Tzic Rune|Tzic]] x 6, [[Cem Rune|Cem]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir of Perdition]] | |||
|[[Jah Rune|Jah]] x 6, [[Que Rune|Que]] x 6, [[Gar Rune|Gar]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harlequin Crest]] | |||
|[[Eom Rune|Eom]] x 6, [[Lac Rune|Lac]] x 6, [[Ton Rune|Ton]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andariel's Visage]] | |||
|[[Tam Rune|Tam]] x 6, [[Qax Rune|Qax]] x 6, [[Zan Rune|Zan]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tyrael's Might]] | |||
|[[Lith Rune|Lith]] x 6, [[Feo Rune|Feo]] x 6, Tec x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shroud of False Death]] | |||
|[[Bac Rune|Bac]] x 6, [[Kry Rune|Kry]] x 6, Moni x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melted Heart of Selig]] | |||
|[[Vex Rune|Vex]] x 6, [[Thul Rune|Thul]] x 6, [[Tun Rune|Tun]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Grandfather]] | |||
|[[Xol Rune|Xol]] x 6, Mot x 6, [[Yax Rune|Yax]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ahavarion Spear of Lycander]] | |||
|[[Yom Rune|Yom]] x 6, [[Poc Rune|Poc]] x 6, [[Cir Rune|Cir]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shattered Vow]] | |||
|[[Xan Rune|Xan]] x 6, [[Ner Rune|Ner]] x 6, [[Teb Rune|Teb]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doombringer]] | |||
|[[Ahu Rune|Ahu]] x 6, [[Neo Rune|Neo]] x 6, [[Lum Rune|Lum]] x 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nesekem the Herald]] | |||
|[[Yul Rune|Yul]] x 6, [[Wat Rune|Wat]] x 6, [[Tal Rune|Tal]] x 6 | |||
|} | |||
==Important Notes on Runes== | |||
*Runes can be traded. | |||
*Runes are stackable in the socketable inventory tab. | |||
*A maximum of 2 Runewords can be equipped | |||
*The same Rune cannot be equipped twice. | |||
*Runes can be used in [[Runewords|crafting]]. | |||
==Ritual Runes List== | ==Ritual Runes List== | ||
Below is a list of all the Runes of each type (Ritual/Invocation), | Below is a list of all the Runes of each type (Ritual/Invocation), their quality (<span class="magic">Magic</span>, <span class="rare">Rare</span>, <span class="legendary">Legendary</span>), gains/requirements, and effects. | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
<center>Click heading to SORT.</center> | |||
{| class="sortable skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |+ | ||
! style="width: 10%" |'''Rune''' | ! style="width: 10%" | '''Rune''' | ||
! style="width: 10%" |'''Quality''' | ! style="width: 10%" |'''Quality''' | ||
! style="width: 10%" |'''Gain''' | ! style="width: 10%" |'''Offering Gain''' | ||
! style="width: 70%" |'''Effect''' | ! style="width: 70%" |'''Effect''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ahu''' | |'''[[Ahu Rune|Ahu]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary>Legendary</span> | |<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | ||
| 10 | |10 | ||
|Lucky Hit: Up to a 100% chance against Injured enemies. | |Lucky Hit: Up to a 100% chance against Injured enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bac''' | |'''[[Bac Rune|Bac]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary>Legendary</span> | |<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | ||
| 50 | |50 | ||
| Travel 5 meters. | |Travel 5 meters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Cem Rune|Cem]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| | | 75 | ||
| Cast | |Cast Evade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Cir Rune|Cir]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Cast the same non-Channeled Skill 3 times in a row. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''[[Feo Rune|Feo]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |1000 | ||
| | |Become Injured or Crowd Controlled (Cooldown: 10 seconds). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Igni Rune|Igni]]''' | |||
|<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | |||
|25 | |||
|Stores offering every 0.3 seconds. Cast a non-Basic Skill to gain the stored offering. (Up to 500 Offering). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lith''' | |'''[[Lith Rune|Lith]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | |<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | ||
| 25 | |25 | ||
| | |Stand still while fighting for 0.3 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Moni''' | |'''[[Moni Rune|Moni]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| | |35 | ||
| Cast a Skill after moving. (Cooldown: 0. | |Cast a Skill after moving. (Cooldown: 0.25 seconds) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Nagu Rune|Nagu]]''' | |||
|<span class="legendary>Legendary</span> | |||
|100 | |||
|Maintain at least 1 active Summon for 5 seconds, gaining Offering for each up to 6 Summons. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Neo''' | |'''[[Neo Rune|Neo]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | | <span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |200 | ||
| Deal damage after not taking any within | |Deal damage after not taking any within 2 seconds. (Resets if Invulnerable.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Noc''' | |'''[[Noc Rune|Noc]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |10 | ||
| Inflict a Crowd Control that isn’t Slow or Chill. | |Inflict a Crowd Control that isn’t Slow or Chill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Poc''' | |'''[[Poc Rune|Poc]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |5 | ||
| Spend 5% of your Maximum Resource. | |Spend 5% of your Maximum Resource. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tam''' | |'''[[Tam Rune|Tam]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | |<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Cast a non-Channeled Core Skill. | |Cast a non-Channeled Core Skill. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Xol Rune|Xol]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | |<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | ||
| | |150 | ||
| | |Evoke power from another Class. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Yax Rune|Yax]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |Drink a Healing Potion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Yul Rune|Yul]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | |<span class="legendary">Legendary</span> | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Cast a Skill with a Cooldown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Zan Rune|Zan]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
|150 | |||
|Cast an Ultimate Skill. | |||
| 150 | |||
| Cast an Ultimate Skill. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ==Invocation Runes List== | ||
<center>Click heading to SORT.</center> | |||
{| class="sortable skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |+ | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 8%" |'''Rune''' | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 8%" |'''Quality''' | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 10%" |'''Offering Req.''' | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width: 25%" |'''Effect''' | ||
! style="width: 25%" |'''Skill Details''' | |||
! Overflow | |||
!CD Sec | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ceh''' | | '''[[Ceh Rune|Ceh]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| 100 | |100 | ||
| Summon a Spirit Wolf to attack enemies for 8 seconds. | |Summon a <span class="white">Spirit Wolf</span> to attack enemies for 8 seconds. Cooldown 1 Second. | ||
| | |||
|Summon Multiple Wolves | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Eom''' | |'''[[Eom Rune|Eom]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary> | |<span class="legendary">Leg</span> | ||
| 100 | |100 | ||
| Reduce your active [[Cooldown Reduction|Cooldowns]] by 0. | |Reduce your active [[Cooldown Reduction|Cooldowns]] by 0.1 seconds. | ||
| | |||
|Further Reduced Cooldowns | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gar''' | |'''[[Gar Rune|Gar]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| 25 | |25 | ||
| 2.5% [[Critical Strike Chance]] for 5 seconds, up to 25%. | |2.5% [[Critical Strike Chance]] for 5 seconds, up to 25%. | ||
| | |||
|Gain Multiple Stacks | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jah''' | |'''[[Jah Rune|Jah]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary"> | |<span class="legendary">Leg</span> | ||
| | |400 | ||
| Replace your next [[Evade]] with the | |Replace your next [[Evade]] with the [[Sorcerer]]’s [[Teleport]], blinking further, dealing damage, and becoming Unstoppable. | ||
|Transform into lightning, becoming <span class="white">Unstoppable</span> and surging to the target location, dealing <span class="lightning">Lightning Damage</span> around you upon arrival. | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kry''' | |'''[[Kry Rune|Kry]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |300 | ||
|Evoke the | |Evoke the [[Spiritborn]]’s [[Vortex]], dealing damage and Pulling In enemies. | ||
|Creates a cyclone that [[Pulls]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> enemies inward followed by a crushing downdraft that deals <span class="lightning">Lighting Damage</span> to them. | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Lac Rune|Lac]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Barbarian]]'s [[Challenging Shout]], taunting enemies and reducing your damage taken for <span class="range">3</span> seconds. | ||
| | |||
|Increased Duration | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lum''' | |'''[[Lum Rune|Lum]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| | |5 | ||
| Restore | |Restore 2.5 <span class="white">Primary Resource</span>. | ||
| | |||
|Increased Resource Restored | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Mot Rune|Mot]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | | 150 | ||
| | | Gain a shadow from the [[Rogue]]’s [[Dark Shroud]], reducing damage taken per shadow. | ||
|Surround yourself with protective shadows. Gain Damage Reduction. Each time you take direct damage, that damage is reduced and a shadow is consumed. | |||
|Gain Multiple Shadows | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''[[Ner Rune|Ner]]''' | ||
|<span class=" | | <span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |600 | ||
| Evoke the | |Evoke the [[Rogue]]’s [[Countering Concealment]], gaining Dodge Chance, Movement Speed, [[Unstoppable]], and Stealth. | ||
|Grants [[Dodge]] Chance and increases the <span class="white">Movement Speed</span>. | |||
|Increased Duration | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Ohm Rune|Ohm]]''' | ||
|<span class=" | |<span class="legendary">Leg</span> | ||
| | |600 | ||
| | |Invoke the Barbarian's [[War Cry]], increasing your damage dealt by <span class="range">15%</span> for <span class="range">6</span> seconds. | ||
|Bellow a mighty war cry, increasing your damage dealt. | |||
|Increased Duration | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Qax''' | |'''[[Qax Rune|Qax]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |400 | ||
| Your next non-Basic Skill cast spends all of your Primary Resource to deal up to 100% increased damage. | |Your next <span class="white">non-Basic Skill</span> cast spends all of your <span class="white">Primary Resource</span> to deal up to <span class="range">100%</span> increased damage. | ||
| | |||
|Further Increased Damage | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Qua''' | |'''[[Qua Rune|Qua]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Gain <span class="range">7%</span> <span class="white">Movement Speed</span> for <span class="range">5</span> seconds, up to <span class="range">35%</span> | ||
| | |||
| Increased Duration | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Que''' | |'''[[Que Rune|Que]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |300 | ||
| Evoke the | |Evoke the [[Druid]]’s [[Earthen Bulwark]], granting yourself a [[Barrier]]. | ||
|Rocks surround you granting a [[Barrier]] that absorbs some of your Maximum Life in damage. | |||
|Increased Duration | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tal''' | |'''[[Tal Rune|Tal]]''' | ||
| <span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| 100 | |100 | ||
| Evoke the | |Evoke the [[Spiritborn]]’s [[Pestilent Swarm]], dealing damage to enemies. | ||
|Spawns a swarm at the target inflicting <span class="poison">Poison Damage</span>. | |||
|Increased Swarms Spawned | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Teb''' | |'''[[Teb Rune|Teb]]''' | ||
| <span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| 100 | |100 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Necromancer]]’s [[Abhorrent Iron Maiden]], counterattacking damage from enemies and <span class="white">Healing</span> you when they die. | ||
|Increase damage by <span class="range">1%</span> per Offering. | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tec''' | |'''[[Tec Rune|Tec]]''' | ||
| <span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| 100 | |100 | ||
| Evoke the | |Evoke the [[Barbarian]]’s [[Earthquake]], dealing damage to enemies within. | ||
|Stomp the ground causing a localized earthquake that inflicts <span class="white">Physical Damage</span>. | |||
|Up to 100% Increased radius. | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thul''' | |'''[[Thul Rune|Thul]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| | |300 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Sorcerer]]'s Mystical [[Frost Nova]], inflicting <span class="iceaspect">Freeze</span> <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> and [[Vulnerable]] onto enemies. | ||
|[[Frost Nova]] makes enemies [[Vulnerable]]. | |||
|Up to 100% Increased radius. | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ton''' | |'''[[Ton Rune|Ton]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Sorcerer]]'s [[Meteor]]ites, dealing damage to enemies. | ||
|Summon a [[meteor]] that strikes the target location, dealing damage and <span class="fire">Burning</span> <small>([[Damage over Time|DoT]])</small> the ground. | |||
|Increased Meteorites Spawned | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tun''' | |'''[[Tun Rune|Tun]]''' | ||
|<span class="magic">Magic</span> | |<span class="magic">Magic</span> | ||
| 100 | |100 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Rogue]]’s [[Stun Grenades]], Stunning <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> and dealing damage to enemies. | ||
|Grenades dropped at your location [[stun]]ning <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> and applying <span class="white">Physical Damage</span>. | |||
|Increased Grenades Spawned | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tzic''' | |'''[[Tzic Rune|Tzic]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| 250 | |250 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Spiritborn]]'s [[Concussive Stomp]], dealing damage and [[Knocking Down]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> enemies. | ||
|Stomp in front of you, releasing a shockwave that deals <span class="white">Physical Damage</span> and [[Knocks Down]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> enemies. | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vex''' | |'''[[Vex Rune|Vex]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary"> | |<span class="legendary">Leg</span> | ||
| | |100 | ||
| Gain + | |Gain <span class="white">+1 to all Skills</span> for 10 seconds. | ||
| | |||
|More Skill ranks, up to 3. | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wat''' | |'''[[Wat Rune|Wat]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| 100 | |100 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Necromancer]]'s [[Horrid Decrepify]], [[Slow]]ing <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> enemies, reducing their damage, and letting you Execute them. | ||
|When you or your <span class="white">Minions</span> hit an enemy afflicted with [[Decrepify]] below <span class="yellow">10%</span> Life, they are <span class="white">instantly killed</span>. Does not work on Bosses. | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Xan''' | |'''[[Xan Rune|Xan]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary"> | |<span class="legendary">Leg</span> | ||
| | |900 | ||
| Your next Skill cast will be a guaranteed [[Critical Strike]] and [[Overpower]]. | |Your next Skill cast will be a guaranteed [[Critical Strike]] '''and''' [[Overpower]]. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Xal''' | |'''[[Xal Rune|Xal]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| 200 | |200 | ||
| Gain 20% Maximum Life for | |Gain <span class="range">20%</span> <span class="white">Maximum Life</span> for <span class="range">6</span> seconds. | ||
| | |||
|Increased Duration | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Yom''' | | '''[[Yom Rune|Yom]]''' | ||
|<span class="legendary"> | |<span class="legendary">Leg</span> | ||
| 500 | |500 | ||
| | |Invoke the [[Druid]]'s [[Petrify]], [[Stun]]ning <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> enemies and restoring <span class="white">Primary Resource</span> | ||
|Increase [[Stun]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> duraction. | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Zec''' | |'''[[Zec Rune|Zec]]''' | ||
|<span class="rare">Rare</span> | |<span class="rare">Rare</span> | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| Reduce your active Ultimate Cooldown by | |Reduce your active <span class="white">Ultimate</span> <span class="white">Cooldown</span> by <span class="range">2</span> seconds. | ||
| | |||
|Further Reduced Cooldown | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 477: | ||
|When you freeze an enemy, activate the next socketed rune. | |When you freeze an enemy, activate the next socketed rune. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ELD'''||When | | '''ELD'''||When you are stunned or frozen, activate the next socketed rune. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ETH'''||Every 3 seconds without moving, activate the next socketed rune. | |'''ETH'''||Every 3 seconds without moving, activate the next socketed rune. | ||
| Line 307: | Line 501: | ||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
[[Patch 2-0|Patch 2.0]], October 8, 2024 | |||
*Added in [[Vessel of Hatred]] | |||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
edits