admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Diablo 4 classes include the [[Barbarian]], [[Sorceress]], [[Druid]], [[Rogue]], and finally [[Necromancer]]. | |||
These first three classes were announced at BlizzCon 2019. The fourth class, the Rogue, was announced at BlizzConline in February 2021. The Necromancer was revealed during the Microsoft showcase in June 2022. | These first three classes were announced at BlizzCon 2019. The fourth class, the Rogue, was announced at BlizzConline in February 2021. The Necromancer was revealed during the Microsoft showcase in June 2022. | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
There have been fourteen different classes throughout the franchise and speculation is rife about the two remaining Diablo 4 classes. | There have been fourteen different classes throughout the franchise and speculation is rife about the two remaining Diablo 4 classes. | ||
==Diablo 4 Class Skills and Passives== | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
!Classes | |||
!Skills | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barbarian|Barbarian Overview]] | |||
|[[Barbarian Skill Tree]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Druid|Druid Overview]] | |||
|[[Druid Skill Tree]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancer|Necromancer Overview]] | |||
|[[Rogue Skill Tree]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorceress|Sorceress Overview]] | |||
|[[Necromancer Skill Tree]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spiritborn|Spiritborn Overview]] | |||
|[[Spiritborn Skill Tree|Spiritborn Skill Tree]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rogue|Rogue Overview]] | |||
|[[Sorcerer Skill Tree]] | |||
|} | |||
==Level Unlocks== | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
!Access gained to | |||
!10 | |||
!20 | |||
!25 | |||
!50 | |||
!70 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Difficulty: Nightmare | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Difficulty: Torment | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|Enchanting ([[Occultist]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extract Aspects ([[Occultist]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gem Upgrades ([[Jeweler]]) | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paragon Board]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Healing Pots ([[Alchemist]]) | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upgrade Items ([[Blacksmith]]) | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Weapon Types == | |||
Diablo players will be familiar with the types of equipable items. The table below shows all the different item types and which classes can equip them. | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
!<center>'''Weapon Type'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Barbarian'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Druid'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Necromancer'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Rogue'''</center> | |||
!<center>'''Sorcerer'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|'''One-handed Axe''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Two-handed Axe''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bow''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crossbow''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dagger''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''One-handed Mace''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Two-handed Mace''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Off-Hand''' | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Polearm''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Scythe''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shield''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Staff''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''One-handed Sword''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Two-handed Sword''' | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wand''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Small Tick Check.png|alt=Small Tick Check|center]] | |||
|} | |||
== Customisation == | |||
Players have more customisation options in Diablo 4 including the ability to select a different facial look, scars, skin tone, and more. This is a step up from previous games where all characters started the game with the same appearance and gear being the only differentiating factor between characters in-game. More customisation details are expected to be will be revealed in the future. | |||
See [[Character Customization|Character Customisation]] section for more and videos.<gallery widths="300" heights="250" mode="packed"> | |||
File:Character Customisation Female Barbarian.jpg|alt=Character Customisation Female Barbarian|Character Customisation Female Barbarian | |||
File:Character Customisation Sorcerer.jpg|alt=Character Customisation Sorcerer|Character Customisation Sorcerer | |||
File:Character Customisation Rogue.jpg|alt=Character Customisation Rogue|Character Customisation Rogue | |||
File:Character Customisation.jpg|alt=Character Customisation Barbarian|Character Customisation Barbarian | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Diablo Franchise Classes== | ==Diablo Franchise Classes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 17: | Line 256: | ||
!Diablo | !Diablo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbarian | |[[Barbarian]] | ||
|Necromancer | |Necromancer | ||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
| Line 25: | Line 264: | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Druid | |[[Druid]] | ||
|Crusader | |Crusader | ||
|Demon Hunter | |Demon Hunter | ||
| Line 33: | Line 272: | ||
|Sorceror | |Sorceror | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Necromancer | |[[Necromancer]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Monk | |Monk | ||
| Line 41: | Line 280: | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Witch Doctor | |Witch Doctor | ||
| Line 49: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rogue | |[[Rogue]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
| Line 57: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
[[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | |||
* Intelligence now gives +0.025% All Resistance per 1 Intelligence instead of 0.05% All Resistance per 1 Intelligence. | |||
[[Category:Classes]] | [[Category:Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Basics]] | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
edits