admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
Weapons, Gloves, Boots, Rings and Offhands cannot receive Defensive Aspects and therefore cannot gain Damage Reduction from Aspects. | Weapons, Gloves, Boots, Rings and Offhands cannot receive Defensive Aspects and therefore cannot gain Damage Reduction from Aspects. | ||
==How Can I Add Damage Reduction to My Build?== | ==How Can I Add Damage Reduction to My Build?== | ||
| Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
!style="width:47%;" |Details | !style="width:47%;" |Details | ||
!style="width:15%;" |Class | !style="width:15%;" |Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elixir of Aggression]] | |[[Elixir of Aggression]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 134: | ||
|Damage Reduction for 30 minutes. | |Damage Reduction for 30 minutes. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aspect of Might]] | |[[Aspect of Might]] | ||
| Line 313: | Line 139: | ||
|Basic Skills grant Damage Reduction for a short duration. | |Basic Skills grant Damage Reduction for a short duration. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aspect of Bul-Kathos]] | |[[Aspect of Bul-Kathos]] | ||
| Line 363: | Line 188: | ||
|Passive | |Passive | ||
|Gain Damage Reduction. | |Gain Damage Reduction. | ||
|Barbarian | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Blood Aspect]] | |||
|Aspect | |||
|Gain Damage Reduction from [[Bleeding]] enemies. | |||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 200: | ||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Territorial Glyph|Territorial]] | ||
| | |Glyph | ||
| | |Damage Reduction against Close enemies. | ||
|Barbarian | |||
|- | |||
|[[Undaunted Glyph|Undaunted]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction while [[Fortified]]. | |||
|Barbarian | |Barbarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 393: | Line 228: | ||
|Skill | |Skill | ||
|Gain Damage Reduction for a short duration after dealing damage with Storm Strike. | |Gain Damage Reduction for a short duration after dealing damage with Storm Strike. | ||
|Druid | |Druid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 408: | Line 238: | ||
|Skill | |Skill | ||
|Grants you Damage Reduction for a short duration. | |Grants you Damage Reduction for a short duration. | ||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grizzly Rage]] | |||
|Skill | |||
|Grizzly Rage increases your Damage Reduction while in Dire Werebear form. | |||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Fur]] | |||
|Passive | |||
|Gain Damage Reduction while in Werebear form. | |||
|Druid | |Druid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 418: | Line 258: | ||
|Passive | |Passive | ||
|You gain Damage Reduction while in Human form. | |You gain Damage Reduction while in Human form. | ||
|Druid | |Druid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 433: | Line 268: | ||
|Passive | |Passive | ||
|You gain Damage Reduction while Fortified. | |You gain Damage Reduction while Fortified. | ||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Werebear Glyph|Werebear]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction while in Werebear form. | |||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Werewolf Glyph|Werewolf]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction while in Werewolf form. | |||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Territorial Glyph|Territorial]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction against Close enemies. | |||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Undaunted Glyph|Undaunted]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction while [[Fortified]] | |||
|Druid | |||
|- | |||
|[[Protector Glyph|Protector]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction while you have an active [[Barrier]]. | |||
|Druid | |Druid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 458: | Line 318: | ||
|Passive | |Passive | ||
|Increases Damage Reduction when you have no minions. | |Increases Damage Reduction when you have no minions. | ||
|Necromancer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Territorial Glyph|Territorial]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction against Close enemies. | |||
|Necromancer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Undaunted Glyph|Undaunted]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction while [[Fortified]]. | |||
|Necromancer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scent of Death Node|Scent of Death]] | |||
|Paragon Node | |||
|Damage Reduction. | |||
|Necromancer | |||
|- | |||
|Cult Leader | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction for your Minions. | |||
|Necromancer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancer Wall Manual|Necromancer Wall]] | |||
|Tempering | |||
|Damage Reduction for Your Minions. | |||
|Necromancer | |Necromancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 478: | Line 363: | ||
|Skill | |Skill | ||
|After Shadow Stepping, you gain Damage Reduction. | |After Shadow Stepping, you gain Damage Reduction. | ||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Shroud]] | |||
|Skill | |||
|Gain Damage Reduction per active shadow. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|[[Momentum]] | |||
|Key Passive | |||
|For each stack of Momentum, you gain Damage Reduction. | |||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 488: | Line 383: | ||
|Passive | |Passive | ||
|Gain Damage Reduction while inflicted with Control Impairing Effects. | |Gain Damage Reduction while inflicted with Control Impairing Effects. | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 500: | Line 390: | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Turf Glyph|Turf]] | ||
| | |Glyph | ||
| | |Damage Reduction against Close Enemies. | ||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tricks of the Trade]] | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction against Close Enemies. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tricks of the Trade]] | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from Distant Enemies. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from Distant Enemies. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from Close Enemies. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|Exploit Weakness | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from Vulnerable Enemies. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|Leyrana's Instinct | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|Deadly Ambush | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction by Enemies affected by Trap skills. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|Cheap Shot | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from Elites. | |||
|Rogue | |||
|- | |||
|Eldritch Bounty | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction. | |||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aspect of Concentration]] | |[[Aspect of Concentration]] | ||
| Line 529: | Line 463: | ||
|Skill | |Skill | ||
|After Teleporting, you gain Damage Reduction. | |After Teleporting, you gain Damage Reduction. | ||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roaring Familiar]] | |||
|Skill | |||
|While you have at least two different element Familiars active, you gain Damage Reduction. | |||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 534: | Line 473: | ||
|Passive | |Passive | ||
|You gain Damage Reduction while you have an active [[Barrier]]. | |You gain Damage Reduction while you have an active [[Barrier]]. | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 550: | Line 484: | ||
|You gain Damage Reduction against <span class='white'>Elites</span> for each second you haven't taken damage. | |You gain Damage Reduction against <span class='white'>Elites</span> for each second you haven't taken damage. | ||
|Sorcerer | |Sorcerer | ||
|- | |||
|Ceaseless Conduit | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|Fundamental Release | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|Fundamental Release | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from Elites. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|Fundamental Release | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction while [[Healthy]]. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|Icefall | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from [[Chilled]] enemies. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|Frigid Fate | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from [[Vulnerable]] enemies. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|Burning Instinct | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction from Elites. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|Burning Instinct | |||
|Paragon | |||
|Damage Reduction while [[Healthy]]. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Territorial Glyph|Territorial]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction against Close enemies. | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reinforced Glyph|Reinforced]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction whilst you have an active [[Barrier]] | |||
|Sorcerer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turf Glyph|Turf]] | |||
|Glyph | |||
|Damage Reduction against Close enemies. | |||
|Spiritborn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Perseverance]] | |[[Perseverance]] | ||
| Line 561: | Line 549: | ||
|The Base Spirit of an [[Spiritborn Eagle Skills|Eagle Skill]] cast grants Damage Reduction. | |The Base Spirit of an [[Spiritborn Eagle Skills|Eagle Skill]] cast grants Damage Reduction. | ||
|Spiritborn | |Spiritborn | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits