admin, Bots, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Interface administrators, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors, Wiki Crew
21,643
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Urivar appears in the Vessel of Hatred during the quest "A Crusade in Flames" and was added to the [[Boss Ladder]] in [[Season 8|Season 8 - Belial's Return]]. | '''Urivar''' appears in the Vessel of Hatred during the quest "A Crusade in Flames" and was added to the permanent [[Boss Ladder]] in [[Season 8|Season 8 - Belial's Return]]. | ||
==How to Summon Urivar== | ==How to Summon Urivar== | ||
To summon the Harbinger of Hatred, head to the Fields of Judgement. Players do not require | To summon the Harbinger of Hatred, head to the Fields of Judgement dungeon ([https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/map/?markerId=marker_1742076395404 Map]) in Teganze Plateau, Nahantu. Players do not require summoning materials, but will require Lair Keys to open the Hoard when he has been defeated. | ||
To open the Hoard, 12 x Judicator’s Masks are required and acquired from | To open the Hoard, 12 x Judicator’s Masks are required and acquired, which can be found from: | ||
* Helltides | * Helltides | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
* Whispers | * Whispers | ||
* Kurast Undercity | * Kurast Undercity | ||
==Urivar Loot Tables== | ==Urivar Loot Tables== | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width: | |||
|- | |- | ||
!All Classes | !All Classes | ||
| Line 98: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | |[[Paingorger's Gauntlets]] | ||
|[[ | |[[100,000 Steps]] | ||
|[[Gathlen's Birthright]] | |[[Gathlen's Birthright]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Overkill]] | |[[Overkill]] | ||
| | |[[Earthbreaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Twin Strikes]] | |[[Twin Strikes]] | ||
|[[Greatstaff of the Crone]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ring of the Ravenous]] | |[[Ring of the Ravenous]] | ||
| | |[[Malefic Crescent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Necromancer | !Necromancer | ||
| Line 135: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Bloodless Scream]] | |[[Bloodless Scream]] | ||
|[[Bands of Ichorous Rose]] | |[[Bands of Ichorous Rose]] | ||
| | |[[Iceheart Brais|Iceheart Brais]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Artisan's Cuirass]] | |||
|[[Eyes in the Dark]] | |||
|[[Sidhe Bindings]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gospel of the Devotee]] | ||
| | |[[Scoundrel's Kiss]] | ||
| | |[[Strike of Stormhorn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The Unmaker|The Unmaker]] | ||
| | |[[Windforce]] | ||
| | |[[Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Word of Hakan]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 71: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Balazan's | |[[Balazan's Maxtlatl]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Craze of the Dead God]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hesha e Kesungi]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jacinth Shell]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ring of the Midnight Sun]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sunstained War-Crozier]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Boss Loot Tables}} | |||
[[Category:Bosses]] | [[Category:Bosses]] | ||