admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Necromancer]] skill from the [[Necromancer_Skill_Tree#Basic|Basic]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Creates Condition!!Exploits Condition | |||
|- | |||
|Physical Dmg | |||
|[[Critical Strike|Critical Strike Dmg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Essence]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Critical Strike Chance]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vulnerable]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancer Basic Skills|Basic]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necromancer Bone Skills|Bone]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | |||
=={{PAGENAME}} Details and Upgrades== | |||
{| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | |||
|- | |||
|<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/3293553708.png</div> | |||
==== [[Bone Splinters]] ==== | |||
Generate Essence: <span class="range">10</span><br/>[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: <span class="range">30%</span><br/>Fire <span class="range">3</span> splinters of bone, dealing <span class="range">15%</span> damage each. Each subsequent time an enemy is hit by the same cast of [[Bone Splinters]], you gain <span class="range">1</span> [[Essence]].<br><br>'''Damage''': Physical Damage<br>'''Tags''': [[Necromancer Basic Skills|Basic]], [[Necromancer Bone Skills|Bone]]</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |||
===Upgrades=== | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" width="50%" |{{:Enhanced_Bone Splinters}} | |||
|{{:Acolyte's Bone Splinters}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Initiate's Bone Splinters}} | |||
|} | |||
== Other Skills that work with {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
{{Template:Other Skills}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
!style="width: 25%" | {{PAGENAME}} Creates | |||
!Skills that Exploit This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|'''Critical Strike Chance (4 secs)''' | |||
|[[Paranormal Bone Spear]] | [[Enhanced Bone Spirit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Vulnerable''' | ||
|[[Plagued Corpse Explosion]] | [[Evulsion]] (p) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bone Skills''' | |||
|[[Serration]] (p) | [[Compound Fracture]] (p) | [[Rapid Ossification]] (p) | [[Evulsion]] (p) | [[Ossified Essence]] (p) | |||
|- | |||
!{{PAGENAME}} Exploits | |||
!Skills that Create This Condition | |||
|- | |||
|'''Critical Strike Damage''' | |||
|[[Evulsion]] (p) | |||
|} | |||
==Items that work with {{PAGENAME}}== | |||
{{Template:Other Items}} | |||
===Legendary Aspects=== | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
{{:Aspect of the Expectant}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Exposed Flesh}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Grasping Veins}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Might}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Serration}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Torment}} | |||
{{:Rapid Aspect}} | |||
{{:Splintering Aspect}} | |||
{{:Wind Striker Aspect}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Unique Items === | |||
There are no unique items that are tailored for use with {{PAGENAME}}. | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Deathless Visage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Mother's Embrace}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Ring of Starless Skies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:The Grandfather}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Necromancer Skills]] | |||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Corporeal Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Essence Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Ruin Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Subdue Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes== | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!! Gloves !!Weap 1H!! Weap 2H!!Off-Hand!!Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[18.5 - 39.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bone Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Physical Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Damage with Bone Skills<br>[12.6 - 21%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Damage with Bone Skills<br>[33.6 - 50.4%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sword: Critical Strike Damage<br>[14%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sword: Critical Strike Damage<br>[28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[9.8 - 19.6%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vulnerable Damage<br>[19.6 - 39.2%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Attack Speed<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand!!Shield | |||
|} | |||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
{{Patch Date Season 5}} | |||
*Lucky Hit Chance has been increased from 17% to 30%. | |||
[[Patch 1-0-3|Patch 1.0.3]], June 27, 2023 | |||
* Base damage increased from 8% to 9%. | |||
* Essence generated increased from 6 to 7. | |||
[[Category:Necromancer Skills]][[Category:Necromancer Basic Skills]] [[Category:Necromancer Bone Skills]] | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
edits