admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Rogue]] skill from the [[Rogue Skill Tree#Basic|Basic]] skill tree. Its features are: | {{PAGENAME}} is a [[Rogue]] skill from the [[Rogue Skill Tree#Basic|Basic]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Creates Condition!!Exploits Condition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physical Dmg | |Physical Dmg | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>+</nowiki> [[Attack Speed]] | |<nowiki>+</nowiki> [[Attack Speed]] | ||
|[[Critical Strike|Critical Strike Dmg]] | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+</nowiki> [[Critical Strike Chance]] | |||
|[[Critical Strike Chance]] | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>+</nowiki> [[Critical Strike|Critical Strike Dmg]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rogue Basic Skills|Basic]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rogue Marksman Skills|Marksman]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rogue Chain Skills|Chain]] <small>([[Primary Heartseeker|PH]])</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 33: | ||
{| class= | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<onlyinclude> | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/2825736727.png</div> | ||
==== [[Heartseeker]] ==== | ==== [[Heartseeker]] ==== | ||
Fire an arrow that seeks an enemy, dealing <span class=" | <span style="color:lightgrey">[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: </span><span class="range">50%</span><br/>Fire an arrow that seeks an enemy, dealing <span class="range">24%</span> damage and increasing your [[Critical Strike Chance]] against them by <span class="range">5%</span>[+] for <span class="range">4</span> seconds, up to <span class="range">15%</span>[+].<br><br>'''Damage''': Physical Damage<br>Requires a Ranged weapon<br>'''Tags''': [[Rogue Basic Skills|Basic]], [[Rogue Marksman Skills|Marksman]], [[Rogue Chain Skills|Chain]]</onlyinclude> | ||
'''Damage | |||
'''Tags | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 49: | ||
|{{:Fundamental Heartseeker}} | |{{:Fundamental Heartseeker}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Template:Footnote Vulnerable}} | |||
| Line 60: | Line 56: | ||
{{Template:Other Skills}} | {{Template:Other Skills}} | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
!style="width: 20%" | {{PAGENAME}} Creates | |||
!Skills that Exploit This Condition | |||
! | |||
|{{ | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Critical Strike Chance''' (4 secs) | ||
|[[Siphoning Strikes]] (p) | [[Stutter Step]] (p) | [[Blended Cold Imbuement]] | [[Blended Poison Imbuement]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Marksman''' | ||
|[[Precision]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!{{PAGENAME}} Exploits | |||
!Skills that Create This Condition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Vulnerable''' | ||
|[[Fundamental Puncture]] | [[Fundamental Invigorating Strike]] | [[Forceful Arrow]] | [[Blended Shadow Imbuement]] | [[Enhanced Cold Imbuement]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Critical Strike Damage''' | |||
|[[Enhanced Dash]] | [[Weapon Mastery]] (p) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Critical Strike Chance''' | ||
|[[Enhanced Shadow Step]] | [[Disciplined Caltrops]] | [[Concussive]] (p) | [[Countering Dark Shroud]] | [[Countering Stealth]] | [[Enhanced Shadow Imbuement]] | [[Precision Imbuement]] (p) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Grasp of Shadow}} | |{{:Grasp of Shadow}} | ||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes== | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H | |||
|- | |||
|Physical Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[18.5 - 39.5%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Skill Damage<br>[37 - 79%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Marksman Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage with Ranged Weapons<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance<br>[1.8 - 5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Critical Strike Chance Against Injured Enemies<br>[3 - 8%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Gloves!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | == Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | ||
{{Patch Date Season 4}} | |||
* [[Primary Heartseeker]] - Added Chain tag. | |||
[[Patch 1-3-3|Patch 1.3.3]], March 5, 2023 | |||
* Attack Speed increased by 20%. | |||
[[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | [[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 224: | ||
[[Category:Rogue Skills]] | [[Category:Rogue Skills]] [[Category:Rogue Basic Skills]], [[Category:Rogue Marksman Skills]] [[Category:Rogue Chain Skills]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits