admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
The Iron Wolves Encampment sits in the east of [[Kehjistan]]. ([https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/map/#id=770fbb36-af74-44cb-b083-c956a0226310 Map]) This is a mini settlement with a couple of vendors, a healer, a stash and a waypoint. Haddad is the Iron Wolves Quartermaster and he'll give you the quest [[A Wolf's Honor]]. Diablo IV takes place in 1336 so their founder, Asheara is long dead but there is a unique dagger named in her honor, [[Asheara's Khanjar]] which you can target farm from [[Lord Zir]]. | The Iron Wolves Encampment sits in the east of [[Kehjistan]]. ([https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/map/#id=770fbb36-af74-44cb-b083-c956a0226310 Map]) This is a mini settlement with a couple of vendors, a healer, a stash and a waypoint. Haddad is the Iron Wolves Quartermaster and he'll give you the quest [[A Wolf's Honor]]. Diablo IV takes place in 1336 so their founder, Asheara is long dead but there is a unique dagger named in her honor, [[Asheara's Khanjar]] which you can target farm from [[Lord Zir]]. | ||
There are several quests involving them. | There are several side quests involving them. | ||
* [[A Wolf's Honor]] | |||
* [[On the Hunt]] | |||
* [[Guardians of the Pit]] | |||
* [[More Value Than Gold]] | |||
=== Iron Wolves in Season 4 === | === Iron Wolves in Season 4 === | ||
The Iron Wolves were the main theme for [[Season 4]]. Players had to | The Iron Wolves were the main theme for [[Season 4]]. Players had to help out Iron Wolves commander Soudeh the Anvil. Mysteriously, members of their ranks have been dying under suspicious circumstances. In order to earn the Iron Wolves' favor players had to find the source of the killing. | ||
As part of the Season quest line, rewards for helping the Iron Wolves included Tempering Manuals and Iron Wolf events inside Helltides persisted beyond Season 4. | As part of the Season quest line, rewards for helping the Iron Wolves included Tempering Manuals and Iron Wolf events inside Helltides persisted beyond Season 4. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Gloves and Elixirs once used | |Gloves and Elixirs once used | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3|| | |3||<span class="legendary">Iron Wolves Messenger Gear</span> | ||
| | |Boots and Chest Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Movement Affixes | |Movement Affixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6|| | |6||<span class="legendary">Iron Wolves' Most Dependable</span> | ||
| | |A trio of Legendary Helm, Pants and Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |<span class="legendary">Iron Wolves Vanity Chest</span> | ||
| | |Gemstones and accessories. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |<span class="rare">Temper Manual</span> - [[Natural Motion Manual|Natural Motion]] | ||
| | |Movement Affixes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |<span class="unique">Iron Wolve's Heroic Spoils</span> | ||
| | |Specialty equipment. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |<span class="legendary">Putrid Soul Collection</span> | ||
| | |[[Forgotten Soul]], Helltide metals and some body parts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |<span class="unique">Cage of Hubris</span> | ||
| | |Ritual goods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Sacred Legendary Caches. Contains power Elixirs like [[Elixir of Holy Bolts]] and [[Elixir of Momentum]], other Magical [[Elixirs]] and herbs. | |Sacred Legendary Caches. Contains power Elixirs like [[Elixir of Holy Bolts]] and [[Elixir of Momentum]], other Magical [[Elixirs]] and herbs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|<span class="legendary">Temper Manual</span> - [[Natural Motion Manual|Natural Motion]] | |<span class="legendary">Temper Manual</span> - [[Natural Motion Manual|Natural Motion]] | ||
|Movement Affixes | |Movement Affixes | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|<span class="unique">Iron Wolves' Final Harvest</span> | |||
|Stockpiled resources for the ultimate bout against the Helltide. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|<span class="legendary">Unspeakable Goods</span> | |||
|Decayed flesh, rotten eggs and other repulsive items. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|<span class="unique">Highest Honors of the Iron Wolves</span> | |||
|A mount, a legendary amulets and a [[Resplendent Spark]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
[[Category:NPCs]] | [[Category:NPCs]] [[Category:Season 4]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits