admin, Bots, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Interface administrators, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors, Wiki Crew
21,643
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mythic Unique Crafting with Runes == | |||
As well as creating Runeword, Runes can be used to craft Mythinc Unique items. The following Mythic Uniques can be crafted as follows. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Mythic | |||
!Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ring of Starless Skies|Ring of the Starless Skies]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, [[Ohm Rune|Ohm]] x 10, Tzic x 10, Cem x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir of Perdition]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, [[Jah Rune|Jah]] x 10, Que x 10, Gar x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harlequin Crest]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, [[Eom Rune|Eom]] x 10, Lac x 10, Ton x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andariel's Visage]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, [[Tam Rune|Tam]] x 10, Qax x 10, Zan x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tyrael's Might]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, [[Lith Rune|Lith]] x 10, Feo x 10, Met x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shroud of False Death]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, Bac x 10, Kry x 10, Ur x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melted Heart of Selig]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, Vex x 10, Thul x 10, Tun x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Grandfather]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, Xol x 10, Kaa x 10, Yax x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ahavarion Spear of Lycander]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, Yom x 10, Poc x 10, Cir x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shattered Vow]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, Xan x 10, Ner x 10, Teb x 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doombringer]] | |||
|[[Resplendent Spark]] x 1, Ahu x 10, Neo x 10, Lum x 10 | |||
|} | |||
==Changes to {{PAGENAME}}== | ==Changes to {{PAGENAME}}== | ||