admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Sorcerer]] Ultimate skill. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Ultimate|Ultimate]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class=" | |||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Grants Player!!Exploits Condition | |||
|- | |||
|<span class='ice'>Cold Dmg</span> | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[Immune|Immunity]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chills]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freezes]] <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barrier]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> Cooldowns | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerer Ultimate Skills|Ultimate]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer Frost Skills|Frost]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | |||
'''Damage''': Cold | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |||
'''Tags | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/704167939.png</div> | ||
</onlyinclude> | ==== [[Deep Freeze]] ==== | ||
<span class="white">Cooldown</span>: </span><span class="range">60</span> seconds<br/>[[Lucky Hit]] Chance: <span class="range">2%</span><br/>Encase yourself in ice, becoming <span class="white">Immune</span> for <span class="range">4</span> seconds, continually dealing <span class="range">25%</span> damage, and <span class="ice">Chilling</span> <small>([[Crowd Control|CC]])</small> enemies for <span class="range">14%</span>. When Deep Freeze expires, it deals an additional <span class="range">100%</span> damage. Casting [[Deep Freeze]] again ends the effect early.<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="iceaspect">Cold</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Sorcerer Ultimate Skills|Ultimate]], [[Sorcerer Frost Skills|Frost]]<noinclude><hr>{{:Hoarfrost}}{{:Frigid Breeze}}{{:Icy Touch}}</noinclude></onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Upgrades=== | ===Upgrades=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" width="50%"|{{:Prime Deep Freeze}} | | rowspan="2" width="50%"|{{:Prime Deep Freeze}} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 49: | ||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] | == Items that work with {{PAGENAME}}== | ||
{{Template:Other Items}} | |||
=== Legendary Aspects === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" | |||
{{:Aspect of Biting Cold}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Control}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Fortune}} | |||
{{:Aspect of Shared Misery}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Deflecting Barrier}} | |||
{{:Aspect of the Frozen Tundra}} | |||
{{:Encased Aspect}} | |||
{{:Everliving Aspect}} | |||
{{:Exploiter's Aspect}} | |||
{{:Smiting Aspect}} | |||
{{:Storm Swell Aspect}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Unique Items === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Flickerstep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Frostburn}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Godslayer Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Iceheart Brais}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Penitent Greaves}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | |||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes == | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Ultimate Skill Damage<br>[14 - 21%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultimate Skill Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frost Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Chilled Enemies<br>[7 - 14%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Chilled Enemies<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Frozen Enemies<br>[9.5 - 16.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Frozen Enemies<br>[19 - 33%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[10 - 24%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crowd Control Duration<br>[5 - 12%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Staff: Damage to Crowd Controlled Enemies<br>[35%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Barrier Generation<br>[7 - 14%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Hit Chance while you have a Barrier<br>[3.2 - 6%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Hit Chance while you have a Barrier<br>[4.4 - 10%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Helm!!Chest!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Off-Hand | |||
|} | |||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | |||
[[Patch 2-0|Patch 2.0]], October 8, 2024 | |||
* Can now add up to 5 skill points to Ultimate skills. | |||
[[Patch 1-1-0a|Patch 1.1.0a]], July 18, 2023 | |||
* [[Supreme Deep Freeze]] - Cooldown Reduction increased from 50% to 100%. | |||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Ultimate Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Frost Skills]] | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits