admin, Bureaucrats, Moderators (CommentStreams), Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Wiki Crew
18,679
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PAGENAME}} is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Ultimate|Ultimate]] skill tree. Its features are: | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Sorcerer]] skill from the [[Sorcerer Skill Tree#Ultimate|Ultimate]] skill tree. Its features are: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | {| class="infobox" style="margin:auto; width: 40%;" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span class='lightning'>Lightning Dmg</span> | |<span class='lightning'>Lightning Dmg</span> | ||
|Shock Skills | |[[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock Skills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Attack Speed]] | |[[Attack Speed]] | ||
|[[Crackling Energy]] | |[[Crackling Energy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultimate | |[[Sorcerer Ultimate Skills|Ultimate]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shock | |[[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | {{:Template:Grants Exploits}} | ||
{| class= | {| class='mainskill' style='width:100%;' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<onlyinclude> | |<onlyinclude><div class='iconfloat'>https://www.purediablo.com/diablo4/images/skills/458680120.png</div> | ||
====[[Unstable Currents]]==== | ==== [[Unstable Currents]] ==== | ||
Lightning surges within you for <span class="range">10</span> seconds. Whenever you cast | <span class="white">Cooldown</span>: <span class="range">70</span> seconds<br/><span class="light">Lightning</span> surges within you for <span class="range">10</span> seconds. Whenever you cast a [[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock Skill]], a random [[Sorcerer Core Skills|Core]], [[Sorcerer Conjuration Skills|Conjuration]], or [[Sorcerer Mastery Skills|Mastery]] skill is also cast.<br><br>'''Damage''': <span class="lightningaspect">Lightning</span><br>'''Tags''': [[Sorcerer Ultimate Skills|Ultimate]], [[Sorcerer Shock Skills|Shock]]</onlyinclude> | ||
'''Damage''': <span class= | |||
'''Tags | |||
</onlyinclude> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 58: | ||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto; width: 100%;" | {| class="skillfeatures" style="margin:auto; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{: | |{{:Flickerstep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Esadora's Overflowing Cameo}} | |{{:Esadora's Overflowing Cameo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{: | |{{:Paingorger's Gauntlets}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Staff of Lam Esen}} | |{{:Staff of Lam Esen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | |{{:Tal Rasha's Iridescent Loop}} | ||
|} | |||
=== Paragon Glyphs === | |||
{| class="skillfeatures" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Electrocute Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Elementalist Glyph}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{:Enchanter Glyph}} | |||
|} | |||
== Item Affixes == | |||
The following Affixes are particularly useful with {{PAGENAME}} | |||
{| class="skillfeatures sortable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:35%" |Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Boots!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Offhand | |||
|- | |||
|Shock Skill Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultimate Skill Damage<br>[14 - 21%] | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultimate Skill Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[10.5 - 17.5%] | ||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Critical Strike Damage<br>[28 - 42%] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crackling Energy Damage<br>[14 - 28%] | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center><span class="ticks">✔</span></center> | |||
|- | |||
!Attribute!!Amulet!!Ring!!Chest!!Legs!!Gloves!!Boots!!Weap 1H!!Weap 2H!!Offhand | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | == Changes to {{PAGENAME}} == | ||
[[Patch 2-0|Patch 2.0]], October 8, 2024 | |||
* Can now add up to 5 skill points to Ultimate skills. | |||
[[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | [[Patch 1-2-0|Patch 1.2.0]], October 17, 2023 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 185: | ||
[[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] | [[Category:Sorcerer Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Ultimate Skills]] [[Category:Sorcerer Shock Skills]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits