No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|align="center"| 400 | |align="center"| 400 | ||
|align="center"| 14 | |align="center"| 14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:D1-s-tower-shield.gif]] | |||
|'''Tower Shield''' | |||
|align="center"| 12 - 20 | |||
|align="center"| 50 | |||
|align="center"| 60 Str | |||
|align="center"| 850 | |||
|align="center"| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:D1-s-gothic-shield.gif]] | |[[Image:D1-s-gothic-shield.gif]] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 57: | ||
|align="center"| 2,300 | |align="center"| 2,300 | ||
|align="center"| 23 | |align="center"| 23 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:27, 6 November 2011
Heavier shields do not slow your character movement or have any such weight effects as they do in Diablo 2. The in-game graphic of your shield is determined by your body armor; not by the shield you are using.
| Diablo I - Hellfire [e]
Basics Quests Skills Monsters |
|---|
| Diablo I Basics [e] | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Uniques |
Base Items |
Miscellaneous Items |
Characters |
Other Essentials |
| Quest General Info - Quest Items[e] | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Church |
Catacombs |
Caves |
Hell |
Hellfire Quests |
| Diablo I Spells | Hellfire Spells [e] | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
• Apocalypse |
• Firebolt |
• Heal Other |
• Nova |
• Berserk |
• Mana |






