No edit summary | No edit summary | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Rank:''' (r3)<br> | '''Rank:''' (r3)<br> | ||
'''Weapon:''' +2 Mana Per Kill<br />'''Armor/Helm/Shield:''' +2 Mana Per Kill.<br />'''[[Ilvl]]/[[Clvl]] Required:''' 13 | '''Weapon:''' +2 Mana Per Kill<br />'''Armor/Helm/Shield:''' +2 Mana Per Kill.<br />'''[[Ilvl]]/[[Clvl]] Required:''' 13 | ||
==Runewords with Tir== | |||
{|style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid #4D0B0B; background: #2D0606; line-height: 14px; font-size: 10px; color: white; clear:right;" | |||
! rowspan="2" width="20%" style="font-size: 12px;" | Runeword | |||
! rowspan="2" width="32%" style="font-size: 12px;" | Stats | |||
! rowspan="2" style="font-size: 12px;" | Comments | |||
! colspan="3" style="font-size: 12px;" | Active In | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.11 | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.10 | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.09 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Beast]]'''<br>''BerTirUmMalLum''<br>[[Ber]] (30) + [[Tir]] (3) + [[Um]] (22) + [[Mal]] (23) + [[Lum]] (17) <br> Axes, Hammers & Scepters<br> Clvl Required: | |||
| Level 9 Fanaticism Aura When Equipped<br> +40% Increased Attack Speed<br> +240-270% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> 20% Chance of Crushing Blow<br> 25% Chance of Open Wounds<br> +3 To Werebear<br> +3 To Lycanthropy<br> Prevent Monster Heal<br> +25-40 To Strength (varies)<br> +10 To Energy<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br> Level 13 Summon Grizzly (5 Charges) | |||
| See it [[Beast| here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Crescent Moon]]'''<br>''ShaelUmTir''<br> [[Shael]] (13) + [[Um]] (22) + [[Tir]] (3)<br> Axes, Polearms & Swords<br> Clvl Required:47 | |||
| 10% Chance To Cast Level 17 Chain Lightning On Striking<br> 20% Chance To Cast Level 13 Static Field On Striking<br> +20% Increased Attack Speed<br> +220-260% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> Ignore Target's Defense<br> -35% To Enemy Lightning Resistance<br> 25% Chance of Open Wounds<br> +9-11 Magic Absorb (varies)<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br> Level 18 Summon Spirit Wolf (30 Charges) | |||
| See it [[Crescent Moon|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Edge]]'''<br>''TirTalAmn''<br>[[Tir]] (3) + [[Tal]] (7) + [[Amn]] (11)<br>Missile Weapons<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| Level 15 Thorns Aura When Equipped<br> +35% Increased Attack Speed<br> +320-380% Damage To Demons (varies)<br> +280% Damage To Undead<br> +75 Poison Damage Over 5 Seconds<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> Prevent Monster Heal | |||
+5-10 To All Attributes (varies)<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br>Reduces All Vendor Prices 15% | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Grief'''<br>''EthTirLoMalRal''<br>[[Eth]] (5) + [[Tir]] (3) + [[Lo]] (28) + [[Mal]] (23) + [[Ral]] (8)<br>Swords & Axes<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 35% Chance To Cast Level 15 Venom On Striking <br> +30-40% Increased Attack Speed (varies) <br> Damage +340-400 (varies) <br> Ignore Target's Defense <br> -25% Target Defense <br> +(1.875 per character level) 1.875-185.625% <br> Damage To Demons (Based on Character Level) <br> Adds 5-30 Fire Damage <br> -20-25% To Enemy Poison Resistance (varies) <br> 20% Deadly Strike <br> Prevent Monster Heal <br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill <br> +10-15 Life After Each Kill (varies) | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Harmony'''<br>''TirIthSolKo''<br>[[Tir]] (3) + [[Ith]] (6) + [[Sol]] (12) + [[Ko]] (18)<br>Missile Weapons<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| Level 10 Vigor Aura When Equipped<br> +200-275% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> +9 To Min & Max Damage<br> Adds 55-160 Lightning Damage<br> Adds 55-160 Cold & Fire Damage<br> +2-6 To Valkyrie (varies)<br> +10 To Dexterity | |||
Regenerate Mana 20%<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br> +2 To Light Radius<br> Level 20 Revive (25 Charges) | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Honor]]''' <br>''AmnElIthTirSol''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[El]] (1) + [[Ith]] (6) <br> + [[Tir]] (3) + [[Sol]] (12) <br> All Melee Weapons <br> Clvl Required: 27 | |||
| +160% Enhanced Damage <br> +250 Attack Rating <br> +9 Minimum Damage <br> +9 Maximum Damage <br> 25% Deadly Strike <br> 7% Life Stolen per Hit <br> +1 to all skill levels <br> +2 Mana per kill <br> +1 Light Radius <br> Replenish life +10 <br> +10 to Str | |||
| See it [[Honor|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Leaf]]'''<br>''TirRal''<br> [[Tir]] (3) + [[Ral]] (8) <br> Staves (Not Orbs) <br> Clvl Required: 19 | |||
| +5-30 Fire Damage <br> +2 mana per kill <br> +3 to Fire Skills <br> +33% Cold Resistance <br> +3 Inferno <br> +3 Fire Bolt <br> +3 Warmth | |||
| Huge bonuses to fire skills, but probably too high a Clvl requirement to be of that much use. See it[[Leaf| here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Silence">'''[[Silence]]'''</span><br>''DolEldHelIstTirVex''<br> [[Dol]] (14) + [[Eld]] (2) + [[Hel]] (15) + [[Ist]] (24) + [[Tir]] (3) + [[Vex]] (26) <br>All Weapons. <br> Clvl Required: 55 | |||
| +200% Enhanced Damage <br> 175% Damage vs. Undead <br> +50 to Attack Rating Against Undead <br> 11% Mana Steal <br> Hit Blinds Target <br> (20) Faster Hit Recovery <br> +2 to All Skills <br> All Resistances +75 <br> 20% Increased Attack Speed <br> +2 to Mana After Each Kill <br> Hit Causes Monster to Flee 25% <br> Requirements -20% <br> 30% Better Magic Find | |||
| See it [[Silence|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Steel]]'''<br>''TirEl''<br> [[Tir]] (3) + [[El]] (1) <br> Works: Sword, Axe, Mace <br> Doesn't work: Maul, Great Maul, War Hammer, Dagger type <br> Clvl Required: 13 | |||
| +20% Enhanced Damage <br> +3 Minimum Damage <br> +3 Maximum Damage <br> +50 Attack Rating <br> 50% Chance of Open Wounds <br> +1 light radius <br> +2 mana per kill <br> 25% Increased Attack Speed | |||
| See it [[Steel|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Strength]]'''<br>''AmnTir''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[Tir]] (3) <br> Melee Weapons<br> Clvl Required: 25 | |||
| +35% Enhanced Damage <br> 25% chance of Crushing Blow <br> 7% life steal <br> +2 mana per kill <br> +10 vitality <br> +20 strength | |||
| See it [[Strength|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Runes]] | [[Category:Runes]] |
Revision as of 21:34, 28 March 2009
Diablo II Items [e] | |
---|---|
Weapons | |
Axes • Bows • Crossbows • Daggers • Javelins • Maces • Polearms • Scepters • Spears • Staves • Swords • Throwing • Wands | |
Armor | |
Belts • Body Armor • Boots • Circlets • Gloves • Helms • Shields | |
Class-specific | |
Assassin Items • Amazon Items • Barbarian Items • Druid Items • Necromancer Items • Paladin Items • Sorceress Items | |
Other | |
Charms • Class Items • Crafted • Horadric Cube • Runes • Set Items • Uniques • Jewels • Sockets | |
Guides and Stats | |
Calculations • Gambling • Item Generation • Modifiers • Runewords • Quest Items • Potions • Ethereal • Gems • Base Item Levels • Misc | |
Runewords • Rune hunting Rune list • Rune FAQ Runewords Armor Runewords Headgear Runewords Shields Runewords Weapons Rune Group |
If you look at the list of all runes, you can find out the cube recipes to create a rune of one level higher than Tir. Here are the Tir attributes:
Rank: (r3)
Weapon: +2 Mana Per Kill
Armor/Helm/Shield: +2 Mana Per Kill.
Ilvl/Clvl Required: 13
Runewords with Tir
Runeword | Stats | Comments | Active In | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.11 | 1.10 | 1.09 | |||
Beast BerTirUmMalLum Ber (30) + Tir (3) + Um (22) + Mal (23) + Lum (17) Axes, Hammers & Scepters Clvl Required: | Level 9 Fanaticism Aura When Equipped +40% Increased Attack Speed +240-270% Enhanced Damage (varies) 20% Chance of Crushing Blow 25% Chance of Open Wounds +3 To Werebear +3 To Lycanthropy Prevent Monster Heal +25-40 To Strength (varies) +10 To Energy +2 To Mana After Each Kill Level 13 Summon Grizzly (5 Charges) | See it here. | Yes | Yes | No |
Crescent Moon ShaelUmTir Shael (13) + Um (22) + Tir (3) Axes, Polearms & Swords Clvl Required:47 | 10% Chance To Cast Level 17 Chain Lightning On Striking 20% Chance To Cast Level 13 Static Field On Striking +20% Increased Attack Speed +220-260% Enhanced Damage (varies) Ignore Target's Defense -35% To Enemy Lightning Resistance 25% Chance of Open Wounds +9-11 Magic Absorb (varies) +2 To Mana After Each Kill Level 18 Summon Spirit Wolf (30 Charges) | See it here. | Yes | Yes | No |
Edge TirTalAmn Tir (3) + Tal (7) + Amn (11) Missile Weapons Clvl Required: | Level 15 Thorns Aura When Equipped +35% Increased Attack Speed +320-380% Damage To Demons (varies) +280% Damage To Undead +75 Poison Damage Over 5 Seconds 7% Life Stolen Per Hit Prevent Monster Heal +5-10 To All Attributes (varies) | Ladder Only | Yes | Yes | No |
Grief EthTirLoMalRal Eth (5) + Tir (3) + Lo (28) + Mal (23) + Ral (8) Swords & Axes Clvl Required: | 35% Chance To Cast Level 15 Venom On Striking +30-40% Increased Attack Speed (varies) Damage +340-400 (varies) Ignore Target's Defense -25% Target Defense +(1.875 per character level) 1.875-185.625% Damage To Demons (Based on Character Level) Adds 5-30 Fire Damage -20-25% To Enemy Poison Resistance (varies) 20% Deadly Strike Prevent Monster Heal +2 To Mana After Each Kill +10-15 Life After Each Kill (varies) | Ladder Only | Yes | Yes | No |
Harmony TirIthSolKo Tir (3) + Ith (6) + Sol (12) + Ko (18) Missile Weapons Clvl Required: | Level 10 Vigor Aura When Equipped +200-275% Enhanced Damage (varies) +9 To Min & Max Damage Adds 55-160 Lightning Damage Adds 55-160 Cold & Fire Damage +2-6 To Valkyrie (varies) +10 To Dexterity Regenerate Mana 20% | Ladder Only | Yes | Yes | No |
Honor AmnElIthTirSol Amn (11) + El (1) + Ith (6) + Tir (3) + Sol (12) All Melee Weapons Clvl Required: 27 | +160% Enhanced Damage +250 Attack Rating +9 Minimum Damage +9 Maximum Damage 25% Deadly Strike 7% Life Stolen per Hit +1 to all skill levels +2 Mana per kill +1 Light Radius Replenish life +10 +10 to Str | See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Leaf TirRal Tir (3) + Ral (8) Staves (Not Orbs) Clvl Required: 19 | +5-30 Fire Damage +2 mana per kill +3 to Fire Skills +33% Cold Resistance +3 Inferno +3 Fire Bolt +3 Warmth | Huge bonuses to fire skills, but probably too high a Clvl requirement to be of that much use. See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Silence DolEldHelIstTirVex Dol (14) + Eld (2) + Hel (15) + Ist (24) + Tir (3) + Vex (26) All Weapons. Clvl Required: 55 | +200% Enhanced Damage 175% Damage vs. Undead +50 to Attack Rating Against Undead 11% Mana Steal Hit Blinds Target (20) Faster Hit Recovery +2 to All Skills All Resistances +75 20% Increased Attack Speed +2 to Mana After Each Kill Hit Causes Monster to Flee 25% Requirements -20% 30% Better Magic Find | See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Steel TirEl Tir (3) + El (1) Works: Sword, Axe, Mace Doesn't work: Maul, Great Maul, War Hammer, Dagger type Clvl Required: 13 | +20% Enhanced Damage +3 Minimum Damage +3 Maximum Damage +50 Attack Rating 50% Chance of Open Wounds +1 light radius +2 mana per kill 25% Increased Attack Speed | See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Strength AmnTir Amn (11) + Tir (3) Melee Weapons Clvl Required: 25 | +35% Enhanced Damage 25% chance of Crushing Blow 7% life steal +2 mana per kill +10 vitality +20 strength | See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |