No edit summary | No edit summary | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Rank:''' (r8)<br> | '''Rank:''' (r8)<br> | ||
'''Weapon:''' +5-30 Fire Damage<br />'''Armor/Helm/Shield:''' +35% Fire Resistance<br />'''[[Ilvl]]/[[Clvl]] Required:''' 19 | '''Weapon:''' +5-30 Fire Damage<br />'''Armor/Helm/Shield:''' +35% Fire Resistance<br />'''[[Ilvl]]/[[Clvl]] Required:''' 19 | ||
==Runewords with Ral== | |||
{|style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid #4D0B0B; background: #2D0606; line-height: 14px; font-size: 10px; color: white; clear:right;" | |||
! rowspan="2" width="20%" style="font-size: 12px;" | Runeword | |||
! rowspan="2" width="32%" style="font-size: 12px;" | Stats | |||
! rowspan="2" style="font-size: 12px;" | Comments | |||
! colspan="3" style="font-size: 12px;" | Active In | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.11 | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.10 | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.09 | |||
|- | |||
| <span id="Ancients Pledge">'''[[Ancients Pledge|Ancient's Pledge]]'''</span><br> RalOrtTal <br> [[Ral]] (8) + [[Ort]] (9) + [[Tal]] (7)<br> Shields<br> Clvl Required: 21 | |||
| +43% Cold Resistance<br> +48% Fire/Lightning/Poison Resistance<br> 10% Damage Taken Goes to Mana<br> +50% ED | |||
| Recipe is given by Qual-Kehk as a reward for completing [http://www.diabloii.net/quests/act-five.shtml#q2 the second quest ] in Act Five. Bonuses will stack on top of a Paladin's inherent shield properties. | |||
See it [[Ancients Pledge| here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Bramble]]''' <br>''RalOhmSurEth''<br> [[Ral]] (8) + [[Ohm]] (27) + [[Sur]] (29) + [[Eth]] (5) <br>Armor <br> Clvl Required:61 | |||
| Level 15-21 Thorns Aura When Equipped (varies) <br> +50% Faster Hit Recovery <br> +100% To Poison Skill Damage <br> +300 Defense <br> Increase Maximum Mana 5% <br> Regenerate Mana 15% <br> +5% To Maximum Cold Resist <br> Fire Resist +30% <br> Poison Resist +100% <br> +13 Life After Each Kill <br> Level 13 Spirit of Barbs (33 Charges) | |||
| See it [[bramble| here]]. <br> | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Call to Arms]]'''<br>''AmnRalMalIstOhm''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[Ral]] (8) + [[Mal]] (23) + [[Ist]] (24) +[[Ohm]] (27)<br> All Weapons<br> Clvl Required: | |||
| +1 To All Skills<br> +40% Increased Attack Speed<br> +200-240% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> Adds 5-30 Fire Damage<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> +1-6 To Battle Command<br> +1-6 To Battle Orders<br> +1-4 To Battle Cry<br> Prevent Monster Heal<br> Replenish Life +12<br> 30% Better Chance of Getting Magic Items | |||
| See it [[Call to Arms|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Enlightenment''' <br>''PulRalSol''<br> [[Pul]] (21) + [[Ral]] (8) + [[Sol]] (12)<br>Armor<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 5% Chance To Cast Level 15 Blaze When Struck <br> 5% Chance To Cast level 15 Fire Ball On Striking <br> +2 To [[Sorceress]] Skill Levels <br> +1 To Warmth <br> +30% Enhanced Defense <br> Fire Resist +30% <br> Damage Reduced By 7 | |||
| Sorceress | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Grief'''<br>''EthTirLoMalRal''<br>[[Eth]] (5) + [[Tir]] (3) + [[Lo]] (28) + [[Mal]] (23) + [[Ral]] (8)<br>Swords & Axes<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 35% Chance To Cast Level 15 Venom On Striking <br> +30-40% Increased Attack Speed (varies) <br> Damage +340-400 (varies) <br> Ignore Target's Defense <br> -25% Target Defense <br> +(1.875 per character level) 1.875-185.625% <br> Damage To Demons (Based on Character Level) <br> Adds 5-30 Fire Damage <br> -20-25% To Enemy Poison Resistance (varies) <br> 20% Deadly Strike <br> Prevent Monster Heal <br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill <br> +10-15 Life After Each Kill (varies) | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Holy Thunder]]''' <br>''EthRalOrtTal''<br> [[Eth]] (6) + [[Ral]] (8) + [[Ort]] (9) + [[Tal]] (7) <br> Scepters<br> Clvl Required: 23 | |||
| Level 7 Chain Lightning 60 charges <br> -25% Target Defense <br> +60% Enhanced Damage <br> +75 Poison Damage over 7 secs <br> +5% Maximum Lightning Resistance <br> +60% Lightning Resistance <br> +21-110 Lightning Damage <br> +5-30 Fire Damage <br> +3 to Holy Shock <br> 150% Damage vs. Undead | |||
| See it [[Holy Thunder|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Insight]]'''<br>''RalTirTalSol''<br>[[Ral]] (8) + [[Tir]] (3) + [[Tal]] (7) + [[Sol]] (12)<br>Polearms & Staves<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| Level 10-17 Meditation Aura When Equipped (varies)<br> +35% Faster Cast Rate<br> +200-260% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> +9 To Minimum Damage<br> 180-250% Bonus to Attack Rating (varies)<br> Adds 5-30 Fire Damage<br> +75 Poison Damage Over 5 Seconds<br> +1-6 To Critical Strike (varies)<br> +5 To All Attributes<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br> 23% Better Chance of Getting Magic Items | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[King's Grace]]'''<br>''AmnRalThul''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[Ral]] (8) + [[Thul]] (10) <br> Swords & Scepters<br> Clvl Required: 23 | |||
| +100% Enhanced Damage <br> +150 AR <br> +100 Attack Rating vs. Undead <br> 150% Damage vs. Undead <br> +100 Attack Rating vs. Demons <br> 200% Damage vs. Demons <br> 7% life steal <br> +3-14 Cold damage (3 sec) <br> +5-30 Fire Damage | |||
| Nice weapon damage and good mods, for just three common Runes. Could even be a weapon switch to use especially on Demons and Undead. See it [[Kings Grace|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Leaf]]'''<br>''TirRal''<br> [[Tir]] (3) + [[Ral]] (8) <br> Staves (Not Orbs) <br> Clvl Required: 19 | |||
| +5-30 Fire Damage <br> +2 mana per kill <br> +3 to Fire Skills <br> +33% Cold Resistance <br> +3 Inferno <br> +3 Fire Bolt <br> +3 Warmth | |||
| Huge bonuses to fire skills, but probably too high a Clvl requirement to be of that much use. See it[[Leaf| here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Principle''' <br>''RalGulEld''<br> [[Ral]] (8) + [[Gul]] (25) + [[Eld]] (2)<br>Armor<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 100% Chance To Cast Level 5 Holy Bolt On Striking <br> +2 To Paladin Skill Levels <br> 15% Slower Stamina Drain <br> +5% To Maximum Poison Resist <br> Fire Resist +30% | |||
| Paladin | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Runes]] | [[Category:Runes]] |
Revision as of 21:48, 28 March 2009
Diablo II Items [e] | |
---|---|
Weapons | |
Axes • Bows • Crossbows • Daggers • Javelins • Maces • Polearms • Scepters • Spears • Staves • Swords • Throwing • Wands | |
Armor | |
Belts • Body Armor • Boots • Circlets • Gloves • Helms • Shields | |
Class-specific | |
Assassin Items • Amazon Items • Barbarian Items • Druid Items • Necromancer Items • Paladin Items • Sorceress Items | |
Other | |
Charms • Class Items • Crafted • Horadric Cube • Runes • Set Items • Uniques • Jewels • Sockets | |
Guides and Stats | |
Calculations • Gambling • Item Generation • Modifiers • Runewords • Quest Items • Potions • Ethereal • Gems • Base Item Levels • Misc | |
Runewords • Rune hunting Rune list • Rune FAQ Runewords Armor Runewords Headgear Runewords Shields Runewords Weapons Rune Group |
If you look at the list of all runes, you can find out the cube recipes to create a rune of one level higher than Ral. Here are the Ral attributes:
Rank: (r8)
Weapon: +5-30 Fire Damage
Armor/Helm/Shield: +35% Fire Resistance
Ilvl/Clvl Required: 19
Runewords with Ral
Runeword | Stats | Comments | Active In | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.11 | 1.10 | 1.09 | |||
Ancient's Pledge RalOrtTal Ral (8) + Ort (9) + Tal (7) Shields Clvl Required: 21 | +43% Cold Resistance +48% Fire/Lightning/Poison Resistance 10% Damage Taken Goes to Mana +50% ED | Recipe is given by Qual-Kehk as a reward for completing the second quest in Act Five. Bonuses will stack on top of a Paladin's inherent shield properties. See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Bramble RalOhmSurEth Ral (8) + Ohm (27) + Sur (29) + Eth (5) Armor Clvl Required:61 | Level 15-21 Thorns Aura When Equipped (varies) +50% Faster Hit Recovery +100% To Poison Skill Damage +300 Defense Increase Maximum Mana 5% Regenerate Mana 15% +5% To Maximum Cold Resist Fire Resist +30% Poison Resist +100% +13 Life After Each Kill Level 13 Spirit of Barbs (33 Charges) | See it here. | Yes | Yes | No |
Call to Arms AmnRalMalIstOhm Amn (11) + Ral (8) + Mal (23) + Ist (24) +Ohm (27) All Weapons Clvl Required: | +1 To All Skills +40% Increased Attack Speed +200-240% Enhanced Damage (varies) Adds 5-30 Fire Damage 7% Life Stolen Per Hit +1-6 To Battle Command +1-6 To Battle Orders +1-4 To Battle Cry Prevent Monster Heal Replenish Life +12 30% Better Chance of Getting Magic Items | See it here. | Yes | Yes | No |
Enlightenment PulRalSol Pul (21) + Ral (8) + Sol (12) Armor Clvl Required: | 5% Chance To Cast Level 15 Blaze When Struck 5% Chance To Cast level 15 Fire Ball On Striking +2 To Sorceress Skill Levels +1 To Warmth +30% Enhanced Defense Fire Resist +30% Damage Reduced By 7 | Sorceress | Yes | No | No |
Grief EthTirLoMalRal Eth (5) + Tir (3) + Lo (28) + Mal (23) + Ral (8) Swords & Axes Clvl Required: | 35% Chance To Cast Level 15 Venom On Striking +30-40% Increased Attack Speed (varies) Damage +340-400 (varies) Ignore Target's Defense -25% Target Defense +(1.875 per character level) 1.875-185.625% Damage To Demons (Based on Character Level) Adds 5-30 Fire Damage -20-25% To Enemy Poison Resistance (varies) 20% Deadly Strike Prevent Monster Heal +2 To Mana After Each Kill +10-15 Life After Each Kill (varies) | Ladder Only | Yes | Yes | No |
Holy Thunder EthRalOrtTal Eth (6) + Ral (8) + Ort (9) + Tal (7) Scepters Clvl Required: 23 | Level 7 Chain Lightning 60 charges -25% Target Defense +60% Enhanced Damage +75 Poison Damage over 7 secs +5% Maximum Lightning Resistance +60% Lightning Resistance +21-110 Lightning Damage +5-30 Fire Damage +3 to Holy Shock 150% Damage vs. Undead | See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Insight RalTirTalSol Ral (8) + Tir (3) + Tal (7) + Sol (12) Polearms & Staves Clvl Required: | Level 10-17 Meditation Aura When Equipped (varies) +35% Faster Cast Rate +200-260% Enhanced Damage (varies) +9 To Minimum Damage 180-250% Bonus to Attack Rating (varies) Adds 5-30 Fire Damage +75 Poison Damage Over 5 Seconds +1-6 To Critical Strike (varies) +5 To All Attributes +2 To Mana After Each Kill 23% Better Chance of Getting Magic Items | Ladder Only | Yes | Yes | No |
King's Grace AmnRalThul Amn (11) + Ral (8) + Thul (10) Swords & Scepters Clvl Required: 23 | +100% Enhanced Damage +150 AR +100 Attack Rating vs. Undead 150% Damage vs. Undead +100 Attack Rating vs. Demons 200% Damage vs. Demons 7% life steal +3-14 Cold damage (3 sec) +5-30 Fire Damage | Nice weapon damage and good mods, for just three common Runes. Could even be a weapon switch to use especially on Demons and Undead. See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Leaf TirRal Tir (3) + Ral (8) Staves (Not Orbs) Clvl Required: 19 | +5-30 Fire Damage +2 mana per kill +3 to Fire Skills +33% Cold Resistance +3 Inferno +3 Fire Bolt +3 Warmth | Huge bonuses to fire skills, but probably too high a Clvl requirement to be of that much use. See it here. | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Principle RalGulEld Ral (8) + Gul (25) + Eld (2) Armor Clvl Required: | 100% Chance To Cast Level 5 Holy Bolt On Striking +2 To Paladin Skill Levels 15% Slower Stamina Drain +5% To Maximum Poison Resist Fire Resist +30% | Paladin | Yes | No | No |