No edit summary | No edit summary | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Heavier shields do not slow your character movement or have any such weight effects as they do in Diablo 2. The in-game graphic of your shield is determined by your body armor; not by the shield you are using. | |||
{| | |||
! valign="top" | Helm Type | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Image | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Armor Class | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Durability | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Requirements | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Price | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Qlvl | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="middle" | '''Buckler''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-s-buckler.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1 -5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 16 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | - | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 30 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="middle" | '''Small Shield''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-s-small-shield.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 3 - 8 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 24 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 25 Str | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 90 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="middle" | '''Large Shield''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-s-large-shield.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 5 - 10 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 32 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 40 Str | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 200 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="middle" | '''Kite Shield''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-s-kite-shield.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 8 - 15 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 40 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 50 Str | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 400 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="middle" | '''Gothic Shield''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-s-gothic-shield.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 14 - 18 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 60 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 80 Str | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 2,300 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="middle" | '''Tower Shield''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-s-tower-shield.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 12 - 20 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 50 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 60 Str | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 850 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 20 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:42, 17 August 2008
Heavier shields do not slow your character movement or have any such weight effects as they do in Diablo 2. The in-game graphic of your shield is determined by your body armor; not by the shield you are using.
Helm Type | Image | Armor Class | Durability | Requirements | Price | Qlvl |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buckler | [ [Image:D1-s-buckler.gif]] | 1 -5 | 16 | - | 30 | 1 |
Small Shield | [ [Image:D1-s-small-shield.gif]] | 3 - 8 | 24 | 25 Str | 90 | 5 |
Large Shield | [ [Image:D1-s-large-shield.gif]] | 5 - 10 | 32 | 40 Str | 200 | 9 |
Kite Shield | [ [Image:D1-s-kite-shield.gif]] | 8 - 15 | 40 | 50 Str | 400 | 14 |
Gothic Shield | [ [Image:D1-s-gothic-shield.gif]] | 14 - 18 | 60 | 80 Str | 2,300 | 23 |
Tower Shield | [ [Image:D1-s-tower-shield.gif]] | 12 - 20 | 50 | 60 Str | 850 | 20 |
Delete requested | ||
This article is a candidate for deletion, because: deprecated/dupe. If you believe this article should not be deleted, explain it on this discussion. |
Uniques | Base Items | Miscellaneous Items | Characters | Other Essentials |