The Diablo 2 Wiki
The Diablo 2 Wiki archive is available for anyone looking for information on Diablo 2. All information here is pre-D2R but contains a lot of useful information that is still relevant. Updated sections for new D2R features can be found on the PureDiablo Diablo 2 section

Terror: Difference between revisions

From Diablo 2 Wiki
(Created Article)
 
Line 8: Line 8:
!'''Mana Cost:'''
!'''Mana Cost:'''
|7
|7
|-
!'''Radius:'''
!'''Radius:'''
|2.6 Yards
|2.6 Yards

Revision as of 21:03, 19 November 2009

Terror

Required Level: 12
Prerequisites: Amplify Damage, Weaken
Details: Cursed monsters run away at very high speed.

Mana Cost: 7
Radius: 2.6 Yards
Skill Level Progression [e]
Slvl Duration

Slvl Duration

Slvl Duration

Slvl Duration

1 8 6 13 11 18 16 23
2 9 7 14 12 19 17 24
3 10 8 15 13 20 18 25
4 11 9 16 14 21 19 26
5 12 10 17 15 22 20 27