→Arctic Blast
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
The Druid can cast this for as long as he likes, pivoting and aiming it after the cursor, just as the Sorceress can. The chill time is quite long, so flashing targets with this will keep them slowed for a good duration. | The Druid can cast this for as long as he likes, pivoting and aiming it after the cursor, just as the Sorceress can. The chill time is quite long, so flashing targets with this will keep them slowed for a good duration. | ||
{| | |||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 226: | ||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mana Cost | | colspan="21" | '''Mana Cost Minimum Mana Cost: 4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <small>4 | ||
| | | <small>5 | ||
| <small>6 | |||
| <small>7 | |||
| <small>7 | |||
| <small>8 | |||
| <small>9 | |||
| <small>10 | |||
| <small>10 | |||
| <small>11 | |||
| <small>12 | |||
| <small>13 | |||
| <small>14 | |||
| <small>14 | |||
| <small>15 | |||
| <small>16 | |||
| <small>17 | |||
| <small>17 | |||
| <small>18 | |||
| <small>19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cold Damage Per Second | | colspan="21" | '''Cold Damage Per Second''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <small>8-15 | ||
| | | <small>14-21 | ||
| | | <small>20-28 | ||
| | | <small>26-34 | ||
| | | <small>33-40 | ||
| | | <small>39-46 | ||
| | | <small>45-53 | ||
| | | <small>51-59 | ||
| <small>58-66 | |||
| | | <small>66-74 | ||
| | | <small>73-81 | ||
| | | <small>80-89 | ||
| | | <small>87-96 | ||
| | | <small>94-103 | ||
| | | <small>101-111 | ||
| | | <small>108-118 | ||
| | | <small>116-126 | ||
| | | <small>123-135 | ||
| | | <small>131-143 | ||
| | | <small>139-151 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Range (yards) | | colspan="21" | '''Cold Length (seconds)''' | ||
| 5.3 | |- | ||
| 6 | | <small>4 | ||
| 6 | | <small>4.6 | ||
| 6.6 | | <small>5.2 | ||
| 6.6 | | <small>5.8 | ||
| 7.3 | | <small>6.4 | ||
| 7.3 | | <small>7 | ||
| 8 | | <small>7.6 | ||
| 8 | | <small>8.2 | ||
| 8.6 | | <small>8.8 | ||
| 8.6 | | <small>9.4 | ||
| 9.3 | | <small>10 | ||
| 9.3 | | <small>10.6 | ||
| 10 | | <small>11.2 | ||
| 10 | | <small>11.8 | ||
| 10.6 | | <small>12.4 | ||
| 10.6 | | <small>13 | ||
| 11.3 | | <small>13.6 | ||
| 11.3 | | <small>14.2 | ||
| 12 | | <small>14.8 | ||
| <small>15.4 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="21" | '''Range (yards)''' | |||
|- | |||
| <small>5.3 | |||
| <small>6 | |||
| <small>6 | |||
| <small>6.6 | |||
| <small>6.6 | |||
| <small>7.3 | |||
| <small>7.3 | |||
| <small>8 | |||
| <small>8 | |||
| <small>8.6 | |||
| <small>8.6 | |||
| <small>9.3 | |||
| <small>9.3 | |||
| <small>10 | |||
| <small>10 | |||
| <small>10.6 | |||
| <small>10.6 | |||
| <small>11.3 | |||
| <small>11.3 | |||
| <small>12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Fissure== | ==Fissure== | ||
