→Freeze Reduction
(46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Very useful modifiers, at times more for combat characters than spell-casters, since Barbs and Amazons very seldom put any points into Energy, so need all their bonus mana from equipment, and don't wear any of the +%mana uniques like SoJ or Frostburn. These can stack with the [[Prefixes#pointstomana|mana adding prefixes]] to yield up to 90 (88 due to n-1 bug) mana on a given item. | Very useful modifiers, at times more for combat characters than spell-casters, since Barbs and Amazons very seldom put any points into Energy, so need all their bonus mana from equipment, and don't wear any of the +%mana uniques like SoJ or Frostburn. These can stack with the [[Prefixes#pointstomana|mana adding prefixes]] to yield up to 90 (88 due to n-1 bug) mana on a given item. | ||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
==+ points to Mana (based on character level)== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! Suffix | |||
! Stats | |||
! Item Type | |||
! Affix Level | |||
! Level Requirement | |||
|- | |||
| Memory | |||
| +0.75 Mana per level | |||
| Amulets, Animal Pelts, Circlets | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,101: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Much like the Poison Length Reduction mods, these are useful, but not really sought out. High cold resistance appears to lessen chill time as well. Cold spells can have very long chill times in hell difficulty, especially the Frost Nova when a Cold Enchanted monster dies, and your character is vulnerable when cold. These do not help against the Holy Freeze Aura Duriel and some other Aura Enchanted bosses have, nor against Paladins with it in PvP. | Much like the Poison Length Reduction mods, these are useful, but not really sought out. High cold resistance appears to lessen chill time as well. Cold spells can have very long chill times in hell difficulty, especially the Frost Nova when a Cold Enchanted monster dies, and your character is vulnerable when cold. These do not help against the Holy Freeze Aura Duriel and some other Aura Enchanted bosses have, nor against Paladins with it in PvP. Unlike the Poison Length Reduced by modifiers, Half Freeze Length is applied only once; having more than one on your equipment is redundant. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 1,536: | Line 1,557: | ||
| Attract | | Attract | ||
| Attract | | Attract | ||
| '''1''' (''Rings'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'')<br>'''4''' (''Knives'')<br>'''5''' (''Knives'') | | '''1''' (''Amulets, Rings'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'')<br>'''4''' (''Knives'')<br>'''5''' (''Knives'') | ||
| '''22''' (''Rings'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives'')<br>'''90''' (''Knives'')<br>'''97''' (''Knives'') | | '''22''' (''Amulets, Rings'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives'')<br>'''90''' (''Knives'')<br>'''97''' (''Knives'') | ||
| Amulets, Circlets, Knives, Rings, Shrunken Heads, Wands | | Amulets, Circlets, Knives, Rings, Shrunken Heads, Wands | ||
| '''30''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''60''' (Amulets, Circlets, Rings) | | '''30''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''60''' (Amulets, Circlets, Rings) | ||
Line 1,560: | Line 1,581: | ||
| Blizzard | | Blizzard | ||
| Blizzard | | Blizzard | ||
| '''1''' (''Knives'')<br>'''5''' (''Orbs'') | | '''1''' (''Knives'')<br>'''5''' (''Orbs, Staves'') | ||
| '''22''' (''Knives'')<br>'''48''' (''Orbs'') | | '''22''' (''Knives'')<br>'''48''' (''Orbs, Staves'') | ||
| Knives, Orbs, Staves | | Knives, Orbs, Staves | ||
| '''30''' (Orbs, Staves), '''60''' (Knives) | | '''30''' (Orbs, Staves), '''60''' (Knives) | ||
Line 1,568: | Line 1,589: | ||
| Bone Spear | | Bone Spear | ||
| Bone Spear | | Bone Spear | ||
| '''3''' (''Spears'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'') | | '''3''' (''Spears'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'')<br>'''5''' (''Knives'') | ||
| '''27''' (''Spears'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives'') | | '''27''' (''Spears'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives'')<br>'''97''' (''Knives'') | ||
| Knives, Shrunken Heads, Spears, Wands | | Knives, Shrunken Heads, Spears, Wands | ||
| '''24''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''48''' (Spears) | | '''24''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''48''' (Spears) | ||
Line 1,576: | Line 1,597: | ||
| Bone Spirit | | Bone Spirit | ||
| Bone Spirit | | Bone Spirit | ||
| 1<br>'''2''' (''Wands'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives, Wands'') | | '''1''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''2''' (''Wands'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives, Wands'') | ||
| 22<br>'''75''' (''Wands'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives, Wands'') | | '''22''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''75''' (''Wands'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives, Wands'') | ||
| Amulets, Circlets, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | | Amulets, Circlets, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | ||
| '''36''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''72''' (Amulets, Circlets) | | '''36''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''72''' (Amulets, Circlets) | ||
Line 1,592: | Line 1,613: | ||
| Charged Bolt## | | Charged Bolt## | ||
| Charged Bolt | | Charged Bolt | ||
| '''1'''<br>'''2''' (''Rings'')<br>'''3''' (''Rings'')<br>'''4''' (''Maces'') | | '''1'''<br>'''2''' (''Rings'')<br>'''3''' (''Rings'')<br>'''4''' (''Maces'')<br>'''9''' (''Orbs'') | ||
| '''22'''<br>'''25''' (''Rings'')<br>'''27''' (''Rings'')<br>'''30''' (''Maces'') | | '''22'''<br>'''25''' (''Rings'')<br>'''27''' (''Rings'')<br>'''30''' (''Maces'')<br>'''63''' (''Orbs'') | ||
| Circlets, Hammers, Maces, Orbs, Rings, Scepters, Staves | | Circlets, Hammers, Maces, Orbs, Rings, Scepters, Staves | ||
| '''7''' (Orbs, Staves), '''14''' (Circlets, Hammers, Maces, Rings, Scepters) | | '''7''' (Orbs, Staves), '''14''' (Circlets, Hammers, Maces, Rings, Scepters) | ||
Line 1,600: | Line 1,621: | ||
| Charged Strike | | Charged Strike | ||
| Charged Strike | | Charged Strike | ||
| '''2''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Gloves'') | | '''2''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''5''' (''Spears'') | ||
| '''25''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''27''' (''Gloves'') | | '''25''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''27''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''97''' (''Spears'') | ||
| Gloves, Spears | | Gloves, Spears | ||
| '''33''' (Spears), '''68''' (Gloves) | | '''33''' (Spears), '''68''' (Gloves) | ||
Line 1,616: | Line 1,637: | ||
| Concentration | | Concentration | ||
| Concentrate | | Concentrate | ||
| '''2''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''3''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''4''' (''Primal Helms'') | | '''1''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''2''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''3''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''4''' (''Primal Helms'') | ||
| '''25''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''27''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''90''' (''Primal Helms'') | | '''22''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''25''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''27''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''90''' (''Primal Helms'') | ||
| Primal Helms, Scepters, Weapons | | Primal Helms, Scepters, Weapons | ||
| '''24''' (Primal Helms), '''48''' (Scepters, Weapons) | | '''24''' (Primal Helms), '''48''' (Scepters, Weapons) | ||
Line 1,624: | Line 1,645: | ||
| Confusion | | Confusion | ||
| Confuse | | Confuse | ||
| '''1''' (''Circlets, Rings'')<br>'''2''' (''Rings'')<br>'''5''' (''Knives'')<br>'''6''' (''Knives'') | | '''1''' (''Circlets, Rings'')<br>'''2''' (''Rings'')<br>'''4''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads'')<br>'''5''' (''Knives'')<br>'''6''' (''Knives, Wands'') | ||
| '''22''' (''Circlets, Rings'')<br>'''25''' (''Rings'')<br>'''97''' (''Knives'')<br>'''105''' (''Knives'') | | '''22''' (''Circlets, Rings'')<br>'''25''' (''Rings'')<br>'''90''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads'')<br>'''97''' (''Knives'')<br>'''105''' (''Knives, Wands'') | ||
| Circlets, Knives, Rings, Shrunken Heads, Wands | | Circlets, Knives, Rings, Shrunken Heads, Wands | ||
| '''24''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''48''' (Circlets, Rings) | | '''24''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''48''' (Circlets, Rings) | ||
Line 1,637: | Line 1,658: | ||
| '''12''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''24''' (Circlets, Rings) | | '''12''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''24''' (Circlets, Rings) | ||
| '''6''' (Necromancer), '''12''' (other characters: Knives, Shrunken Heads***, Wands), '''24''' (other characters: Circlets, Rings) | | '''6''' (Necromancer), '''12''' (other characters: Knives, Shrunken Heads***, Wands), '''24''' (other characters: Circlets, Rings) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enchantment | | Enchantment | ||
| Enchant | | Enchant | ||
| '''1''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''2''' | | '''1''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''2'''<br>'''3''' (''Staves'') | ||
| '''11''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br> '''25''' | | '''11''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br> '''25'''<br>'''27''' (''Staves'') | ||
| Orbs*, Scepters, Staves*, Wands, Weapons | | Orbs*, Scepters, Staves*, Wands, Weapons | ||
| '''24''' (Orbs, Staves), '''48''' (Orbs, Scepters, Staves, Wands, Weapons) | | '''24''' (Orbs, Staves), '''48''' (Orbs, Scepters, Staves, Wands, Weapons) | ||
Line 1,657: | Line 1,677: | ||
| Fire Arrow | | Fire Arrow | ||
| Fire Arrow | | Fire Arrow | ||
| '''5''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''6''' (''Gloves'') | | '''3''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''5''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''6''' (''Gloves'') | ||
| '''32''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''35''' (''Gloves'') | | '''27''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''32''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''35''' (''Gloves'') | ||
| Gloves | | Gloves | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
Line 1,665: | Line 1,685: | ||
| Fire Ball | | Fire Ball | ||
| Fire Ball | | Fire Ball | ||
| '''4''' (''Spears, Wands'') | | '''4''' (''Spears, Wands'')<br>'''7''' (''Staves'') | ||
| '''30''' (''Spears, Wands'') | | '''30''' (''Spears, Wands'')<br>'''56''' (''Staves'') | ||
| Orbs, Spears, Staves, Wands | | Orbs, Spears, Staves, Wands | ||
| '''12''' (Sorceress), '''18''' (other characters: Orbs*** and Staves), '''36''' (other characters: Spears, Wands) | | '''12''' (Sorceress), '''18''' (other characters: Orbs*** and Staves), '''36''' (other characters: Spears, Wands) | ||
Line 1,673: | Line 1,693: | ||
| Fire Bolt | | Fire Bolt | ||
| Fire Bolt | | Fire Bolt | ||
| '''2''' | | '''2''' (''Rings'')<br>'''3''' (''Rings'')<br>'''5''' (''Rings''), '''9''' | ||
| '''25''' | | '''25''' (''Rings'')<br>'''27''' (''Rings'')<br>'''32''' (''Rings''), '''63''' | ||
| Circlets, Orbs, Rings, Staves, Swords | | Circlets, Orbs, Rings, Staves, Swords | ||
| '''7''' (Orbs, Staves), '''14''' (others) | | '''7''' (Orbs, Staves), '''14''' (others) | ||
Line 1,689: | Line 1,709: | ||
| Freezing Arrow | | Freezing Arrow | ||
| Freezing Arrow | | Freezing Arrow | ||
| '''1''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''2''' (''Gloves'') | | '''1''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''2''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''2''' (''Bows'') | ||
| '''22''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''25''' (''Gloves'') | | '''22''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''25''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''37''' (''Bows'') | ||
| Bows, Gloves | | Bows, Gloves | ||
| '''50''' (Bows), '''94''' (Gloves) | | '''50''' (Bows), '''94''' (Gloves) | ||
Line 1,697: | Line 1,717: | ||
| Frost Nova | | Frost Nova | ||
| Frost Nova | | Frost Nova | ||
| '''2''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'')<br>'''4'''<br>'''5''' (''Knives'')<br>'''8''' (''Staves'') | | '''2''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''3''' (''Amulets, Knives'')<br>'''4'''<br>'''5''' (''Knives'')<br>'''8''' (''Staves'') | ||
| '''25''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''27''' (''Knives'')<br>'''30'''<br>'''32''' (''Knives'')<br>'''60''' (''Staves'') | | '''25''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''27''' (''Amulets, Knives'')<br>'''30'''<br>'''32''' (''Knives'')<br>'''60''' (''Staves'') | ||
| Amulets, Circlets, Knives, Orbs, Staves | | Amulets, Circlets, Knives, Orbs, Staves | ||
| '''12''' (Orbs, Staves), '''24''' (others) | | '''12''' (Orbs, Staves), '''24''' (others) | ||
Line 1,705: | Line 1,725: | ||
| Frozen Orb | | Frozen Orb | ||
| Frozen Orb | | Frozen Orb | ||
| '''3''' (''Staves'') | | '''1''' (''Knives'')<br>'''2''' (''Orbs'')<br>'''3''' (''Staves'') | ||
| '''41''' (''Staves'') | | '''22''' (''Knives'')<br>'''37''' (''Orbs'')<br>'''41''' (''Staves'') | ||
| Knives, Orbs, Staves | | Knives, Orbs, Staves | ||
| '''36''' (Orbs, Staves), '''72''' (Knives) | | '''36''' (Orbs, Staves), '''72''' (Knives) | ||
Line 1,721: | Line 1,741: | ||
| Grim Ward | | Grim Ward | ||
| Grim Ward | | Grim Ward | ||
| 1 | | '''1''' (''Amulets'') | ||
| 22 | | '''22''' (''Amulets'') | ||
| Amulets | | Amulets, Primal Helms | ||
| | | '''30''' (Primal Helms), '''60''' (Amulets) | ||
| '''24''' (Barbarian), '''30''' (other characters: Primal Helms***), '''60''' (other characters: Amulets) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Holy Bolt | | Holy Bolt | ||
| Holy Bolt | | Holy Bolt | ||
| | | '''3''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''4''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''5''' (''Amulets'') | ||
| | | '''27''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''30''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''32''' (''Amulets'') | ||
| Amulets, Auric Shields, Circlets, Scepters | | Amulets, Auric Shields, Circlets, Scepters | ||
| '''12''' (Auric Shields, Scepters), '''24''' (Amulets, Circlets) | | '''12''' (Auric Shields, Scepters), '''24''' (Amulets, Circlets) | ||
Line 1,761: | Line 1,781: | ||
| Inner Sight | | Inner Sight | ||
| Inner Sight | | Inner Sight | ||
| '''2''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''4''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''5''' (''Amulets'') | | '''2''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''4''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''4''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''5''' (''Amulets'') | ||
| '''25''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''27''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''30''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''41''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''48''' (''Amulets'') | | '''25''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''27''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''30''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''41''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''45''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''48''' (''Amulets'') | ||
| Amazon Bows, Amazon Javelins, Amazon Spears, Amulets, Circlets, Gloves | | Amazon Bows, Amazon Javelins, Amazon Spears, Amulets, Circlets, Gloves | ||
| '''18''' (other items), '''50''' (Gloves) | | '''18''' (other items), '''50''' (Gloves) | ||
Line 1,769: | Line 1,789: | ||
| Life Tap | | Life Tap | ||
| Life Tap | | Life Tap | ||
| '''2''' (''Axes'')<br>'''3''' (''Axes'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'')<br>'''4''' (''Knives | | '''2''' (''Axes'')<br>'''3''' (''Axes'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'')<br>'''4''' (''Knives'')<br>'''6''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands'') | ||
| '''25''' (''Axes'')<br>'''27''' (''Axes'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives'')<br>'''90''' (''Knives | | '''25''' (''Axes'')<br>'''27''' (''Axes'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives'')<br>'''90''' (''Knives'')<br>'''105''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands'') | ||
| Axes, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | | Axes, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | ||
| '''24''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''48''' (Axes) | | '''24''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''48''' (Axes) | ||
Line 1,778: | Line 1,798: | ||
| Lightning# | | Lightning# | ||
| Lightning | | Lightning | ||
| '''3''' (''Axes'') | | '''3''' (''Axes'')<br>'''4''' (''Axes'') | ||
| '''27''' (''Axes'') | | '''27''' (''Axes'')<br>'''30''' (''Axes'') | ||
| Axes, Hammers, Orbs, Staves | | Axes, Hammers, Orbs, Staves | ||
| '''18''' (Orbs, Staves), '''36''' (Axes, Hammers) | | '''18''' (Orbs, Staves), '''36''' (Axes, Hammers) | ||
Line 1,786: | Line 1,806: | ||
| Lightning Strike | | Lightning Strike | ||
| Lightning Strike | | Lightning Strike | ||
| '''3''' (''Spears'') | | '''1''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Spears'') | ||
| '''82''' (''Spears'') | | '''22''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''82''' (''Spears'') | ||
| Gloves, Spears | | Gloves, Spears | ||
| '''47''' (Spears), '''90''' (Gloves) | | '''47''' (Spears), '''90''' (Gloves) | ||
Line 1,794: | Line 1,814: | ||
| Lower Resistance | | Lower Resistance | ||
| Lower Resist | | Lower Resist | ||
| '''1''' (''Staves'')<br>'''1''' (''Knives'') | | '''1''' (''Staves'')<br>'''1''' (''Knives'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives'') | ||
| '''22''' (''Staves'')<br>'''67''' (''Knives'') | | '''22''' (''Staves'')<br>'''67''' (''Knives'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives'') | ||
| Knives, Shrunken Heads, Staves, Wands | | Knives, Shrunken Heads, Staves, Wands | ||
| '''36''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''72''' (Staves) | | '''36''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''72''' (Staves) | ||
Line 1,810: | Line 1,830: | ||
| Meteor | | Meteor | ||
| Meteor | | Meteor | ||
| 4 | | '''1''' (''Knives'')<br>'''4''' (''Orbs'') | ||
| 45 | | '''22''' (''Knives'')<br>'''45''' (''Orbs'') | ||
| Orbs | | Orbs | ||
| | | '''30''' (Orbs, Staves), '''60''' (Clubs, Knives) | ||
| | | '''24''' (Sorceress), '''30''' (other characters: Orbs***, Staves), '''60''' (other characters: Clubs, Knives) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Multiple Shot | | Multiple Shot | ||
Line 1,834: | Line 1,854: | ||
| Poison Dagger | | Poison Dagger | ||
| Poison Dagger | | Poison Dagger | ||
| '''1'''<br>'''2''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''4''' (''Gloves, Rings'')<br>'''5''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''7''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads'') | | '''1'''<br>'''2''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''3''' (''Gloves, Rings'')<br>'''4''' (''Circlets, Gloves, Rings'')<br>'''5''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''4''' (''Knives'')<br>'''7''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads'') | ||
| '''22'''<br>'''25''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''27''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''30''' (''Gloves, Rings'')<br>'''32''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''112''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads'') | | '''22'''<br>'''25''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''27''' (''Gloves, Rings'')<br>'''30''' (''Circlets, Gloves, Rings'')<br>'''32''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''90''' (''Knives'')<br>'''112''' (''Knives, Shrunken Heads'') | ||
| Circlets, Gloves, Knives, Rings, Shrunken Heads | | Circlets, Gloves, Knives, Rings, Shrunken Heads | ||
| '''12''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads), '''24''' (Circlets, Gloves, Rings) | | '''12''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads), '''24''' (Circlets, Gloves, Rings) | ||
Line 1,842: | Line 1,862: | ||
| Poison Nova | | Poison Nova | ||
| Poison Nova | | Poison Nova | ||
| '''1''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''2''' (''Knives'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives, Wands'') | | '''1''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''1''' (''Knives'')<br>'''2''' (''Knives'')<br>'''3''' (''Knives, Wands'') | ||
| '''22''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''75''' (''Knives'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives, Wands'') | | '''22''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''67''' (''Knives'')<br>'''75''' (''Knives'')<br>'''82''' (''Knives, Wands'') | ||
| Gloves, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | | Gloves, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | ||
| '''36''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''72''' (Gloves) | | '''36''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''72''' (Gloves) | ||
Line 1,858: | Line 1,878: | ||
| Sacrifice | | Sacrifice | ||
| Sacrifice | | Sacrifice | ||
| '''3''' ('' | | '''3''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''5''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''6''' (''Wands, Weapons'') | ||
| '''27''' ('' | | '''27''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''32''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''35''' (''Wands, Weapons'') | ||
| Auric Shields | | Auric Shields, Scepters, Staves, Wands, Weapons | ||
| '''7''' (Auric Shields, Scepters), '''14''' ( | | '''7''' (Auric Shields, Scepters), '''14''' (Staves, Wands, Weapons) | ||
| '''1''' (Paladin), '''7''' (other characters: Auric Shields***, Scepters), '''14''' (other characters | | '''1''' (Paladin), '''7''' (other characters: Auric Shields***, Scepters), '''14''' (other characters, Staves, Wands, Weapons) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stun | | Stun | ||
| Stun | | Stun | ||
| '''1''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''2''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''3''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''4''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''5''' (''Primal Helm'') | | '''1''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''2''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''3''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''4''' (''Scepters, Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''5''' (''Primal Helm'') | ||
| '''22''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''25''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''27''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''30''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''97''' (''Primal Helm'') | | '''22''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''25''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''27''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''30''' (''Scepters, Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''97''' (''Primal Helm'') | ||
| Primal Helms, Scepters, Weapons | | Primal Helms, Scepters, Weapons | ||
| '''18''' (Primal Helms), '''36''' (Scepters, Wands, Weapons) | | '''18''' (Primal Helms), '''36''' (Scepters, Wands, Weapons) | ||
Line 1,874: | Line 1,894: | ||
| Teeth | | Teeth | ||
| Teeth | | Teeth | ||
| '''5''' (''Swords'')<br>'''8''' (''Knives'') | | '''5''' (''Swords'')<br>'''8''' (''Knives'')<br>'''9''' (''Knives'')<br>'''11''' (''Wands'') | ||
| '''32''' (''Swords'')<br>'''120''' (''Knives'') | | '''32''' (''Swords'')<br>'''120''' (''Knives'')<br>'''127''' (''Knives'')<br>'''142''' (''Wands'') | ||
| Knives, Shrunken Heads, Swords, Wands | | Knives, Shrunken Heads, Swords, Wands | ||
| '''7''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''14''' (Swords) | | '''7''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''14''' (Swords) | ||
Line 1,890: | Line 1,910: | ||
| Teleportation | | Teleportation | ||
| Teleport | | Teleport | ||
| '''1'''<br>'''2''' (''Amulets'') | | '''1'''<br>'''2''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''4''' (''Orbs'') | ||
| '''22'''<br>'''25''' (''Amulets'') | | '''22'''<br>'''25''' (''Amulets'')<br>'''45''' (''Orbs'') | ||
| Amulet, Circlets, Orbs, Staves | | Amulet, Circlets, Orbs, Staves | ||
| '''24''' (Orbs, Staves), '''48''' (Amulets, Circlets) | | '''24''' (Orbs, Staves), '''48''' (Amulets, Circlets) | ||
Line 1,898: | Line 1,918: | ||
| Terror | | Terror | ||
| Terror | | Terror | ||
| '''3''' (''Shields'')<br>'''5''' (''Knives'') | | '''3''' (''Shields'')<br>'''5''' (''Knives, Wands'')<br>'''7''' (''Shrunken Heads'') | ||
| '''27''' (''Shields'')<br>'''97''' (''Knives'') | | '''27''' (''Shields'')<br>'''97''' (''Knives, Wands'')<br>'''112''' (''Shrunken Heads'') | ||
| Knives, Shrunken Heads, Shields, Wands | | Knives, Shrunken Heads, Shields, Wands | ||
| '''18''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''36''' (Shields) | | '''18''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''36''' (Shields) | ||
Line 1,930: | Line 1,950: | ||
| Volcano | | Volcano | ||
| Volcano | | Volcano | ||
| '''2''' (''Hammers'') | | '''2''' (''Hammers'')<br>'''4''' (''Clubs'') | ||
| '''25''' (''Hammers'') | | '''25''' (''Hammers'')<br>'''45''' (''Clubs'') | ||
| Clubs, Hammers | | Clubs, Hammers | ||
| '''30''' (Clubs), '''60''' (Hammers) | | '''30''' (Clubs), '''60''' (Hammers) | ||
Line 1,938: | Line 1,958: | ||
| Weaken | | Weaken | ||
| Weaken | | Weaken | ||
| '''2'''<br>'''3''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''4''' (''Gloves'') | | '''2'''<br>'''3''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''4''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''5''' (''Gloves'') | ||
| '''25'''<br>'''27''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''30''' (''Gloves'') | | '''25'''<br>'''27''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''30''' (''Gloves'')<br>'''32''' (''Gloves'') | ||
| Gloves, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | | Gloves, Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands | ||
| '''12''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''24''' (Gloves) | | '''12''' (Knives, Shrunken Heads, Wands), '''24''' (Gloves) | ||
Line 1,946: | Line 1,966: | ||
| Zeal | | Zeal | ||
| Zeal | | Zeal | ||
| '''2''' ('' | | '''2''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''3''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''4''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''6''' (''Scepters'')<br>'''7''' (''Scepters'') | ||
| '''25''' ('' | | '''25''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''27''' (''Weapons'')<br>'''30''' (''Wands, Weapons'')<br>'''52''' (''Scepters'')<br>'''56''' (''Scepters'') | ||
| Auric Shields | | Auric Shields, Scepters, Staves, Wands, Weapons | ||
| '''18''' (Auric Shields, Scepters), '''36''' ( | | '''18''' (Auric Shields, Scepters), '''36''' (Staves, Wands, Weapons) | ||
| '''12''' (Paladin), '''18''' (other characters: Auric Shields***, Scepters), '''36''' (other characters | | '''12''' (Paladin), '''18''' (other characters: Auric Shields***, Scepters), '''36''' (other characters, Staves, Wands, Weapons) | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |