Guide:Premium Bow Comparison v1.09, by AllNamesRTaken: Difference between revisions
From Diablo 2 Wiki
No edit summary | |||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
<nowiki>*** = + 20% IAS</nowiki><br> | <nowiki>*** = + 20% IAS</nowiki><br> | ||
<nowiki>**** = + 40% IAS</nowiki> | <nowiki>**** = + 40% IAS</nowiki> | ||
== Speed & Damage Comparison == | |||
''Formula used: shots per 10 seconds * (Physical Damage + Elemental Damage)'' | |||
{|bordercolorlight="#000000" bordercolordark="#17304D" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" width="100%"| | |||
|colspan="7" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Table 1: No IAS boni, other than natural speed boni on the weapons</font> | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Clvl -</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">50</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">60</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">70</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">80</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">90</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">99</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-8802</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-9252</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-9702</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-10152</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-10602</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-11007</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Windforce</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">760-9820</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">760-10440</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">760-11006</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 150%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-8298</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-8784</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-9198</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-9648</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-10098</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-10503</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Eaglehorn</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">816-4787</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">816-5004</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">816-5219</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">816-5418</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Cruel Hydra Bow 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">604-4104</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">604-4104</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">604-4104</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">604-4104</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Cruel Hydra Bow 300%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">680-4624</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">680-4624</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">680-4624</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">680-4624</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Lycander's Aim 150%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1900-4100</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1900-4100</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1900-4100</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1900-4100</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1900-4100</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1900-4100</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Lycander's Aim 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2200-4520</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2200-4520</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2200-4520</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2200-4520</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2200-4520</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2200-4520</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">M'avina's Caster</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">920-4623</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">920-4623</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">920-4623</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">920-4623</font> | |||
|} | |||
{|bordercolorlight="#000000" bordercolordark="#17304D" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" width="100%" | |||
|colspan="7" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Table 2: 80% IAS (Including the natural speed boni)</font> | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Clvl -</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">50</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">60</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">70</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">80</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">90</font> | |||
|align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">99</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Windforce</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">950-12275</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">950-13050</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">950-13758</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-8802</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-9252</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-9702</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-10152</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-10602</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2412-11007</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 150%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-8298</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-8784</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-9198</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-9648</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-10098</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2106-10503</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Eaglehorn</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1200-7040</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1200-7360</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1200-7680</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1200-7968</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Cruel Hydra Bow 300%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-7072</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-7072</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-7072</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-7072</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Lycander's Aim 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2940-6328</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2940-6328</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2940-6328</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2940-6328</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2940-6328</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2940-6328</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Cruel Hydra Bow 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">923-6276</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">923-6276</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">923-6276</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">923-6276</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Lycander's Aim 150%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2660-5740</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2660-5740</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2660-5740</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2660-5740</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2660-5740</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">2660-5740</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">M'avina's Caster</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-5226</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-5226</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-5226</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">1040-5226</font> | |||
|} | |||
{|bordercolorlight="#000000" bordercolordark="#17304D" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" width="100%" | |||
|colspan="7" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Table 3: Average Damage @ 80% IAS Formula: (Minimum Damage + Maximum Damage) /2 = Average Damage</font> | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Clvl -</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">50</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">60</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">70</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">80</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">90</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">99</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Windforce</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"| | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">6612</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">7000</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">7354</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">5607</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">5832</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">6057</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">6282</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">6507</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">6710</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 150%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">5202</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">5445</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">5652</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">5877</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">6102</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">6305</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Lycander's Aim 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4634</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4634</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4634</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4634</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4634</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4634</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Eaglehorn</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4120</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4280</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4440</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4584</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Lycander's Aim 150%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4200</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4200</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4200</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4200</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4200</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4200</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Cruel Hydra Bow 300%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4056</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4056</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4056</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">4056</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">Cruel Hydra Bow 200%</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3600</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3600</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3600</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3600</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">M'avina's Caste</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3133</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3133</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3133</font> | |||
|bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">3133</font> | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:32, 31 October 2008
- Author: AllNamesRTaken
Physical Damage
Clvl - | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 200% | 102-293 | 102-318 | 102-343 | 102-368 | 102-393 | 102-415,5 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 150% | 85-265 | 85-292 | 85-315 | 85-340 | 85-365 | 85-387,5 |
Eaglehorn | - | - | 48-281.6 | 48-294,4 | 48-307,2 | 48-318,7 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 200% | - | - | 35,5-241,4 | 35,5-241,4 | 35,5-241,4 | 35,5-241,4 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 300% | - | - | 40-272 | 40-272 | 40-272 | 40-272 |
Lycander's Aim 150% | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 |
Lycander's Aim 200% | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 |
M'avina's Caster | - | - | 40-201 | 40-201 | 40-201 | 40-201 |
Windforce | - | - | - | 38-491 | 38-522 | 38-550,3 |
Speed Gain
Amount of Shots per 10 seconds, at the maximum possible 25 frames per second
IAS - | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 100 | 110 | 120 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 1.09* | 18 | - | - | 19 | - | - | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | - |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 1.08** | 17 | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Eaglehorn | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 23 | - | 24 | - | 25 | ||||
Hydra Bow | 17 | - | 20 | - | 23 | - | 25 | 25 | 26 | - | 28 | - | 29 |
Lycander's Aim*** | 20 | 23 | - | 24 | - | - | - | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | - |
M'avina's Caster**** | 23x | - | 25 | 25 | - | 28 | - | 28 | - | 29 | 29 | - | - |
* = + 80% IAS
** = + 50% IAS
*** = + 20% IAS
**** = + 40% IAS
Speed & Damage Comparison
Formula used: shots per 10 seconds * (Physical Damage + Elemental Damage)
Table 1: No IAS boni, other than natural speed boni on the weapons | ||||||
Clvl - | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 200% | 2412-8802 | 2412-9252 | 2412-9702 | 2412-10152 | 2412-10602 | 2412-11007 |
Windforce | - | - | - | 760-9820 | 760-10440 | 760-11006 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 150% | 2106-8298 | 2106-8784 | 2106-9198 | 2106-9648 | 2106-10098 | 2106-10503 |
Eaglehorn | - | - | 816-4787 | 816-5004 | 816-5219 | 816-5418 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 200% | - | - | 604-4104 | 604-4104 | 604-4104 | 604-4104 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 300% | - | - | 680-4624 | 680-4624 | 680-4624 | 680-4624 |
Lycander's Aim 150% | 1900-4100 | 1900-4100 | 1900-4100 | 1900-4100 | 1900-4100 | 1900-4100 |
Lycander's Aim 200% | 2200-4520 | 2200-4520 | 2200-4520 | 2200-4520 | 2200-4520 | 2200-4520 |
M'avina's Caster | - | - | 920-4623 | 920-4623 | 920-4623 | 920-4623 |
Table 2: 80% IAS (Including the natural speed boni) | ||||||
Clvl - | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 |
Windforce | - | - | - | 950-12275 | 950-13050 | 950-13758 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 200% | 2412-8802 | 2412-9252 | 2412-9702 | 2412-10152 | 2412-10602 | 2412-11007 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 150% | 2106-8298 | 2106-8784 | 2106-9198 | 2106-9648 | 2106-10098 | 2106-10503 |
Eaglehorn | - | - | 1200-7040 | 1200-7360 | 1200-7680 | 1200-7968 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 300% | - | - | 1040-7072 | 1040-7072 | 1040-7072 | 1040-7072 |
Lycander's Aim 200% | 2940-6328 | 2940-6328 | 2940-6328 | 2940-6328 | 2940-6328 | 2940-6328 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 200% | - | - | 923-6276 | 923-6276 | 923-6276 | 923-6276 |
Lycander's Aim 150% | 2660-5740 | 2660-5740 | 2660-5740 | 2660-5740 | 2660-5740 | 2660-5740 |
M'avina's Caster | - | - | 1040-5226 | 1040-5226 | 1040-5226 | 1040-5226 |
Table 3: Average Damage @ 80% IAS Formula: (Minimum Damage + Maximum Damage) /2 = Average Damage | ||||||
Clvl - | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 |
Windforce | - | - | 6612 | 7000 | 7354 | |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 200% | 5607 | 5832 | 6057 | 6282 | 6507 | 6710 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 150% | 5202 | 5445 | 5652 | 5877 | 6102 | 6305 |
Lycander's Aim 200% | 4634 | 4634 | 4634 | 4634 | 4634 | 4634 |
Eaglehorn | - | - | 4120 | 4280 | 4440 | 4584 |
Lycander's Aim 150% | 4200 | 4200 | 4200 | 4200 | 4200 | 4200 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 300% | - | - | 4056 | 4056 | 4056 | 4056 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 200% | - | - | 3600 | 3600 | 3600 | 3600 |
M'avina's Caste | - | - | 3133 | 3133 | 3133 | 3133 |