Guide:Premium Bow Comparison v1.09, by AllNamesRTaken: Difference between revisions
From Diablo 2 Wiki
No edit summary | No edit summary | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
== Speed Gain == | == Speed Gain == | ||
''Amount of Shots per 10 seconds, at the maximum possible 25 frames per second'' | ''Amount of Shots per 10 seconds, at the maximum possible 25 frames per second'' | ||
{|bordercolorlight="#000000" bordercolordark="#1B395A" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" width="100%" | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="right" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">IAS -</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">0</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">10</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">20</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">30</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">40</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">50</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">60</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">70</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">80</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">90</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">100</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">110</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" align="center" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">120</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 1.09*</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">18</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">19</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">21</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">21</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Buriza-Do Kyanon 1.08**</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">17</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">18</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Eaglehorn</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">17</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">18</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">19</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">21</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">23</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">24</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">25</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"| | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"| | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"| | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"| | |||
|- | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Hydra Bow</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">17</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">20</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">23</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">25</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">25</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">26</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">28</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">29</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">Lycander's Aim***</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">20</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">23</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">24</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">29</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">29</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|- | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#96cbd8" size="1" face="Verdana">M'avina's Caster****</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">23x</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">25</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">25</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">28</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">28</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">29</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">29</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|bordercolordark="#112439" bgcolor="#00002d"|<font color="#d6d6d6" size="1" face="Verdana">-</font> | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:22, 31 October 2008
- Author: AllNamesRTaken
Physical Damage
Clvl - | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 99 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 200% | 102-293 | 102-318 | 102-343 | 102-368 | 102-393 | 102-415,5 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 150% | 85-265 | 85-292 | 85-315 | 85-340 | 85-365 | 85-387,5 |
Eaglehorn | - | - | 48-281.6 | 48-294,4 | 48-307,2 | 48-318,7 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 200% | - | - | 35,5-241,4 | 35,5-241,4 | 35,5-241,4 | 35,5-241,4 |
Cruel Hydra Bow 300% | - | - | 40-272 | 40-272 | 40-272 | 40-272 |
Lycander's Aim 150% | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 | 75-155 |
Lycander's Aim 200% | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 | 85-176 |
M'avina's Caster | - | - | 40-201 | 40-201 | 40-201 | 40-201 |
Windforce | - | - | - | 38-491 | 38-522 | 38-550,3 |
Speed Gain
Amount of Shots per 10 seconds, at the maximum possible 25 frames per second
IAS - | 0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 100 | 110 | 120 |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 1.09* | 18 | - | - | 19 | - | - | 21 | - | 21 | - | - | - | - |
Buriza-Do Kyanon 1.08** | 17 | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Eaglehorn | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 23 | - | 24 | - | 25 | ||||
Hydra Bow | 17 | - | 20 | - | 23 | - | 25 | 25 | 26 | - | 28 | - | 29 |
Lycander's Aim*** | 20 | 23 | - | 24 | - | - | - | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | - |
M'avina's Caster**** | 23x | - | 25 | 25 | - | 28 | - | 28 | - | 29 | 29 | - | - |