no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Normal Uniques are identical in Diablo II and the Expansion. | Normal Uniques are identical in Diablo II and the Expansion. | ||
{| | |||
! Item | |||
! Name | |||
! Properties | |||
! Special Properties | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-greyform.gif]] | |||
| Greyform<br> Quilted Armor | |||
| 28-31 Defense<br> 20 Durability<br> 12 Str Required<br> Light Armor<br> Item Level: 10<br> Clvl Req: 7 | |||
| Magical Damage Taken Reduced by 3<br> +20% to Cold Resist<br> +20% to Fire Resist<br> +10 to Dexterity<br> +5% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> +20 Defense | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-blinkbats_form.gif]] | |||
| Blinkbat's Form*<br> Leather Armor | |||
| 39-42 Defense<br> 24 Durability<br> 15 Str Required<br> Light Armor<br> Item Level: 16<br> Clvl Req: 12 | |||
| +50 Defense vs. Missiles<br> +10% Faster Run/Walk<br> +25 Defense<br> Adds 3-6 Fire Damage<br> +40% Faster Hit Recovery | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor_centurian.gif]] | |||
| The Centurion*<br> Hard Leather Armor | |||
| 51-54 Defense<br> 28 Durability<br> 20 Str Required<br> Light Armor<br> Item Level: 19<br> Clvl Req: 14 | |||
| +30 Defense<br> +50 to Attack Rating<br> Physical Damage Taken Reduced by 2<br> +15 to Life<br> +15 to Mana<br> +15 Stamina<br> +5 Replenish Life<br> +25% Slower Stamina Drain | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-twitchthroe.gif]] | |||
| Twitchthroe*<br> Studded Leather | |||
| 57-60 Defense<br> 32 Durability<br> 27 Str Required<br> Light Armor<br> Item Level: 22<br> Clvl Req: 16 | |||
| +20% Increased Attack Speed<br> +10 to Dexterity<br> 25% Increased Chance to Block<br> +25 Defense<br> +10 to Strength<br> +20% Faster Hit Recovery | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-darkglow.gif]] | |||
| Darkglow*<br> Ring mail | |||
| align="left" | 83-98 Defense<br> 26 Durability<br> 36 Str Required<br> Medium Armor<br> Item Level: 19<br> Clvl Req: 14 | |||
| +20 to Attack Rating<br> +5% Maximum Resistance To All<br> +3 Light Radius<br> +50 Defense vs. Melee<br> All Resistances +10<br> +70-100% Enhanced Defense | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-hawkmail.gif]] | |||
| Hawkmail*<br> Scale mail | |||
| 109-122 Defense<br> 36 Durability<br> 44 Str Required<br> Heavy Armor<br> Item Level: 20<br> Clvl Req: 15 | |||
| +80-100% Enhanced Defense<br> +15% to Maximum Cold Resist<br> +15% to Cold Resist<br> Cannot be Frozen<br> +10% Faster Run/Walk | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-sparking-mail.gif]] | |||
| Sparking Mail*<br> Chain Mail | |||
| align="left" | 133-140 Defense<br> 45 Durability<br> 48 Str Required<br> Medium Armor<br> Item Level: 23<br> Clvl Req: 17 | |||
| +75-85% Enhanced Defense<br> Adds 1-20 Lightning Damage<br> Attacker Takes (10-14) Lightning Damage<br> +30% to Lightning Resist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-veonm-ward.gif]] | |||
| Venom Ward*<br> Breast Plate | |||
| 110-138 Defense<br> 50 Durability<br> 30 Str Required<br> Light Armor<br> Item Level: 27<br> Clvl Req: 20 | |||
| +15% to Maximum Poison Resist<br> Poison Length Reduced By 50%<br> +90% to Poison Resist<br> +2 to Light Radius<br> +60-100% Enhanced Defense | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-iceblink.gif]] | |||
| Iceblink*<br> Splint Mail | |||
| 163-172 Defense<br> 30 Durability<br> 51 Str Required<br> Medium Armor<br> Item Level: 30<br> Clvl Req: 22 | |||
| Hit Freezes Target +1<br> +30% to Cold Resist<br> +4 Light Radius<br> Magical Damage Taken Reduced by 1<br> +70-80% Enhanced Defense | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-boneflesh.gif]] | |||
| Boneflesh*<br> Platemail | |||
| 234-257 Defense<br> 60 Durability<br> 65 Str Required<br> Heavy Armor<br> Item Level: 35<br> Clvl Req: 26 | |||
| +5% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> +100-120% Enhanced Defense<br> +35 to Attack Rating<br> +25% Chance of Open Wounds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-rockfleece.gif]] | |||
| Rockfleece*<br> Field Plate | |||
| 212-243 Defense<br> 48 Durability<br> 50 Str Required<br> Medium Armor<br> Item Level: 38<br> Clvl Req: 28 | |||
| Requirements -10%<br> +100-130% Enhanced Defense<br> Physical Damage Taken Reduced by 10%<br> Physical Damage Taken Reduced by 5<br> +5 to Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-goldskin.gif]] | |||
| Goldskin*<br> Full Plate Mail | |||
| 356-405 Defense<br> 70 Durability<br> 80 Str Required<br> Heavy Armor<br> Item Level: 38<br> Clvl Req: 28 | |||
| +120-150% Enhanced Defense<br> All Resistances +35<br> Attacker Takes Damage of 10<br> +2 to Light Radius<br> +100% Extra Gold from Monsters | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-silks-of-the-victor.gif]] | |||
| Silks of the Victor*<br> Ancient Armor> | |||
| 468-514 Defense<br> 60 Durability<br> 100 Str Required<br> Medium Armor<br> Item Level: 38<br> Clvl Req: 28 | |||
| +5% Mana Stolen Per Hit<br> +1 to All Skills<br> +2 Light Radius<br> +100-120% Enhanced Defense | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-rattlecage.gif]] | |||
| Rattlecage<br> Gothic Plate | |||
| 328-335 Defense<br> 55 Durability<br> 70 Str Required<br> Medium Armor<br> Item Level: 39<br> Clvl Req: 29 | |||
| Hit Causes Monster to Flee 40%<br> +45 to Attack Rating<br> +25% Chance of Crushing Blow<br> +200 Defense | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:armor-heavenly-garb.gif]] | |||
| Heavenly Garb*<br> Light Plate | |||
| 216 Defense<br> 60 Durability<br> 41 Str Required<br> Light Armor<br> Item Level: 39<br> Clvl Req: 29 | |||
| +100% Enhanced Defense<br> +10% Resistance To All<br> Regenerate Mana 25%<br> +15 to Energy<br> +50% Damage Against Undead<br> +100 to Attack Rating Against Undead | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Uniques]] | [[Category:Uniques]] | ||
