→Magic Requirements for Spellbooks
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
The calculations are presented for each skill below, if you're mathematically-inclined type who can find some use from them. | The calculations are presented for each skill below, if you're mathematically-inclined type who can find some use from them. | ||
==Mana Costs for Spells== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Spells: | |||
! colspan="4" align="center" | Mana Cost | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" | Magic Requirement | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | Initial | |||
! align="center" | Decrease per Slvl | |||
! align="center" | Minimum | |||
! align="center" | Slvl you reach minimum<br /> (100% / 75% / 50%) | |||
! align="center" | Staff and Slvl 1 | |||
! align="center" | Scroll | |||
|- | |||
| '''Apocalypse''' | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 11 / 6 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 149 | |||
| align="center" | 117 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Star''' | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 70 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bone Spirit''' | |||
| align="center" | 24 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 13 / 9 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 34 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Chain Lightning''' | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | 13 / 7 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 54 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Charged Bolt''' | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 1 / 1 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Elemental''' | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 9 / 6 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 68 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fireball''' | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 4 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 48 | |||
| align="center" | 31 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Firebolt''' | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 0.5 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire Wall''' | |||
| align="center" | 28 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 27 | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Flame Wave''' | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 6 / 4 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 54 | |||
| align="center" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Flash''' | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 8 / 6 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Golem''' | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 8 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 81 | |||
| align="center" | 51 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Guardian''' | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 11 / 6 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 61 | |||
| align="center" | 47 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Healing''' | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" | Special: Cost: 8 + 2·clvl - 3·slvl mana to cast. | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Heal Other''' | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" | Special: Cost: 8 + 2·clvl - 3·slvl mana to cast. | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Holy Bolt''' | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 5 / 4 / 2 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Inferno''' | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 6 / 4 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 19 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Infravision''' | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lightning''' | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 5 / 3 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mana Shield''' | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | 1 / 1 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nova''' | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 10 / 6 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 87 | |||
| align="center" | 57 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Phasing''' | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 5 / 5 / 3 | |||
| align="center" | 39 | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Stone Curse''' | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 8 / 4 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 51 | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Telekinesis''' | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 5 / 4 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Teleport''' | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 8 / 6 / 3 | |||
| align="center" | 105 | |||
| align="center" | 81 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Town Portal''' | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
! rowspan="2" | | |||
Spells: | |||
! colspan="4" align="center" | Mana Cost | |||
! colspan="2" align="center" | Magic Requirement | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" | Initial | |||
! align="center" | Decrease per Slvl | |||
! align="center" | Minimum | |||
! align="center" | Slvl you reach minimum<br /> (100% / 75% / 50%) | |||
! align="center" | Staff and Slvl 1 | |||
! align="center" | Scroll | |||
|- | |||
| '''Apocalypse''' | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 90 | |||
| align="center" | 11 / 6 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 149 | |||
| align="center" | 117 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Berserk''' | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 8 / 6 / 3 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Immolation''' | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 10 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 87 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lightning Wall''' | |||
| align="center" | 28 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 27 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magi''' | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | 45 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mana''' | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nova''' | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 10 / 6 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 87 | |||
| align="center" | 57 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Reflect''' | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 8 / 6 / 3 | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ring of Fire''' | |||
| align="center" | 28 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 27 | |||
| align="center" | -- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Search''' | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 15 / 15 / 14 | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Warp''' | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | 7 / 5 / 1 | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
|} | |||
==Magic Requirements for Spellbooks== | ==Magic Requirements for Spellbooks== | ||
