→Act II: Desert Mercenaries
(→Act IV) |
|||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
'''Allowed Equipment:''' Armor, Helms, Spears, Polearms, Javelins (Used solely for {{iw|melee melee}} weapons.) They can not equip [[Amazon]]-only javelins or spears. | '''Allowed Equipment:''' Armor, Helms, Spears, Polearms, Javelins (Used solely for {{iw|melee melee}} weapons.) They can not equip [[Amazon]]-only javelins or spears. | ||
===Aura Levels=== | |||
====Diablo II Classic==== | |||
{| | |||
! Mercenary Type !! Hlvl 9~30 !! Hlvl 31~54 !! Hlvl 55~98 | |||
|- | |||
| Combat (Normal) | |||
| rowspan="3" | 3 + [(hlvl - 9) × 10 / 32] | |||
| rowspan="3" | 10 + [(hlvl - 31) × 10 / 32] | |||
| rowspan="3" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Defense (Normal) | |||
|- | |||
| Offense (Normal) | |||
|- | |||
| Combat (Nightmare) || || 5 + [(hlvl - 31) × 10 / 32] || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Defense (Nightmare) || || 6 + [(hlvl - 31) × 10 / 32] || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Offense (Nightmare)* || | |||
| colspan="2" | 7 + [(hlvl - 31) × 8 / 32] | |||
|- | |||
| Combat (Hell) | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Defense (Hell) | |||
|- | |||
| Offense (Hell) | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> The aura level is uncapped; however, the hireling level cap of 98 enforces the maximum aura level at 23 (hlvl >= 95). | |||
====Diablo II Expansion==== | |||
{| | |||
! Mercenary Type !! Hlvl 9~42 !! Hlvl 43~74 !! Hlvl 75~98 | |||
|- | |||
| Combat (Normal) | |||
| rowspan="3" | 3 + [(hlvl - 9) × 7 / 32] | |||
| rowspan="3" | 11 + [(hlvl - 43) × 7 / 32] | |||
| rowspan="3" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Defense (Normal) | |||
|- | |||
| Offense (Normal) | |||
|- | |||
| Combat (Nightmare) || || 5 + [(hlvl - 43) × 10 / 32] || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Defense (Nightmare) || || 6 + [(hlvl - 43) × 10 / 32] || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Offense (Nightmare)* || | |||
| colspan="2" | 7 + [(hlvl - 43) × 8 / 32] | |||
|- | |||
| Combat (Hell) | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| Defense (Hell) | |||
|- | |||
| Offense (Hell) | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> The aura level is uncapped; however, the hireling level cap of 98 enforces the maximum aura level at 20 (hlvl >= 95). | |||
