no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| Teleports you to a random spot on the level. | | Teleports you to a random spot on the level. | ||
| Same quote as the retail version. | | Same quote as the retail version. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Imposing''' | |||
| Increases current life by 2*clvl and decreases current mana by 2*clvl.<br />* Not in pre-release demo. | |||
| "A surge of blood interrupts your thoughts." | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magical''' | | '''Magical''' | ||
| Line 313: | Line 317: | ||
| Sets gold to 1, increases experience by dlvl * dlvl * 1000 * (1 + 0,1(dlvl - clvl)). | | Sets gold to 1, increases experience by dlvl * dlvl * 1000 * (1 + 0,1(dlvl - clvl)). | ||
| "Your skills increase, but at a price." | | "Your skills increase, but at a price." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Spiritual''' | | '''Spiritual''' | ||
