no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
All base bows have the same firing rate in Diablo and Hellfire. | |||
Unlike melee weapon damage, bow damage is added onto your character's base damage from their attributes, rather than modified by it. In the case of the Rogue, her base damage from strength and durability makes up the great majority of her total damage, so her choice of bow doesn't make that large a difference in the damage she delivers. For this reason, many high level rogues prefer a bow with a resistance prefix, instead of a damage one, since it allows them more freedom in their other equipment selections. | |||
{| | |||
! valign="top" | | |||
Bow Type | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Image | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Damage | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Average | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Durability | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Requirements | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Price | |||
! align="center" valign="top" | Qlvl | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Short Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1 - 4 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 2.5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 30 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | - | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 100 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Long Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1 - 6 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 3.5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 35 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 25 Str<br /> 30 Dex | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 250 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Hunter's Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 2 - 5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 3.5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 40 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 20 Str<br /> 35 Dex | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 350 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Composite Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 3 - 6 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 4.5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 45 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 25 Str<br /> 40 Dex | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 600 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Short Battle Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 3 - 7 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 45 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 30 Str<br /> 50 Dex | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 750 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Long Battle Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1 - 10 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 5.5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 50 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 30 Str<br /> 60 Dex | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1,000 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Short War Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 4 - 8 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 6 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 55 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 35 Str<br /> 70 Dex | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1,500 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" valign="top" | '''Long War Bow''' | |||
| align="center" valign="top" | [ [Image:D1-a-rags.gif]] | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 1 - 14 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 7.5 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 60 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 45 Str<br /> 80 Dex | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 2,000 | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | 19 | |||
|} | |||
