no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Aldurs_Watchtower Aldur's Watchtower] | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 76 | | 76 | ||
| Designed for a shape-shifting Druid with armor, mace, boots and a class-specific Druid-only helm. | | Designed for a shape-shifting Druid with armor, mace, boots and a class-specific Druid-only helm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Angelic_Raiment Angelic Raiment] | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Mainly a defensive set, offers Replenish Life, +50% magic find, 50% fire resistance, extra damage to undead. | | Mainly a defensive set, offers Replenish Life, +50% magic find, 50% fire resistance, extra damage to undead. Amulet, ring, armor, sword. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Arcannas_Tricks Arcanna's Tricks] | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Somewhat designed for a Sorceress. Provides fastest cast rate and decent +mana bonus. Probably only good for earlier levels. | | Somewhat designed for a Sorceress with amulet, headgear, armor, staff. Provides fastest cast rate and decent +mana bonus. Probably only good for earlier levels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Arctic_Gear Arctic Gear] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Low level Amazon gets cold damage with good duration, cold resistance and rare "Cannot be frozen" property. | | Low level Amazon gets cold damage with good duration, cold resistance and rare "Cannot be frozen" property. Gloves, belt, armor, bow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Berserkers_Arsenal Berserker's Arsenal] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Not bad for a low level Barbarian, though it uses an Axe rather than a Sword. | | Not bad for a low level Barbarian, though it uses an Axe rather than a Sword. Axe, armor, headgear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Bul-Kathos_Children Bul-Kathos' Children] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
| Designed for a Barbarian to dual-wield, for which it can be quite potent. | | Designed for a Barbarian to dual-wield, for which it can be quite potent. 2 swords. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Cathans_Traps Cathan's Traps] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Sorceress set with a staff. Balances between melee and spell casting. | | Sorceress set with a staff. Balances between melee and spell casting. Ring, amulet, headgear, armor, staff. | ||
|- | |||
| [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Civerbs_Vestments Civerb's Vestments] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 9 | |||
| Designed for Paladins with scepter, shield and amulet. Amulet is particular nice with Regen Mana and Replenish Life. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://diablo2.diablowwiki.net/Cleglaws_Brace Cleglaw's Brace] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| A melee fighter set with potentially good Crushing Blow and attack speed. Sword, shield, gloves. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Set Items]] | [[Category:Set Items]] | ||
