no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Mainly a defensive set, offers Replenish Life, +50% magic find, 50% fire resistance, extra damage to undead. | | Mainly a defensive set, offers Replenish Life, +50% magic find, 50% fire resistance, extra damage to undead. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Arcanna's Tricks''' | |||
| 20 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Somewhat designed for a Sorceress. Provides fastest cast rate and decent +mana bonus. Probably only good for earlier levels. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Arctic Gear''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Low level Amazon gets cold damage with good duration, cold resistance and rare "Cannot be frozen" property. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Berserker's Arsenal''' | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Not bad for a low level Barbarian, though it uses an Axe rather than a Sword. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bul-Kathos' Children''' | |||
| 50 | |||
| 66 | |||
| Designed for a Barbarian to dual-wield, for which it can be quite potent. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cathan's Traps''' | |||
| 15 | |||
| 11 | |||
| Sorceress set with a staff. Balances between melee and spell casting. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Set Items]] | [[Category:Set Items]] | ||
