no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* All values are listed by difficulty level: '''Normal / Nightmare / Hell.''' | * All values are listed by difficulty level: '''Normal / Nightmare / Hell.''' | ||
=Statistics= | =Statistics= | ||
* The TC/Rune drops listed are the highest [[Treasure Class]]/[[Rune Group]] a normal monster of that type can drop. | |||
** Champions and Bosses can sometimes drop from the next higher TC. | |||
** The max TC/Rune possible depends on which level a monster spawns in, and can vary slightly from the listed values (monsters that spawn in later levels can drop higher level items). See the item [[calculators]] to ascertain precisely what a monster from a given area can drop. | |||
{| width="100% | {| width="100%" | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Level | ! Level | ||
! Experience | ! Experience | ||
! Hit Points | ! Hit Points | ||
! Speed | |||
! Max TC/Rune | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Moon Clan''' | |||
| 4 / 37 / 68 | | 4 / 37 / 68 | ||
| 54 / 2470 / 25282 | | 54 / 2470 / 25282 | ||
| 16-20 / 559-726 / 3170-5495 | | 16-20 / 559-726 / 3170-5495 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| 3/-, 42/Io, 66/Vex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| 6 / 38 / 69 | | 6 / 38 / 69 | ||
| 72 / 2645 / 26505 | | 72 / 2645 / 26505 | ||
| 22-28 / 593-770 / 3257-564 | | 22-28 / 593-770 / 3257-564 | ||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| 6/-, 42/Io, 69/Lo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| 7 / 38 / 75 | | 7 / 38 / 75 | ||
| 81 / 2645 / 33844 | | 81 / 2645 / 33844 | ||
| 25-31 / 593-770 / 3774-6541 | | 25-31 / 593-770 / 3774-6541 | ||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| 6/-, 42/Io, 72/Ber | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| 10 / 40 / 70 | | 10 / 40 / 70 | ||
| 109 / 3028 / 27729 | | 109 / 3028 / 27729 | ||
| 41-51 / 661-859 / 3343-5794 | | 41-51 / 661-859 / 3343-5794 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| 12/-, 42/Io, 69/Lo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| 19 / 48 / 79 | | 19 / 48 / 79 | ||
| 245 / 5204 / 38736 | | 245 / 5204 / 38736 | ||
| 78-97 / 935-1215 / 4119-7139 | | 78-97 / 935-1215 / 4119-7139 | ||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| 21/Ral, 51/Lem, 78/Cham | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | Guest Monsters (Act Five, NM/Hell only) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| 61 / 83 | |||
| 12680 / 48477 | |||
| 1585-1930 / 5133-8332 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| --, 60/Ist, 87/Zod | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| 62 / 81 | |||
| 13442 / 45759 | |||
| 1623-1976 / 4935-8010 | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| --, 63/Vex, 87/Zod | |||
|- | |||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| 63 / 84 | |||
| 14249 / 49836 | |||
| 1664-2025 / 5232-8493 | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| --, 63/Ist, 87/Zod | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| 61 / 84 | |||
| 12680 / 49836 | |||
| 1585-1930 / 5232-8493 | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| --, 60/Ist, 87/Zod | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Offense= | =Offense= | ||
Most goatmen have a % chance to add elemental damage to their melee strikes. | |||
{| width="100% | {| width="100%" | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! | ! Attack | ||
! | ! Elemental Damage | ||
! Attack Rating | |||
! Attack Rating | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Moon Clan''' | |||
| 3-5 / 23-40 / 58-101 | | 3-5 / 23-40 / 58-101 | ||
| | |||
<center>--</center> | |||
| 23 / 642 / 2347 | | 23 / 642 / 2347 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| 4-7 / 22-40 / 56-100 | | 4-7 / 22-40 / 56-100 | ||
| '''Lightning:''' -- / 3-24 (15%) / 12-68 (20%) | |||
| 41 / 657 / 2380 | | 41 / 657 / 2380 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| 4-8 / 20-38 / 55-102 | | 4-8 / 20-38 / 55-102 | ||
| '''Fire:''' -- / 9-16 (20%) / 34-59 (25%) | |||
| 52 / 657 / 2573 | | 52 / 657 / 2573 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| 5-11 / 24-42 / 60-104 | | 5-11 / 24-42 / 60-104 | ||
| | |||
<center>--</center> | |||
| 80 / 688 / 2412 | | 80 / 688 / 2412 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| 9-19 / 26-48 / 59-109 | | 9-19 / 26-48 / 59-109 | ||
| '''Fire:''' -- / 12-20 (25%) / 36-63 (30%) | |||
| 174 / 810 / 2703 | | 174 / 810 / 2703 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" | Guest Monsters (Act Five, NM/Hell only) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| 40-71 / 75-131 | |||
| '''Cold: '''50%: -- / 12-25 (6sec) / 23-47 (9sec) | |||
| 1009 / 2832 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| 40-71 / 74-130 | |||
| '''Fire: '''50%: -- / 7-17 / 14-31 | |||
| 1025 / 2767 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| 41-72 / 75-131 | |||
| '''Cold:''' 50%: -- / 7-16 (2sec) / 13-30 (3sec) | |||
| 1040 / 2864 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| 40-71 / 75-131 | |||
| '''Cold: '''60%: -- / 12-25 (6sec) / 23-46 (9sec) | |||
| 1009 / 2864 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 148: | ||
=Defenses= | =Defenses= | ||
* Regen Rate tells what % of a monster's hit points are recovered per second. Standard is 1.2/sec. | |||
* Blocking tells what % of successful, blockable attacks will not damage the monster. Monsters need not carry a shield to block. | |||
* Drain Effectiveness tells what % of a character's mana and life steal apply to that monster. 100 is all, 0 is none. | * Drain Effectiveness tells what % of a character's mana and life steal apply to that monster. 100 is all, 0 is none. | ||
* Chill Effectiveness tells what % of a character's cold length applies to the monster. 100 is all, 0 is no freeze/chill at all. | * Chill Effectiveness tells what % of a character's cold length applies to the monster. 100 is all, 0 is no freeze/chill at all. | ||
{| width="100% | {| width="100%" | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Defense | ! Defense | ||
! Blocking | ! Blocking | ||
! Regen Rate | |||
! Drain Effectiveness | ! Drain Effectiveness | ||
! Chill Effectiveness | ! Chill Effectiveness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Moon Clan''' | |||
| 12 / 324 / 811 | | 12 / 324 / 811 | ||
| 5% | |||
| 5% | | 5% | ||
| 100% / 90% / 80% | | 100% / 90% / 80% | ||
| 50% / 40% / 33% | | 50% / 40% / 33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| 18 / 331 / 822 | | 18 / 331 / 822 | ||
| 7% | |||
| 7% | | 7% | ||
| 100% / 90% / 80% | | 100% / 90% / 80% | ||
| 50% / 40% / 33% | | 50% / 40% / 33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| 21 / 331 / 885 | | 21 / 331 / 885 | ||
| 8% | |||
| 8% | | 8% | ||
| 100% / 90% / 80% | | 100% / 90% / 80% | ||
| 50% / 40% / 33% | | 50% / 40% / 33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| 30 / 345 / 832 | | 30 / 345 / 832 | ||
| 11% | |||
| 11% | | 11% | ||
| 100% / 90% / 80% | | 100% / 90% / 80% | ||
| 50% / 40% / 33% | | 50% / 40% / 33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| 58 / 403 / 927 | | 58 / 403 / 927 | ||
| 19% | |||
| 19% | | 19% | ||
| 100% / 90% / 80% | | 100% / 90% / 80% | ||
| 50% / 40% / 33% | | 50% / 40% / 33% | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | Guest Monsters (Act Five, NM/Hell only) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| 745 / 1454 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 1.2% | |||
| -- / 9 0% / 8 0% | |||
| -- / 40% / 33% | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| 756 / 1422 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 1.2% | |||
| -- / 9 0% / 8 0% | |||
| -- / 40% / 33% | |||
|- | |||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| 766 / 1470 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 1.2% | |||
| -- / 9 0% / 8 0% | |||
| -- / 40% / 33% | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| 745 / 1470 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 1.2% | |||
| -- / 9 0% / 8 0% | |||
| -- / 40% / 33% | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 231: | ||
* Resistances over 99% are listed as immunities and monsters will take no damage from that type of attack. | * Resistances over 99% are listed as immunities and monsters will take no damage from that type of attack. | ||
* <font color="# | * <font color="#ff0000">Immunities</font> can be "broken" by skills that lower resistance, if the value drops below 99%. See the [ [Resistances#Immunities|Resistances]] page for more details. | ||
{| width="100% | {| width="100%" | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Physical | ! Physical | ||
! Fire | ! Fire | ||
! Cold | ! Cold | ||
! Lightning | ! Lightning | ||
! Poison | ! Poison | ||
! Magic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Moon Clan''' | |||
| 0% / 0% / 50% | | 0% / 0% / 50% | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0% | | 0% / 0% / 0% | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0% | | 0% / 0% / 0% | ||
| 0% / 0% / <font color="# | | 0% / 0% / <font color="#ff0000">100%</font> | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0% | | 0% / 0% / 0% | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0% | | 0% / 0% / 0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| 0% / 0% / 50% | | 0% / 0% / 50% | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / <font color="# | | 0% / 0% / <font color="#ff0000">110%</font> | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| 0% / 0% / 50% | | 0% / 0% / 50% | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / <font color="# | | 0% / 0% / <font color="#ff0000">100%</font> | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| 0% / 0% / 50% | | 0% / 0% / 50% | ||
| 30% / 50% / 50% | | 30% / 50% / 50% | ||
| Line 175: | Line 274: | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| 0% / 0% / 50% | | 0% / 0% / 50% | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 40% / 70% / <font color="# | | 40% / 70% / <font color="#ff0000">110%</font> | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
| 0% / 0% / 0 % | | 0% / 0% / 0 % | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" | Guest Monsters (Act Five, NM/Hell only) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| -- / 0% / 40% | |||
| -- / 0% / 25% | |||
| -- /<font color="#FF0000"> 100%</font> / <font color="#FF0000">135%</font> | |||
| -- / 0% / 50% | |||
| -- / 25% / 25% | |||
| -- / 50% / 50% | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| -- / 0% / 40% | |||
| -- / <font color="#FF0000">100% </font> / <font color="#FF0000">110%</font> | |||
| -- / 0% / 50% | |||
| -- / 0% / 25% | |||
| -- / 25% / 25% | |||
| -- / 50% / 50% | |||
|- | |||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| -- / 0% / 40% | |||
| -- / 0% / 33% | |||
| -- / <font color="#FF0000">100%</font> / <font color="#FF0000">165%</font> | |||
| -- / 0% / 33% | |||
| -- / 50% / 50% | |||
| -- / 50% / 50% | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| -- / 0% / 40% | |||
| -- / 0% / 25% | |||
| -- / <font color="#FF0000">10 0%</font> / <font color="#FF0000">165%</font> | |||
| -- / 0% / 50% | |||
| -- / 25% / 25% | |||
| -- / 50% / 50% | |||
|} | |||
=Locations= | |||
* [ [Guest Monsters]] are found only in Act Five, and only on Nightmare and Hell difficulty levels. | |||
* Monsters in areas marked "Boss Only" will only appear as random bosses or champions. | |||
* Monsters in areas marked "No Boss" will never appear as random bosses or champions. | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
! Type | |||
! Normal, Nightmare, and Hell | |||
|- | |||
| '''Moon Clan''' | |||
| '''Act 1:''' Field of Stones | |||
|- | |||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| '''Act 1:''' Black Moor, Tristram | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| '''Act 1:''' Forgotten Tower 1-5. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| '''Act 1:''' Barracks, Jail 1-3 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| '''Act 1:''' Arcane Sanctuary | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Guest Monsters (Act Five, NM/Hell only) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Night Clan''' | |||
| Arreat Plateau, Drifter Cavern | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blood Clan''' | |||
| Halls of Pain | |||
|- | |||
| '''Death Clan''' | |||
| Frozen Tundra | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hell Clan''' | |||
| Pit of Archeron | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:monsters]] | [[category:monsters]] | ||
[[category: | [[category:undead]] | ||
[[category:Guest Monsters]] | |||
