no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| '''Bramble''' <br> Ral + Ohm + Sur + Eth<br> | | '''Bramble''' <br> RalOhmSur<br> Ral (8) + Ohm (27) + Sur (29) + Eth (5) <br>Armor <br> Clvl Required: | ||
| Level 15-21 Thorns Aura When Equipped (varies) <br> +50% Faster Hit Recovery <br> +100% To Poison Skill Damage <br> +300 Defense <br> Increase Maximum Mana 5% <br> Regenerate Mana 15% <br> +5% To Maximum Cold Resist <br> Fire Resist +30% <br> Poison Resist +100% <br> +13 Life After Each Kill <br> Level 13 Spirit of Barbs (33 Charges) | | Level 15-21 Thorns Aura When Equipped (varies) <br> +50% Faster Hit Recovery <br> +100% To Poison Skill Damage <br> +300 Defense <br> Increase Maximum Mana 5% <br> Regenerate Mana 15% <br> +5% To Maximum Cold Resist <br> Fire Resist +30% <br> Poison Resist +100% <br> +13 Life After Each Kill <br> Level 13 Spirit of Barbs (33 Charges) | ||
| See it [[bramble| here]]. <br> " +100% to poison skill damage" is currently bugged and over 100% can be applied. | | See it [[bramble| here]]. <br> " +100% to poison skill damage" is currently bugged and over 100% can be applied. | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Brand'''<br>JahLoMalGul<br> Jah (31) + Lo (28) + Mal (23) + Gul(25)<br>Missile Weapons<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 35% Chance To Cast Level 14 Amplify Damage When Struck <br> 100% Chance To Cast Level 18 Bone Spear On Striking <br> +260-340% Enhanced Damage (varies) <br> Ignore Target's Defense <br> 20% Bonus to Attack Rating <br> +280-330% Damage To Demons (varies) <br> 20% Deadly Strike <br> Prevent Monster Heal <br> Knockback <br> Fires Explosive Arrows or Bolts (15) | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Breath of the Dying'''<br> Vex + Hel + El + Eld + Zod + Eth<br> All Weapons<br> Clvl Required: | | '''Breath of the Dying'''<br> Vex + Hel + El + Eld + Zod + Eth<br> All Weapons<br> Clvl Required: | ||
| 50% Chance To Cast Level 20 Poison Nova When You Kill An Enemy<br> Indestructible<br> +60% Increased Attack Speed<br> +350-400% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> +200% Damage To Undead<br> -25% Target Defense<br> +50 To Attack Rating<br> +50 To Attack Rating Against Undead<br> 7% Mana Stolen Per Hit<br> 12-15% Life Stolen Per Hit (varies)<br> Prevent Monster Heal<br> +30 To All Attributes<br> +1 To Light Radius<br> Requirements -20% | | 50% Chance To Cast Level 20 Poison Nova When You Kill An Enemy<br> Indestructible<br> +60% Increased Attack Speed<br> +350-400% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> +200% Damage To Undead<br> -25% Target Defense<br> +50 To Attack Rating<br> +50 To Attack Rating Against Undead<br> 7% Mana Stolen Per Hit<br> 12-15% Life Stolen Per Hit (varies)<br> Prevent Monster Heal<br> +30 To All Attributes<br> +1 To Light Radius<br> Requirements -20% | ||
| Line 102: | Line 109: | ||
| '''Crescent Moon'''<br> Shael + Um + Tir<br> Axes, Polearms & Swords only<br> Clvl Required: | | '''Crescent Moon'''<br>''ShaelUmTir''<br> Shael (13) + Um (22) + Tir(3)<br> Axes, Polearms & Swords only<br> Clvl Required: | ||
| 10% Chance To Cast Level 17 Chain Lightning On Striking<br> 20% Chance To Cast Level 13 Static Field On Striking<br> +20% Increased Attack Speed<br> +220-260% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> Ignore Target's Defense<br> -35% To Enemy Lightning Resistance<br> 25% Chance of Open Wounds<br> +9-11 Magic Absorb (varies)<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br> Level 18 Summon Spirit Wolf (30 Charges) | | 10% Chance To Cast Level 17 Chain Lightning On Striking<br> 20% Chance To Cast Level 13 Static Field On Striking<br> +20% Increased Attack Speed<br> +220-260% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> Ignore Target's Defense<br> -35% To Enemy Lightning Resistance<br> 25% Chance of Open Wounds<br> +9-11 Magic Absorb (varies)<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br> Level 18 Summon Spirit Wolf (30 Charges) | ||
| See it[[Crescent Moon| here]]. | | See it[[Crescent Moon| here]]. | ||
| Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Death'''<br>''HelElVexOrtGul''<br>Hel (15) + El (1) + Vex (26) + Ort (9) + Gul (25)<br>Swords/Axes<br> Clvl Required: | |||
| '''Delirium'''<br>Lem + Ist + Io<br> | | 100% Chance To Cast Level 44 Chain Lightning When You Die<br> 25% Chance To Cast Level 18 Glacial Spike On Attack | ||
Indestructible<br> +300-385% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> 20% Bonus To Attack Rating<br> +50 To Attack Rating | |||
Adds 1-50 Lightning Damage<br> 7% Mana Stolen Per Hit<br> 50% Chance of Crushing Blow<br> +(0.5 per Character Level) 0.5-49.5% Deadly Strike (Based on Character Level)<br> +1 To Light Radius<br> Level 22 Blood Golem (15 Charges)<br> | |||
Requirements -20% | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Delirium'''<br>''LemIstIo''<br>Lem (20) + Ist (24) + Io (16)<br>Armor<br> Clvl Required: | |||
| 1% Chance To Cast lvl 50 Delirium When Struck<br> 10% Chance To Cast lvl 14 Mind Blast When Struck<br> 20% Chance To Cast lvl 13 Terror When Struck<br> 33% Chance To Cast lvl 18 Confuse On Striking<br> +2 To All Skills<br> +261 Defense<br> +10 To Vitality<br> 50% Extra Gold From Monsters<br> 25% Better Chance of Getting Magic Items<br> Level 17 Attract (60 Charges) | | 1% Chance To Cast lvl 50 Delirium When Struck<br> 10% Chance To Cast lvl 14 Mind Blast When Struck<br> 20% Chance To Cast lvl 13 Terror When Struck<br> 33% Chance To Cast lvl 18 Confuse On Striking<br> +2 To All Skills<br> +261 Defense<br> +10 To Vitality<br> 50% Extra Gold From Monsters<br> 25% Better Chance of Getting Magic Items<br> Level 17 Attract (60 Charges) | ||
| See it [[Delirium| here]]. See it in action [[Delirium2| here]]. | | See it [[Delirium| here]]. See it in action [[Delirium2| here]]. | ||
