Applied Template
(Individualising) |
(Applied Template) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
'''Details:''' The [[Necromancer]] targets a monster's corpse and casts this spell, causing a humanoid skeleton to emerge. Raised skeletons are {{iw|melee melee}} fighters who spawn with semi-random equipment. Skeleton AI is about the same as a [[Mercenary]]. Meaning, they will pursue enemies that they see and otherwise stay near their owner, but can sometimes get stuck behind walls or around corners. If they get lost too far away from their owner, they will teleport to somewhere onscreen. | '''Details:''' The [[Necromancer]] targets a monster's corpse and casts this spell, causing a humanoid skeleton to emerge. Raised skeletons are {{iw|melee melee}} fighters who spawn with semi-random equipment. Skeleton AI is about the same as a [[Mercenary]]. Meaning, they will pursue enemies that they see and otherwise stay near their owner, but can sometimes get stuck behind walls or around corners. If they get lost too far away from their owner, they will teleport to somewhere onscreen. | ||
* Skeletons have a 5% chance to spawn with a shield, and a 3% chance to block attacks with a shield. | * Skeletons have a 5% chance to spawn with a shield, and a 3% chance to block attacks with a shield. | ||
* Skeletons receive a hidden [[AR|attack rating]] bonus as your character levels up. | |||
{{Skill Progression | |||
|header=# of Skels. | |||
| | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 46: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | |header2=Mana Cost | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 67: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| | |header3=Dmg. | ||
| 1-2 | | 1-2 | ||
| 1-2 | | 1-2 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 88: | ||
| 37-39 | | 37-39 | ||
| 37-39 | | 37-39 | ||
| | |header4=[[AR]] +X | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 109: | ||
| 290 | | 290 | ||
| 305 | | 305 | ||
| | |header5=Def +X | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 130: | ||
| 290 | | 290 | ||
| 305 | | 305 | ||
}} | |||
| Life | {{Skill Progression | ||
|header=Skel. Life <small>(Normal)</small> | |||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 153: | ||
| 189 | | 189 | ||
| 199 | | 199 | ||
|} | |header2=Skel. Life <small>(Nightmare)</small> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|header3=Skel. Life <small>(Hell)</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==[[Skeleton Mastery]]== | ==[[Skeleton Mastery]]== | ||
| Line 184: | Line 202: | ||
'''Synergies:''' None.<br> | '''Synergies:''' None.<br> | ||
'''Details:''' Increases the hit points and damage dealt by [[Raise Skeleton|Skeletons]], [[Raise Skeletal Mage|Skeleton Mages]], and [[Revive]]d. | '''Details:''' Increases the hit points and damage dealt by [[Raise Skeleton|Skeletons]], [[Raise Skeletal Mage|Skeleton Mages]], and [[Revive]]d. | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Level | !'''Improved Missile Damage''' | ||
|Beyond Level 2, Skeleton Mages only. | |||
|} | |||
{{Skill Progression | |||
|header=Skel. Life +X | |||
| | |||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| 152 | | 152 | ||
| 160 | | 160 | ||
| | |header2=Skel. Dmg. +X | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | |header3=Revive Life +X% | ||
| | | 5% | ||
| | | 10% | ||
| 15% | |||
| | | 20% | ||
| | | 25% | ||
| | | 30% | ||
| | | 35% | ||
| | | 40% | ||
| | | 45% | ||
| | | 50% | ||
| | | 55% | ||
| | | 60% | ||
| | | 65% | ||
| | | 70% | ||
| | | 75% | ||
| | | 80% | ||
| | | 85% | ||
| | | 90% | ||
| | | 95% | ||
| | | 100% | ||
| | |header4=Revive Dmg. +X% | ||
| | | 10% | ||
| | | 20% | ||
| 30% | |||
| | | 40% | ||
| | | 50% | ||
| | | 60% | ||
| | | 70% | ||
| | | 80% | ||
| | | 90% | ||
| | | 100% | ||
| | | 110% | ||
| | | 120% | ||
| | | 130% | ||
| | | 140% | ||
| | | 150% | ||
| | | 160% | ||
| | | 170% | ||
| | | 180% | ||
| | | 190% | ||
| | | 200% | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Line 309: | Line 304: | ||
* [[Fire Golem]]: +6% Damage Per Level | * [[Fire Golem]]: +6% Damage Per Level | ||
'''Details:''' Raises a Golem from the earth to fight for you. Before spending more than one point into Clay Golem consider that you will probably want upgrade to [[Blood Golem]] (at 18), [[Iron Golem]] (24), or [[Fire Golem]] (30), all of which replace the Clay Golem. | '''Details:''' Raises a Golem from the earth to fight for you. Before spending more than one point into Clay Golem consider that you will probably want upgrade to [[Blood Golem]] (at 18), [[Iron Golem]] (24), or [[Fire Golem]] (30), all of which replace the Clay Golem. | ||
{| | {| | ||
! | !'''Defense''' | ||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
{{Skill Progression | |||
|header=Mana Cost | |||
| | |||
| Mana | |||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 330: | ||
| 69 | | 69 | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
| | |header2=Dmg. | ||
| 2-5 | | 2-5 | ||
| 2-6 | | 2-6 | ||
| Line 375: | Line 351: | ||
| 14-36 | | 14-36 | ||
| 15-38 | | 15-38 | ||
| | |header3=Life | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 135 | | 135 | ||
| Line 397: | Line 372: | ||
| 730 | | 730 | ||
| 765 | | 765 | ||
| | |header4=[[AR]] +X | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| Line 419: | Line 393: | ||
| 440 | | 440 | ||
| 440 | | 440 | ||
| | |header5=Slow Enemy X% | ||
| 11% | | 11% | ||
| 20% | | 20% | ||
| Line 441: | Line 414: | ||
| 62% | | 62% | ||
| 63% | | 63% | ||
}} | |||
| Line 454: | Line 422: | ||
'''Details:''' This skill provides a passive bonus to the speed and hit points of all golems. Enhances speed and life of Golems. Golem Mastery adds more Hit Points to the Golem's Original Base Life, not the Life shown with more than one point into a Golem skill. | '''Details:''' This skill provides a passive bonus to the speed and hit points of all golems. Enhances speed and life of Golems. Golem Mastery adds more Hit Points to the Golem's Original Base Life, not the Life shown with more than one point into a Golem skill. | ||
* Most useful if you're planning to use a lot of Iron Golems, since the others can simply be recast as often as you like. | * Most useful if you're planning to use a lot of Iron Golems, since the others can simply be recast as often as you like. | ||
{ | {{Skill Progression | ||
|header=Life +X% | |||
| 20% | |||
| 40% | |||
| 60% | |||
| 80% | |||
| 100% | |||
| 120% | |||
| 140% | |||
| 160% | |||
| 180% | |||
| 200% | |||
| 220% | |||
| 240% | |||
| 260% | |||
| 280% | |||
| 300% | |||
| 320% | |||
| 340% | |||
| 360% | |||
| 380% | |||
| 400% | |||
| | |header2=Run Speed +X% | ||
| | | 6% | ||
| 10% | |||
| | | 14% | ||
| | | 17% | ||
| | | 20% | ||
| | | 22% | ||
| | | 23% | ||
| | | 24% | ||
| | | 26% | ||
| | | 27% | ||
| | | 28% | ||
| | | 29% | ||
| | | 30% | ||
| | | 30% | ||
| | | 31% | ||
| | | 32% | ||
| | | 32% | ||
| | | 32% | ||
| | | 33% | ||
| | | 33% | ||
| | |header3=[[AR]] +X | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Line 542: | Line 486: | ||
| 475 | | 475 | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
}} | |||
| Line 556: | Line 500: | ||
* Skeleton mages have high elemental resistance, especially to the element that makes up their own attack. | * Skeleton mages have high elemental resistance, especially to the element that makes up their own attack. | ||
* See the [[Summon Skeleton Mage]] page for a complete breakdown of the damage, hit points, and more for each type of skeleton mage. | * See the [[Summon Skeleton Mage]] page for a complete breakdown of the damage, hit points, and more for each type of skeleton mage. | ||
{| | {| | ||
! | !'''Life''' | ||
|61 | |||
|} | |||
{{Skill Progression | |||
|header=# of Mages | |||
| | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 600: | Line 526: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | |header2=Mana Cost | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| Line 622: | Line 547: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| | |header3=Def. +X | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 644: | Line 568: | ||
| 190 | | 190 | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
}} | |||
| Line 663: | Line 584: | ||
* Hit points lost through the golem taking damage bypass the Necromancer's [[Bone Shield]] skill. | * Hit points lost through the golem taking damage bypass the Necromancer's [[Bone Shield]] skill. | ||
* The Golem gains 70% of the health it steals while the player gains 30%. If the current life + stolen life > maximum life of the Blood Golem, the Hit Point overflow goes to the Necromancer. If the current life + stolen life > maximum life of the Necromancer, the Hit Point overflow returns to the Golem up to the maximum life for each target. | * The Golem gains 70% of the health it steals while the player gains 30%. If the current life + stolen life > maximum life of the Blood Golem, the Hit Point overflow goes to the Necromancer. If the current life + stolen life > maximum life of the Necromancer, the Hit Point overflow returns to the Golem up to the maximum life for each target. | ||
{| | {| | ||
! | !'''Life:''' | ||
|201 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mana | !'''Defense:''' | ||
|80 | |||
|} | |||
{{Skill Progression | |||
|header=Mana Cost | |||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| Line 707: | Line 613: | ||
| 97 | | 97 | ||
| 101 | | 101 | ||
| | |header2=Dmg. | ||
| 6-16 | | 6-16 | ||
| 8-21 | | 8-21 | ||
| Line 729: | Line 634: | ||
| 43-116 | | 43-116 | ||
| 45-122 | | 45-122 | ||
| | |header3=Life Leech | ||
| 86% | | 86% | ||
| 95% | | 95% | ||
| Line 751: | Line 655: | ||
| 137% | | 137% | ||
| 138% | | 138% | ||
}} | |||
| Line 764: | Line 662: | ||
'''Prerequisites:''' [[Clay Golem]], [[Golem Mastery]]<br /> | '''Prerequisites:''' [[Clay Golem]], [[Golem Mastery]]<br /> | ||
'''Details:''' This skill passively raises the elemental (not physical) resistances of all the [[Necromancer]]'s minions: skeletons, golems, and revives. | '''Details:''' This skill passively raises the elemental (not physical) resistances of all the [[Necromancer]]'s minions: skeletons, golems, and revives. | ||
{ | {{Skill Progression | ||
|header=Resist All | |||
| Resist All | |||
| 28% | | 28% | ||
| 34% | | 34% | ||
| Line 808: | Line 684: | ||
| 65% | | 65% | ||
| 66% | | 66% | ||
}} | |||
| Line 827: | Line 703: | ||
* Some item properties do not work on Iron Golems, such as [[Magic Find]], [[Gold Find]], or Mana steal. | * Some item properties do not work on Iron Golems, such as [[Magic Find]], [[Gold Find]], or Mana steal. | ||
* Iron Golems made from ethereal items are translucent. | * Iron Golems made from ethereal items are translucent. | ||
{| | {| | ||
! | !'''Mana Cost:''' | ||
|35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Life:''' | |||
|321 | |||
|- | |||
!'''Damage:''' | |||
|7-19/11-30/12-33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Attack Rating:''' | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defense | !'''Recieves Bonus From:''' | ||
|Item properties of the item used to create the golem | |||
|} | |||
{{Skill Progression | |||
|header=% Dmg. Returned | |||
| 150% | |||
| 150% | |||
| 165% | |||
| 180% | |||
| 195% | |||
| 210% | |||
| 225% | |||
| 240% | |||
| 255% | |||
| 270% | |||
| 285% | |||
| 300% | |||
| 315% | |||
| 330% | |||
| 345% | |||
| 360% | |||
| 375% | |||
| 390% | |||
| 405% | |||
| 420% | |||
|header2=Defense | |||
| 190 | | 190 | ||
| 225 | | 225 | ||
| Line 896: | Line 762: | ||
| 820 | | 820 | ||
| 855 | | 855 | ||
| | |header3=Defense +X | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| Line 920: | Line 783: | ||
| 665 | | 665 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
}} | |||
| Line 945: | Line 799: | ||
* Fire Golems are very effective at drawing in monsters, thanks to the constant damage their fire aura deals everything on the screen. | * Fire Golems are very effective at drawing in monsters, thanks to the constant damage their fire aura deals everything on the screen. | ||
* Fire Golems deal substantial fire splash damage when they die. This can be used as a weapon by casting and recasting them beside a target. | * Fire Golems deal substantial fire splash damage when they die. This can be used as a weapon by casting and recasting them beside a target. | ||
{| | {| | ||
! | !'''Life''' | ||
|328(Norm)/643(Nightmare)/1063(Hell) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mana | !'''Attack Rating''' | ||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
!'''Defense''' | |||
|235 | |||
|} | |||
{{Skill Progression | |||
|header=Mana Cost | |||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| Line 989: | Line 831: | ||
| 230 | | 230 | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
| | |header2=Fire Damage | ||
| 44 - 90 | | 44 - 90 | ||
| 59 - 106 | | 59 - 106 | ||
| Line 1,011: | Line 852: | ||
| 382 - 446 | | 382 - 446 | ||
| 411 - 476 | | 411 - 476 | ||
| | |header3=Holy Fire | ||
| 4 - 6 | | 4 - 6 | ||
| 5 - 7 | | 5 - 7 | ||
| Line 1,033: | Line 873: | ||
| 31 - 33 | | 31 - 33 | ||
| 34 - 36 | | 34 - 36 | ||
| | |header4=Fire Absorb +X% | ||
| 36% | | 36% | ||
| 45% | | 45% | ||
| Line 1,055: | Line 894: | ||
| 87% | | 87% | ||
| 88% | | 88% | ||
}} | |||
| Line 1,079: | Line 909: | ||
* Revives only last for 3 minutes, so keep moving and keep summoning up new ones to replace the old. | * Revives only last for 3 minutes, so keep moving and keep summoning up new ones to replace the old. | ||
* Each point in Revive simply adds one more to the number you can keep alive at once. If you're not using them all on a regular basis, more points here are not well spent. | * Each point in Revive simply adds one more to the number you can keep alive at once. If you're not using them all on a regular basis, more points here are not well spent. | ||
{| | {| | ||
! | !'''Life:''' | ||
|Corpse Life +200% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !'''Duration:''' | ||
| | |180 Seconds | ||
|} | |||
| | {{Skill Progression | ||
|header=# of Revives | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 1,126: | Line 938: | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
}} | |||
{{skill navbox}} | {{skill navbox}} | ||
