no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Rank:''' (r11)[[Category:Runes]]<br> | '''Rank:''' (r11)[[Category:Runes]]<br> | ||
'''Weapon:''' 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br />'''Armor/Helm/Shield:''' Attacker takes 14 damage<br />'''Ilvl/Clvl Required:''' 25 | '''Weapon:''' 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br />'''Armor/Helm/Shield:''' Attacker takes 14 damage<br />'''Ilvl/Clvl Required:''' 25 | ||
==Runewords with Amn== | |||
{|style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid #4D0B0B; background: #2D0606; line-height: 14px; font-size: 10px; color: white; clear:right;" | |||
! rowspan="2" width="20%" style="font-size: 12px;" | Runeword | |||
! rowspan="2" width="32%" style="font-size: 12px;" | Stats | |||
! rowspan="2" style="font-size: 12px;" | Comments | |||
! colspan="3" style="font-size: 12px;" | Active In | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.11 | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.10 | |||
! style="font-size: 12px;" |1.09 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Call to Arms]]'''<br>''AmnRalMalIstOhm''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[Ral]] (8) + [[Mal]] (23) + [[Ist]] (24) +[[Ohm]] (27)<br> All Weapons<br> Clvl Required: | |||
| +1 To All Skills<br> +40% Increased Attack Speed<br> +200-240% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> Adds 5-30 Fire Damage<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> +1-6 To Battle Command<br> +1-6 To Battle Orders<br> +1-4 To Battle Cry<br> Prevent Monster Heal<br> Replenish Life +12<br> 30% Better Chance of Getting Magic Items | |||
| See it [[Call to Arms|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Edge]]'''<br>''TirTalAmn''<br>[[Tir]] (3) + [[Tal]] (7) + [[Amn]] (11)<br>Missile Weapons<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| Level 15 Thorns Aura When Equipped<br> +35% Increased Attack Speed<br> +320-380% Damage To Demons (varies)<br> +280% Damage To Undead<br> +75 Poison Damage Over 5 Seconds<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> Prevent Monster Heal | |||
+5-10 To All Attributes (varies)<br> +2 To Mana After Each Kill<br>Reduces All Vendor Prices 15% | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Eternity]]'''<br>''AmnBerIstSolSur''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[Ber]] (32) + [[Ist]] (24)+ [[Sol]] (12) + [[Sur]] (29)<br> All Melee Weapons<br> Clvl Required: | |||
| Indestructible<br> +276% Enhanced Damage<br> +9 To Minimum Damage<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> 20% Chance of Crushing Blow<br> Hit Blinds Target<br> Slows Target By 33%<br> Replenish Mana 16%<br> Cannot Be Frozen<br> 30% Better Chance Of Getting Magic Items<br> Level 8 Revive (88 Charges) | |||
| See it[[Eternity| here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Hand of Justice]]'''<br>''SurChamAmnLo''<br> [[Sur]] (29) + [[Cham]] (32)+ [[Amn]] (11) + [[Lo]] (28) <br> All Weapons<br> Clvl Required: 67 | |||
| 100% Chance To Cast Level 36 Blaze When You Level-Up<br> 100% Chance To Cast Level 48 Meteor When You Die<br> Level 16 Holy Fire Aura When Equipped<br> +33% Increased Attack Speed<br> +280-330% Enhanced Damage<br> Ignore Target's Defense<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> -20% To Enemy Fire Resistance<br> 20% Deadly Strike<br> Hit Blinds Target<br> Freezes Target | |||
| See it [[Hand of Justice|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Honor]]''' <br>''AmnElIthTirSol''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[El]] (1) + [[Ith]] (6) <br> + [[Tir]] (3) + [[Sol]] (12) <br> All Melee Weapons <br> Clvl Required: 27 | |||
| +160% Enhanced Damage <br> +250 Attack Rating <br> +9 Minimum Damage <br> +9 Maximum Damage <br> 25% Deadly Strike <br> 7% Life Stolen per Hit <br> +1 to all skill levels <br> +2 Mana per kill <br> +1 Light Radius <br> Replenish life +10 <br> +10 to Str | |||
| See it [[Honor|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ice'''<br>''AmnShaelJahLo''<br>[[Amn]] (11)+ [[Shael]] (13) + [[Jah]] (31) + [[Lo]] (28)<br>Missile Weapons<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 00% Chance To Cast Level 40 Blizzard When You Level-up<br> 25% Chance To Cast Level 22 Frost Nova On Striking | |||
Level 18 Holy Freeze Aura When Equipped<br> +20% Increased Attack Speed<br> +140-210% Enhanced Damage (varies)<br> | |||
Ignore Target's Defense<br> +25-30% To Cold Skill Damage (varies)<br> -20% To Enemy Cold Resistance<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> 20% Deadly Strike<br> 3.125-309.375 Extra Gold From Monsters (Based on Character Level) | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[King's Grace]]'''<br>''AmnRalThul''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[Ral]] (8) + [[Thul]] (10) <br> Swords & Scepters<br> Clvl Required: 23 | |||
| +100% Enhanced Damage <br> +150 AR <br> +100 Attack Rating vs. Undead <br> 150% Damage vs. Undead <br> +100 Attack Rating vs. Demons <br> 200% Damage vs. Demons <br> 7% life steal <br> +3-14 Cold damage (3 sec) <br> +5-30 Fire Damage | |||
| Nice weapon damage and good mods, for just three common Runes. Could even be a weapon switch to use especially on Demons and Undead. See it [[Kings Grace|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lawbringer'''<br>''AmnLemKo''<br>[[Amn]] (11) + [[Lem]] (20) + [[Ko]] (18)<br>Hammers, Scepters & Swords<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 20% Chance To Cast Level 15 Decrepify On Striking<br> Level 16-18 Sanctuary Aura When Equipped (varies)<br> -50% Target Defense<br> Adds 150-210 Fire Damage<br> Adds 130-180 Cold Damage<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit<br> Slain Monsters Rest In Peace<br> +200-250 Defense Vs. Missile (varies)<br> +10 To Dexterity<br> 75% Extra Gold From Monsters | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Myth''' <br>''HelAmnNef''<br> [[Hel]] (15) + [[Amn]] (11) + [[Nef]] (4)<br>Armor<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 3% Chance To Cast Level 1 Howl When Struck <br> 10% Chance To Cast Level 1 Taunt On Striking <br> +2 To Barbarian Skill Levels <br> +30 Defense Vs. Missile <br> Replenish Life +10 <br> Attacker Takes Damage of 14 <br> Requirements -15% | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''Peace''' <br>''ShaelThulAmn''<br> [[Shael]] (13) + [[Thul]] (10) + [[Amn]] (11)<br>Armor<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| 4% Chance To Cast Level 5 Slow Missiles When Struck <br> 2% Chance To Cast level 15 Valkyrie On Striking <br> +2 To Amazon Skill Levels <br> +20% Faster Hit Recovery <br> +2 To Critical Strike <br> Cold Resist +30% <br> Attacker Takes Damage of 14 | |||
| Amazon | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Spirit]]'''<br>''TalThulOrtAmn''<br>[[Tal]] (7) + [[Thul]] (10) + [[Ort]] (9) + [[Amn]] (11)<br>Shields & Swords<br>Clvl Required: | |||
| '''Both'''<br> +2 To All Skills<br> +25-35% Faster Cast Rate (varies)<br> +55% Faster Hit Recovery<br> +22 To Vitality<br> +250 Defense Vs. Missile<br> +89-112 To Mana (varies)<br> +3-8 Magic Absorb (varies)<br> '''Shields'''<br> Cold Resist +35%<br> Lightning Resist +35%<br> Poison Resist +35%<br> Attacker Takes Damage of 14<br> '''Swords'''<br> Adds 1-50 Lightning Damage<br> Adds 3-14 Cold Damage 3 Second Duration (Normal)<br> +75 Poison Damage Over 5 Seconds<br> 7% Life Stolen Per Hit | |||
| Ladder Only | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Strength]]'''<br>''AmnTir''<br> [[Amn]] (11) + [[Tir]] (3) <br> Melee Weapons<br> Clvl Required: 25 | |||
| +35% Enhanced Damage <br> 25% chance of Crushing Blow <br> 7% life steal <br> +2 mana per kill <br> +10 vitality <br> +20 strength | |||
| See it [[Strength|here]]. | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Runes]] | |||
