- Mar 19, 2020
- 3,349
- 1,404
- 113
This tournament has already ended. It was originally posted by @jjscud on Mar 6, 2007.
(link to original thread on diabloii.net)
(link to original thread on diabloii.net)
MFO Results
Here's the results, remeber winners pick as follows:
1st Place - picks 4 items from ANY other entrants (max 1 per entrant).
2nd Place - picks 3 items from ANY other entrants ranked below you (max 1 per entrant)
3rd place - picks 2 items from ANY other entrants ranked below you (max 1 per entrant)
with a maximum of 2 items taken from each entrant.
----
Baal
----
1. Krovak (RRM/RWM) - 345
Griswold's Honor 94.7
Griffon's Eye 93.9
Death Cleaver 76.8
Griswold's Valor 39.8
M'avina's True Sight 39.8
2. jrlafrance (RRM/RWM) - 256
Death's Web 231
Nosferatu's Coil 6.3
Soul Drainer 6.3
Spike Thorn 6.3
Frostwind 6.1
3. hepcat - 181.2
Grandfather 76.8
GRiz Corona 39.8
Nat's Mark 38.7
Azurewrath 14.9
boneflame 11
4. DX (RRM/RWM) - 161.5
Ghostflame 76.8
Bul Katho's Sacred Charge 32.6
Bul Katho's Tribal Guardian 32.6
Spirit Ward 10.7
5. grogs (RRM/RWM) - 110.9
Gris Valour 39.8
Nat's Mark 38.7
Halaberds 11
Giant Skull 10.7
Spirit Ward 10.7
6. pwangsta (RRM/RWM) - 27.4
Boneshade 7.5
Dracul's Grasp 5.7
Arachnid Mesh 5.6
Eaglehorn 5.4
Naj's Puzzler 3.2
--------
Act 5 SU
--------
1. Jingizu (RRM/RWM) - 71.5
Stormlash 34.0
Cerebus' Bite 11.0
The Grandfather 9.3
Death Cleaver 9.3
Demonhorn's Edge 7.9
2. hepcat (RRM/RWM) - 46.6
Cerebus' Bite 11
The Grandfather 9.3
Executioner's Justice 9.3
Alma Negra 9.1
Demonhorn's Edge 7.9
3. Gabriel74 (RRM/RWM) - 41.8
Griffon's Eye 10.7
Steel Pillar 9.3
Stormspire 9.3
Soul Drainer 6.6
Blackoak Shield 5.9
4. Atil (vanilla) - 24.8
Griffon's Eye 10.7
Horizon's Tornado 5.7
Bul Kathos' Tribal Guardian 3.8
Bonehew 2.3
Wizardspike 2.3
5. Denton (RRM/RWM) - 22.4
Steel Pillar 9.3
Fleshripper 4.6
Naj's Puzzler 3.1
Demon Limb 2.8
Lightsabre 2.6
--------
Mephisto
--------
1. LD50 (RRM/RWM) - 171.6
Spirit Keeper 98.9
Azurewrath 26.4
Naj's Light Plate 23.2
Demonhorn's Edge 13.3
Alma Negra 9.8
2. Kecin (RRM/RWM) - 162.8
Head Hunter's Glory 54.1
Firelizard's Talons 36.1
Azurewrath 26.4
Naj's Light Plate 23.2
Sazabi's Ghost Liberator 23
3. Iron Crown (RRM/RWM) - 115.7
Azurewrath 26.4
Azurewrath 26.4
Azurewrath 26.4
Naj's Light Plate 23.2
Demonhorn's Edge 13.3
4. Phosheez (Vanilla) - 105.8
Azurewrath 26.4
Azurewrath 26.4
Azurewrath 26.4
Demonhorn's Edge 13.3
Demonhorn's Edge 13.3
5. Thyiad (RRM/RWM) - 91.1
Doombringer 39.6
Naj's Light Plate 23.2
Alma Negra 9.8
Alma Negra 9.8
Heaven's Light 8.7
6. Saucy (RRM/RWM) - 67.2
Doombringer 39.6
The Redeemer 8.7
Nosferatu's Coil 6.3
Steel Shade 6.3
Steel Shade 6.3
7. Drixx (RRM/RWM) - 58.9
Sazabi's Ghost Liberator 23
Ondal's Wisdom 13.2
Cerebus' Bite 9.8
Verdungo's Hearty Cord 7.3
Naj's Puzzler 5.6
8. Pwangsta (RRM/RWM) - 32.5
Alma Negra 9.8
Nosferatu's Coil 6.3
Naj's Puzzler 5.6
Stoneraven 5.4
Stormshield 5.4
9. Thadar (Vanilla) - 15.2
Eschutas Temper 4.3
Nords Tenderizer 3.2
Natalyas Shadow 3.1
Windhammer 2.4
Ethereal Edge 2.2
-------
alvl 85
-------
1. Naab (RRM/RWM) - 74.8
Stormlash 34
Cerebus' Bite 11
Griffon's Eye 10.7
Heaven's Light 9.8
Death Cleaver 9.3
2. jjscud (RRM/RWM) - 73.2
Death's Web 27.9
Ravenlore 14.6
Shadow Dancer 10.7
Shadow Dancer 10.7
Stormspire 9.3
3. Jaedhann (RRM/RWM) - 67.8
Death's Fathom 16.8
Ravenlore 14.6
Spirit Keeper 14.2
Templar's Might 10.7
Griffon's Eye 10.7
4. Hrus (Vanilla) - 67.1
Death's Fathom 16.8
Dragonscale 14.6
Ravenlore 14.6
Steelrend 10.7
Halaberd's Reign 10.4
5. Moar (RRM/RWM) - 54.9
Ravenlore 14.6
Cerebus' Bite 11.0
Steelrend 10.7
The Grandfather 9.3
Executioner's Justice 9.3
6. Sequana (RRM/RWM) - 46
Steelrend 10.7
Boneflame 10.4
Ghostflame 9.3
Head Hunter's Glory 7.8
Head Hunter's Glory 7.8
7. Cormallon (Vanilla) - 37.8
Griswold's Honor 9.8
The Grandfather 9.3
Wolfhowl 7.3
Medusa's Gaze 5.7
Doombringer 5.7
8. Colony (RRM/RWM) - 37.2
Death Cleaver - 9.3
Ghostflame - 9.3
Boneshade - 7.9
Warshrike - 5.7
Stormshield - 5
9. Aitrus (RRM/RWM) - 35.5
Cerebus' Bite 11
Halaberd's Reign 10.4
Wolfhowl 7.3
Nord's Tenderizer 3.5
Demon's Arch 3.3
10. Skinhead of the MBTA (RWM) - 29
Shadow Dancer 10.7
Crown of Ages 10.7
Bul-Kathos' Tribal Guardian 3.8
Gimmershred 2.8
Immortal King's Stone Crusher 1
11. Saucy (RRM/RWM) - 16.9
Gargoyle's Bite 9.3
Trang-Oul's Girth 3.2
Jade Talon 3
Laying of Hands 1.4
12. Deathmage (RRM/RWM) - 16.5
Frostwind 4.6
Credendum 1.7
Natalya's Shadow 1.7
Ethereal Edge 2.5
Stoneraven 6
13. Dunedain (RRM/RWM) - 15.9
Nosferatu's Coil - 6.6
Stormspire - 9.3
-----
Teams
-----
1. The Alchemists - 34
Krovak (baal) 10
Jingizu (Act 5 SU) 10
Kecin (Meph) 9
Sequana (lvl 85) 5
2. SPF Elite Runners - 27
pwangsta (baal) 5
Gabriel74 (Act 5 SU) 8
Drixx (Meph) 4
Naab (lvl 85) 10
3. Neko Mimi Mode - 26
Hepcat (baal) 8
Hepcat (Act 5 SU) 9
Thyiad (Meph) 6
Colony (lvl 85) 3
Again, a huge thanks to the supervisors who kept this running smooth throughout the week.
Last edited: